CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2016

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2016 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2016
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GL
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RPS
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Virat KohliRCB161697311381.08640152.03478338
DA WarnerSRH171784893*60.57560151.43098831
AB de VilliersRCB1616687129*52.85407168.80165737
G GambhirKKR151550190*38.54411121.9005546
S DhawanSRH171750182*38.54429116.7804518
Rohit SharmaMI141448985*44.45368132.88054917
Ajinkya RahaneRPS14144807443.64379126.6506549
M VijayPBKS14144538934.85364124.45055010
SK RainaGL15153997528.50312127.88033910
RV UthappaKKR15153947226.27289136.3303458
AJ FinchGL13123937439.30299131.44054511
YK PathanKKR151336163*72.20248145.56033313
Karun NairDC141235783*35.70297120.2003406
BB McCullumGL16163546022.13262135.11013816
KD KarthikGL16153355325.77266125.9403383
AT RayuduMI13123346530.36278120.14022812
DR SmithGL12123247329.45221146.61033516
WP SahaPBKS12122705624.55212127.3602291
SPD SmithRPS8727010145.00176153.4110278
Manish PandeyKKR12112485231.00183135.5202179
Krunal PandyaMI1292378639.50124191.13012213
Yuvraj SinghSRH10102364426.22179131.84002213
CH GayleRCB10102277622.70150151.33021721
KA PollardMI131220751*25.88144143.75011116
F du PlessisRPS662066934.33162127.1602179
CH MorrisDC12719582*65.00109178.90011512
Ravindra JadejaGL151519136*21.22177107.9100144
JP DuminyDC10819149*38.20156122.4400133
AD RussellKKR12818839*26.86114164.91001015
Suryakumar YadavKKR15111826026.00143127.2701185
GJ MaxwellPBKS11111796819.89124144.3502148
PA PatelMI10101778117.70152116.4501234
SS TiwaryRPS1071705724.29141120.5702174
David MillerPBKS14131613116.10131122.9000114
M VohraPBKS771615123.00131122.9001193
SE MarshPBKS6615956*31.80134118.6601134
HM AmlaPBKS661579626.17119131.9301204
NLTC PereraRPS12101503421.4393161.2900711
Marcus StoinisPBKS751465236.50108135.1901134
DJ HoodaSRH17151443410.29121119.010095
NV OjhaSRH17131363713.6013898.550075
UT KhawajaRPS661273021.17100127.0000143
KS WilliamsonSRH661245020.67122101.6401140
EJG MorganSRH761235124.60105117.140184
Sachin BabyRCB1161193329.7579150.630095
Shakib Al HasanKKR10711466*22.80106107.550175
Gurkeerat SinghPBKS761135122.6086131.4001113
Axar PatelPBKS141011136*15.8677144.160048
Nitish RanaMI431047034.6775138.670178
SW BillingsDC54885422.0064137.500144
GJ BaileyRPS65843421.009885.710092
CR BrathwaiteDC86833413.8338218.420068
JP FaulknerGL75773225.6759130.510070
KP PietersenRPS44733736.5061119.670043
Sarfaraz KhanRCB546635*33.0031212.900074
BCJ CuttingSRH446539*32.5034191.180046
STR BinnyRCB146632115.7539161.540054
P NegiDC865719*28.505996.610023
MJ GuptillMI33574819.0055103.640033
Travis HeadRCB33543727.0040135.000032
Bipul SharmaSRH745127*25.5025204.000015
A Ashish ReddySRH43473223.5029162.070024
Hardik PandyaMI1194496.296369.840040
KM JadhavRCB434225*-32131.250022
KV SharmaSRH533626*-30120.000031
Shreyas IyerDC6630195.004369.770021
C MunroKKR43301610.0030100.000030
MA AgarwalDC3327109.0025108.000031
CA LynnKKR22251525.0022113.640001
R SathishKKR4324108.0024100.000011
ER DwivediGL42241912.0014171.430022
NS NaikPBKS22232211.503174.190010
Jason HolderKKR4422135.5019115.790021
AD NathGL4320126.672774.070010
F BehardienPBKS33149*7.0013107.690020
AP TareSRH32884.001553.330010
LMP SimmonsMI11888.008100.000001
Mitchell MarshRPS31777.001163.640000
Sunil NarineKKR114747.001353.850000
Jayant YadavDC52653.001060.000000
PSP HandscombRPS21666.001250.000000
D WieseRCB1155*-4125.000000
UBT ChandMI11000.0040.000000
Swapnil SinghPBKS11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.