Player Stats & Analysis
CAL Rankings - Indian T20 League
CAL Rankings for Indian T20 League players: batting, bowling and all-rounder ratings and consistency from CAL points in the last 2 years, with recent matches counting more in the ratings.
17 Oct 2024 to 31 May 202650 players rankedMinimum 20 innings
i
A batting innings is consistent if the batter scored 25 or more, or stayed not out on less, or scored 10 to 24 at a strike rate of 200 or more.
Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with any league or franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.
| Rank | Player | Team | Category | Innings | Consistent innings | Consistency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinrich Klaasen | SRH | WK | 28 | 22 | 78.6% |
| 2 | Jos Buttler | GT | WK | 30 | 23 | 76.7% |
| 3 | Suryakumar Yadav | MI | Batter | 29 | 22 | 75.9% |
| 4 | Virat Kohli | RCB | Batter | 31 | 23 | 74.2% |
| 5 | Mitchell Marsh | LSG | Batter | 26 | 19 | 73.1% |
| 6 | Angkrish Raghuvanshi | KKR | Batter | 23 | 16 | 69.6% |
| 7 | Vaibhav Suryavanshi | RR | Batter | 23 | 16 | 69.6% |
| 8 | Tristan Stubbs | DC | Batter | 26 | 18 | 69.2% |
| 9 | Shubman Gill | GT | Batter | 31 | 21 | 67.7% |
| 10 | Tim David | RCB | Batter | 24 | 16 | 66.7% |
| 11 | Sai Sudharsan | GT | Batter | 32 | 21 | 65.6% |
| 12 | Dhruv Jurel | RR | WK | 29 | 19 | 65.5% |
| 13 | Marcus Stoinis | PBKS | AR | 20 | 13 | 65.0% |
| 14 | Yashasvi Jaiswal | RR | Batter | 30 | 19 | 63.3% |
| 15 | David Miller | DC | Batter | 21 | 13 | 61.9% |
| 16 | Prabsimran Singh | PBKS | WK | 31 | 19 | 61.3% |
| 17 | Shreyas Iyer | PBKS | Batter | 30 | 18 | 60.0% |
| 18 | Devdutt Padikkal | RCB | Batter | 25 | 15 | 60.0% |
| 19 | Ravindra Jadeja | RR | AR | 25 | 15 | 60.0% |
| 20 | KL Rahul | DC | WK | 27 | 16 | 59.3% |
| 21 | Aiden Markram | LSG | Batter | 24 | 14 | 58.3% |
| 22 | Nitish Reddy | SRH | AR | 24 | 14 | 58.3% |
| 23 | Shivam Dube | CSK | AR | 26 | 15 | 57.7% |
| 24 | Abhishek Sharma | SRH | Batter | 28 | 16 | 57.1% |
| 25 | Ishan Kishan | SRH | WK | 28 | 16 | 57.1% |
| 26 | Riyan Parag | RR | Batter | 28 | 16 | 57.1% |
| 27 | Rinku Singh | KKR | Batter | 22 | 12 | 54.5% |
| 28 | Ajinkya Rahane | KKR | Batter | 26 | 14 | 53.8% |
| 29 | Naman Dhir | MI | Batter | 26 | 14 | 53.8% |
| 30 | Ryan Rickelton | MI | WK | 26 | 14 | 53.8% |
| 31 | Rajat Patidar | RCB | Batter | 28 | 15 | 53.6% |
| 32 | Ayush Badoni | LSG | Batter | 21 | 11 | 52.4% |
| 33 | Washington Sundar | GT | AR | 21 | 11 | 52.4% |
| 34 | Shashank Singh | PBKS | Batter | 23 | 12 | 52.2% |
| 35 | Rahul Tewatia | GT | Batter | 27 | 14 | 51.9% |
| 36 | Tilak Varma | MI | Batter | 27 | 14 | 51.9% |
| 37 | Rohit Sharma | MI | Batter | 24 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 38 | Hardik Pandya | MI | AR | 22 | 11 | 50.0% |
| 39 | Aniket Verma | SRH | Batter | 20 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 40 | Travis Head | SRH | Batter | 27 | 13 | 48.1% |
| 41 | Jitesh Sharma | RCB | WK | 23 | 11 | 47.8% |
| 42 | Sanju Samson | CSK | WK | 23 | 11 | 47.8% |
| 43 | Axar Patel | DC | AR | 22 | 10 | 45.5% |
| 44 | Abdul Samad | LSG | Batter | 20 | 9 | 45.0% |
| 45 | Nicholas Pooran | LSG | WK | 28 | 12 | 42.9% |
| 46 | Priyansh Arya | PBKS | Batter | 31 | 13 | 41.9% |
| 47 | Nehal Wadhera | PBKS | Batter | 21 | 8 | 38.1% |
| 48 | Nitish Rana | DC | Batter | 20 | 7 | 35.0% |
| 49 | Shimron Hetmyer | RR | Batter | 20 | 7 | 35.0% |
| 50 | Rishabh Pant | LSG | WK | 26 | 9 | 34.6% |