CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2022

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2022 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2022
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Hardik PandyaGT151548787*44.27371131.27044912
Shubman GillGT16164839634.50365132.33045111
David MillerGT161648194*68.71337142.73023223
F du PlessisRCB16164689631.20367127.52034913
S DhawanPBKS141446088*38.33375122.67034712
DJ HoodaLSG15144515932.21330136.67043618
Liam LivingstonePBKS14144377036.42240182.08042934
DA WarnerDC121243292*48.00287150.52055215
Abhishek SharmaSRH14144267530.43320133.13024713
Rahul TripathiSRH14144137637.55261158.24034020
Shreyas IyerKKR14144018530.85298134.56034111
Tilak VarmaMI14143976136.09303131.02022916
Aiden MarkramSRH141238168*47.63274139.05032519
Devdutt PadikkalRR17173765422.12306122.88014014
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK14143689926.29291126.46033314
Nitish RanaKKR14143615727.77251143.82022922
Virat KohliRCB16163417322.73294115.9902328
AD RussellKKR141233570*37.22192174.48011832
Rajat PatidarRCB87333112*55.50218152.75122718
KD KarthikRCB161633066*55.00180183.33012722
WP SahaGT11113176831.70259122.3903407
Shimron HetmyerRR151531459*44.86204153.92012121
Suryakumar YadavMI8830368*43.29208145.67032316
GJ MaxwellRCB13133015527.36178169.10013115
Shivam DubeCSK111128995*28.90185156.22022216
Prithvi ShawDC10102836128.30185152.97023710
AT RayuduCSK13112747824.91224122.32012515
Rohit SharmaMI14142684819.14223120.18002813
Yashasvi JaiswalRR10102586825.80194132.99022810
JM BairstowPBKS11112536623.00175144.5702349
DP ConwayCSK772528742.00173145.66032212
Mitchell MarshDC882518931.38189132.80021914
Rovman PowellDC141225067*25.00167149.70011022
MM AliCSK10102449324.40177137.85012411
RV UthappaCSK12112308820.91171134.50021914
Shahbaz AhmedRCB16112194527.38181120.9900149
Rahul TewatiaGT161221743*31.00147147.6200229
KS WilliamsonSRH13132165719.6423193.5101168
PBB RajapaksaPBKS992064322.89129159.69001613
MA AgarwalPBKS13121965216.33160122.5001236
Tim DavidMI881864637.2086216.28001216
Krunal PandyaLSG14131834220.33145126.2100164
Riyan ParagRR171418356*16.64132138.64011110
Axar PatelDC131018242*45.50120151.67001210
Venkatesh IyerKKR121218250*16.55169107.6901177
Rinku SinghKKR7717442*34.80117148.7200177
SW BillingsKKR881693624.14138122.4600910
Lalit YadavDC12816148*23.00146110.2700117
Ayush BadoniLSG13111615420.13130123.8501117
Dewald BrevisMI771614923.00113142.48001411
MS WadeGT10101573515.70138113.7700232
Marcus StoinisLSG111015638*19.50106147.1700713
Sai SudharsanGT5514565*36.25114127.1901143
KA PollardMI11111442514.40134107.460069
Ajinkya RahaneKKR771334419.00128103.9100144
Shahrukh KhanPBKS881172616.71108108.330049
Ravindra JadejaCSK101011626*19.3398118.370065
A ManoharGT871084318.0075144.0000143
Washington SundarSRH971014014.4369146.380093
Sarfaraz KhanDC659136*30.3367135.820092
Manish PandeyLSG66883814.6780110.000092
AJ FinchKKR55865817.2061140.9801103
MK LomrorRCB75864217.2057150.880074
E LewisLSG657355*24.3356130.360183
Sunil NarineKKR141071228.8840177.500066
Shashank SinghSRH1056925*17.2547146.810054
SS PrabhudessaiRCB55673413.4059113.560072
Jason HolderLSG12858169.6744131.820026
R ShepherdSRH335826*29.0041141.460025
PK GargSRH22464223.0033139.390042
Ramandeep SinghMI544514*22.5040112.500031
N JagadeesanCSK224039*40.0037108.110031
Sherfane RutherfordRCB32332816.505066.000011
DJ MitchellRR22331716.504475.000010
JDS NeeshamRR22311715.5027114.810030
SP JacksonKKR552385.752688.460001
Mitchell SantnerCSK64221111.002781.480030
Harpreet BrarPBKS5322147.332588.000012
HE van der DussenRR332212*11.002491.670020
B IndrajithKKR3321157.003070.000020
M VohraLSG21191919.0011172.730012
V ShankarGT4419134.753554.290010
Mandeep SinghDC3318186.002378.260040
Karun NairRR3216138.001888.890010
Anmolpreet SinghMI221386.5013100.000010
Raj BawaPBKS2211115.501478.570010
Marco JansenSRH8398*9.007128.570001
KS BharatDC22884.007114.290020
RV PatelDC21666.003200.000001
Abdul SamadSRH22442.00757.140000
KS SharmaLSG11444.004100.000010
A TomarKKR11444.00850.000010
PN MankadPBKS1144*-1400.000010
Tristan StubbsMI22221.00450.000000
NM Coulter-NileRR1111*-250.000000
Anukul RoyKKR21000.0020.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.