CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2023

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2023 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2023
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Shubman GillGT171789012959.33564157.80348533
F du PlessisRCB14147308456.15475153.68086036
DP ConwayCSK161567292*51.69481139.71067718
Virat KohliRCB1414639101*53.25457139.82266516
Yashasvi JaiswalRR141462512448.08382163.61158226
Suryakumar YadavMI1616605103*43.21334181.14156528
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK16155909242.14400147.50044630
DA WarnerDC14145168636.86392131.63066910
Rinku SinghKKR141447467*59.25317149.53043129
Cameron GreenMI1616452100*50.22282160.28124022
Shivam DubeCSK16144185238.00264158.33031235
Nitish RanaKKR14144137531.77293140.96033920
Marcus StoinisLSG151540889*31.38272150.00032827
Venkatesh IyerKKR141440410428.86277145.85123221
GJ MaxwellRCB14144007733.33218183.49052931
KR MayersLSG13133797329.15263144.11043822
S DhawanPBKS111137399*41.44261142.91034912
WP SahaGT17173718123.19287129.2702478
Sai SudharsanGT883629651.71256141.41033312
Hardik PandyaGT16153466631.45253136.76022615
Tilak VarmaMI111134384*42.88209164.11012623
Rohit SharmaMI16163326520.75250132.80023517
Ajinkya RahaneCSK141132671*32.60189172.49022416
V ShankarGT141030163*37.63188160.11032715
Shimron HetmyerRR141329956*37.38197151.78011223
JJ RoyKKR882856135.63188151.60023612
Axar PatelDC14132835428.30203139.41012115
Liam LivingstonePBKS992799434.88171163.16022019
Sam CurranPBKS14132765527.60203135.96012013
Rahul TripathiSRH131327374*22.75213128.17012910
MA AgarwalSRH10102708327.00210128.5701296
Devdutt PadikkalRR11112615226.10200130.5002316
David MillerGT16132594632.38178145.51001813
Aiden MarkramSRH13132485022.55197125.8901188
Nehal WadheraMI14102416426.78166145.18022312
Ayush BadoniLSG151223859*23.80172138.37011312
Tim DavidMI161523145*25.67146158.22001215
AD RussellKKR14142274220.64156145.51001318
Rahmanullah GurbazKKR11112278120.64170133.53021715
Abhishek SharmaSRH11112266720.55157143.9502286
RR RossouwDC9920982*29.86141148.23011711
Ravindra JadejaCSK161219025*23.75133142.8600119
HC BrookSRH1111190100*21.11154123.3810234
Krunal PandyaLSG151418849*18.80165113.9400156
Atharva TaidePBKS771866626.57129144.1902206
Abdul SamadSRH9816937*42.25128132.03001011
Manish PandeyDC1091605017.78146109.5901153
AT RayuduCSK161215827*15.80113139.8200109
Shahrukh KhanPBKS141315641*22.2994165.9600139
KD KarthikRCB13131403011.67104134.6200135
Sikandar RazaPBKS771395727.8098141.8401106
MK LomrorRCB121013554*16.8897139.180198
Mitchell MarshDC991286314.2297131.9601117
Matthew ShortPBKS661173619.5092127.1700154
A ManoharGT961144219.0083137.350067
Prithvi ShawDC881065413.2585124.7101161
Anmolpreet SinghSRH441053626.2582128.0500152
PN MankadLSG559364*31.0072129.1701122
N JagadeesanKKR66893614.8381109.8800141
Rahul TewatiaGT17108720*21.7557152.630037
DJ HoodaLSG121284177.649093.330032
Riyan ParagRR77782013.0066118.180045
Harpreet SinghPBKS33764125.3359128.810083
PBB RajapaksaPBKS44715023.6762114.520162
Vivrant SharmaSRH31696969.0047146.810192
Lalit YadavDC66663813.2059111.860080
K GowthamLSG77612315.2537164.860025
Washington SundarSRH756024*15.0060100.000060
Sarfaraz KhanDC44533013.256285.480041
Harpreet BrarPBKS1385217*8.6741126.830052
RV PatelDC54492316.3343113.950031
Shahbaz AhmedRCB1064220*10.5039107.690031
Marco JansenSRH863917*13.004390.700040
Glenn PhillipsSRH5539257.8022177.270024
SS PrabhudessaiRCB5435198.7529120.690012
MD ShanakaGT33261713.0026100.000021
Tristan StubbsMI22252012.503180.650020
Anukul RoyKKR442313*11.5019121.050030
PK GargDC22221211.002395.650010
Sunil NarineKKR1410217*3.002584.000021
D WieseKKR332112*21.0011190.910003
YV DhullDC4316135.332369.570010
BA StokesCSK221587.5014107.140020
Mandeep SinghKKR3314124.671687.500001
KM JadhavRCB211212*-10120.000010
Jason HolderRR8312116.0011109.090001
KS SharmaLSG221296.002157.140000
Sanvir SinghSRH2211711.009122.220011
M VohraLSG11101010.001190.910010
JE RootRR31101010.001566.670010
Rovman PowellDC33742.33977.780010
Liton DasKKR11444.004100.000010
Swapnil SinghLSG2122*-450.000000
Mitchell SantnerCSK3221*-450.000000
Mohit RatheePBKS1111*-250.000000
Abdul BasithRR1111*-1100.000000
R ShepherdLSG11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.