CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2026

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2026 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2026
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Vaibhav SuryavanshiRR161677610348.50327237.31156372
Shubman GillGT161673210445.75449163.03167433
Sai SudharsanGT171772210045.13457157.99187530
Virat KohliRCB1616675105*56.25407165.85157325
Mitchell MarshLSG131356311143.31345163.19135136
Abhishek SharmaSRH1515563135*40.21275204.73145043
Rajat PatidarRCB151450193*41.75260192.69053042
Shreyas IyerPBKS1413498101*55.33295168.81153930
Cooper ConnollyPBKS1413491107*44.64301163.12124332
Devdutt PadikkalRCB16154646133.14275168.73034924
Yashasvi JaiswalRR161642777*30.50280152.50035218
Angkrish RaghuvanshiKKR131242282*42.20288146.53054019
Travis HeadSRH15154107627.33241170.12024623
Washington SundarGT17163775537.70251150.20034012
Priyansh AryaPBKS13133649328.00172211.63032732
Tilak VarmaMI1414359101*29.92246145.93123017
Finn AllenKKR1111349100*34.90163214.11113328
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK141433774*28.08273123.44022912
Ajinkya RahaneKKR14143356725.77248135.08022518
Cameron GreenKKR14143227932.20221145.70022217
Naman DhirMI14143185726.50216147.22023113
Riyan ParagRR14143099023.77196157.65022421
Tim DavidRCB161530570*33.89162188.27012223
Nitish ReddySRH14133025630.20176171.59011921
Rinku SinghKKR141129583*59.00198148.99022711
Kartik SharmaCSK11112957132.78216136.57022416
Rohit SharmaMI992838435.38180157.22022121
Pathum NissankaDC10102786227.80175158.86023312
Tristan StubbsDC141327560*34.38216127.3102189
Suryakumar YadavMI13132706020.77183147.54022810
Shivam DubeCSK13122704738.57170158.82002415
Ravindra JadejaRR141126645*66.50197135.0300245
Josh InglisLSG552668553.20143186.01033212
Sameer RizviDC1192529036.00171147.37021517
Aiden MarkramLSG12112314525.67167138.32002011
Krunal PandyaRCB1692267337.67155145.81012011
Nitish RanaDC992259125.00149151.01022710
Marcus StoinisPBKS13921662*36.00120180.00012311
Ayush BadoniLSG10102155421.50141152.4801239
David MillerDC11102115135.17137154.01011514
Venkatesh IyerRCB7620973*52.25112186.61012113
Hardik PandyaMI10102064022.89149138.2600217
Ayush MhatreCSK662017333.50113177.88022012
Rahul TewatiaGT16151906827.14132143.9401208
Rovman PowellKKR1171904038.00141134.75001610
Axar PatelDC14111735619.22132131.0601166
Ashutosh SharmaDC881713934.2094181.91001512
Sarfaraz KhanCSK871615023.0095169.4701236
Suryansh ShedgePBKS771585739.5090175.5601912
Dewald BrevisCSK1181514418.88118127.9700810
Will JacksMI771394627.8076182.8900129
Jamie OvertonCSK1061364327.2086158.1400136
Shashank SinghPBKS1291325622.0070188.5701118
Sherfane RutherfordMI8712371*24.6075164.0001512
Abdul SamadLSG8811637*19.3388131.8200105
Jacob BethellRCB77962713.7177124.6800123
Himmat SinghLSG659240*30.6769133.330055
Prashant VeerCSK65904345.0067134.3300103
R ShepherdRCB1578323*20.7566125.760065
Ramandeep SinghKKR86823516.4068120.590082
Shubham DubeyRR768131*20.2558139.660083
Aniket VermaSRH108794313.1754146.300065
Shimron HetmyerRR87782213.0069113.040053
Manish PandeyKKR62704535.0049142.860082
Glenn PhillipsGT65672516.7554124.070042
Jason HolderGT1176523*13.0052125.000033
Nehal WadheraPBKS86652510.8357114.040044
MD ShanakaRR75632912.6046136.960034
Nishant SindhuGT85632212.6050126.000072
Matthew ShortCSK33603420.0051117.650061
Shahbaz AhmedLSG525843*-41141.460043
Anukul RoyKKR1475229*13.0039133.330032
Azmatullah OmarzaiPBKS32523826.0027192.590035
Marco JansenPBKS135512012.7545113.330013
Corbin BoschMI645032*50.0031161.290052
Sahil ParakhDC44462411.5033139.390052
Shahrukh KhanGT95431710.7533130.300032
Sunil NarineKKR134402413.3332125.000024
GF LindeLSG33311610.3321147.620060
Akshat RaghuwanshiLSG32291814.5025116.000011
Mitchell SantnerMI422618*-19136.840030
R SmaranSRH641996.332576.000030
Karun NairDC2218139.0018100.000030
Kumar KushagraGT11181818.0014128.570030
Arshin KulkarniLSG2217178.502568.000010
Raj BawaMI31161616.0014114.290010
Liam LivingstoneSRH2215147.502560.000001
Vipraj NigamDC52151215.0010150.000020
Auqib NabiDC521410*14.004350.000021
T DahiyaKKR2212116.001580.000020
Lhuan de PretoriusRR22773.50887.500000
Harpreet BrarPBKS2155*-3166.670010
DV MalewarMI22221.00540.000000
Mayank RawatMI1100*-0-0000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.