Axar Patel is an all-rounder from India and currently plays for DC in the IPL.
Axar Patel has scored 2089 runs in 176 IPL matches at an average of 21.76 and a strike rate of 133.73, with 0 hundreds and 4 fifties. With the ball, Axar Patel has taken 139 wickets at an economy of 7.41, with best match figures of 4/21.
Best IPL Season: 283 runs at a strike rate of 139.4 (2023)
Last 3 Seasons
| Season | Mat | Inng | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall Year-wise | 176 | 135 | 2089 | 66 | 21.76 | 1562 | 133.73 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 100 |
| 2026 | 14 | 11 | 173 | 56 | 19.22 | 132 | 131.06 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 |
| 2025 | 12 | 11 | 263 | 43 | 26.30 | 167 | 157.48 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15 |
| 2024 | 14 | 12 | 235 | 66 | 29.37 | 179 | 131.28 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 |
| 2023 | 14 | 13 | 283 | 54 | 28.30 | 203 | 139.40 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 15 |
| 2022 | 13 | 10 | 182 | 42* | 45.50 | 120 | 151.66 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 |
| 2021 | 12 | 6 | 40 | 12 | 8.00 | 46 | 86.95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | 15 | 9 | 117 | 42 | 14.62 | 85 | 137.64 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| 2019 | 14 | 12 | 110 | 26 | 18.33 | 88 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| 2018 | 9 | 8 | 80 | 19 | 13.33 | 69 | 115.94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 2017 | 14 | 13 | 227 | 44 | 28.37 | 162 | 140.12 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| 2016 | 14 | 10 | 111 | 36* | 15.85 | 77 | 144.15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| 2015 | 14 | 12 | 206 | 40* | 22.88 | 174 | 118.39 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| 2014 | 17 | 8 | 62 | 42* | 10.33 | 60 | 103.33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Season | Mat | Inng | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBM | Avg | ER | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall Year-wise | 176 | 172 | 3567 | 4406 | 139 | 4/21 | 31.69 | 7.41 | 25.6 | 0 |
| 2026 | 14 | 13 | 264 | 360 | 11 | 2/18 | 32.72 | 8.18 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 11 | 204 | 288 | 5 | 2/19 | 57.60 | 8.47 | 40.8 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 14 | 264 | 337 | 11 | 2/25 | 30.63 | 7.65 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 | 13 | 282 | 338 | 11 | 2/13 | 30.72 | 7.19 | 25.6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 13 | 258 | 321 | 6 | 2/10 | 53.50 | 7.46 | 43.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 12 | 12 | 276 | 306 | 15 | 3/21 | 20.40 | 6.65 | 18.4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 | 15 | 306 | 327 | 9 | 2/18 | 36.33 | 6.41 | 34.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 14 | 14 | 306 | 364 | 10 | 2/22 | 36.40 | 7.13 | 30.6 | 0 |
| 2018 | 9 | 8 | 156 | 218 | 3 | 1/21 | 72.66 | 8.38 | 52.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 14 | 14 | 288 | 362 | 15 | 3/11 | 24.13 | 7.54 | 19.2 | 0 |
| 2016 | 14 | 14 | 287 | 388 | 13 | 4/21 | 29.84 | 8.11 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 14 | 14 | 280 | 392 | 13 | 2/11 | 30.15 | 8.40 | 21.5 | 0 |
| 2014 | 17 | 17 | 396 | 405 | 17 | 3/24 | 23.82 | 6.13 | 23.2 | 0 |
| Season | Mat | Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall Year-wise | 176 | 83 | 0 |
| 2026 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 13 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019 | 14 | 9 | 0 |
| 2018 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| 2016 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| 2014 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
Stats are shown for information only and are updated by Cricgasm. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the IPL, the BCCI, the WPL or any team or player.