CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2022

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2022 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2022
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Yuzvendra ChahalRR1717408527275/4019.527.7515.11
PWH de SilvaRCB1616342430265/1816.547.5413.21
Kagiso RabadaPBKS1313288406234/3317.658.4612.50
Umran MalikSRH1414295444225/2520.189.0313.41
Kuldeep YadavDC1414298419214/1419.958.4414.20
Mohammed ShamiGT1616366488203/2524.408.0018.30
Josh HazlewoodRCB1212279377204/2518.858.1114.00
Harshal PatelRCB1515321410194/3421.587.6616.90
Rashid KhanGT1616383421194/2422.166.6020.20
Prasidh KrishnaRR1717399551193/2229.008.2921.00
T NatarajanSRH1111258406183/1022.569.4414.30
Avesh KhanLSG1313286416184/2423.118.7315.90
AD RussellKKR1413169278174/516.359.879.90
DJ BravoCSK1010206299163/2018.698.7112.90
UT YadavKKR1212288339164/2321.197.0618.00
Trent BoultRR1616372492162/1830.757.9423.30
Khaleel AhmedDC1010235315163/2519.698.0414.70
Mukesh ChoudharyCSK1313273424164/4626.509.3217.10
Jasprit BumrahMI1414320383155/1025.537.1821.31
Shardul ThakurDC1414290473154/3631.539.7919.30
TG SoutheeKKR99210275143/2019.647.8615.00
Jason HolderLSG1212249391143/3127.939.4217.80
Rahul ChaharPBKS1313280360143/2525.717.7120.00
Mohsin KhanLSG99198197144/1614.075.9714.10
Ravi BishnoiLSG1414324456132/2235.088.4424.90
DR SamsMI1111252370134/3028.468.8119.40
R AshwinRR1717402503123/1741.927.5133.50
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1414313383123/2231.927.3426.10
Lockie FergusonGT1313286427124/2835.588.9623.80
M TheekshanaCSK99210261124/3321.757.4617.50
Yash DayalGT99192296113/4026.919.2517.50
OC McCoyRR77155237113/2321.559.1714.10
Krunal PandyaLSG1412228265103/1926.506.9722.80
Arshdeep SinghPBKS1414300385103/3738.507.7030.00
Sunil NarineKKR141433631292/2134.675.5737.30
M AshwinMI8817422892/1425.337.8619.30
Mohammed SirajRCB151530651492/3057.1110.0834.00
Anrich NortjeDC6613421793/4224.119.7214.90
PVD ChameeraLSG121226438492/1742.678.7329.30
Hardik PandyaGT151018322283/1727.757.2822.90
Mustafizur RahmanDC8819224483/1830.507.6324.00
MM AliCSK101014315883/1319.756.6317.90
RP MeredithMI8816823682/2429.508.4321.00
Kuldeep SenRR7715123784/2029.639.4218.90
Pat CumminsKKR5511921273/2230.2910.6917.00
J SuchithSRH5510814072/1220.007.7815.40
AS JosephGT9918026472/3437.718.8025.70
Marco JansenSRH8819227473/2539.148.5627.40
Jaydev UnadkatMI5512019062/3231.679.5020.00
GJ MaxwellRCB131014416562/2227.506.8824.00
R DhawanPBKS6611415662/3626.008.2119.00
Axar PatelDC131325832162/1053.507.4743.00
TS MillsMI5510219063/3531.6711.1817.00
Washington SundarSRH9816823962/2139.838.5428.00
CV VarunKKR111123433261/2255.338.5139.00
Liam LivingstonePBKS141213820263/2733.678.7823.00
OF SmithPBKS669017864/3029.6711.8715.00
D PretoriusCSK6612621062/3035.0010.0021.00
R Sai KishoreGT559612162/720.177.5616.00
Ravindra JadejaCSK101019824853/3949.607.5239.60
Basil ThampiMI559615253/3530.409.5019.20
K GowthamLSG44729952/3019.808.2514.40
Shivam MaviKKR6613222751/3345.4010.3226.40
Akash DeepRCB5511320553/4541.0010.8822.60
K KartikeyaMI447810252/2220.407.8515.60
KA PollardMI1168412542/831.258.9321.00
Marcus StoinisLSG115427943/2319.7511.2910.50
Mitchell SantnerCSK6611413041/1532.506.8428.50
Harpreet BrarPBKS559614643/2636.509.1324.00
Shahbaz AhmedRCB161421033642/2684.009.6052.50
Lalit YadavDC12810815042/1137.508.3327.00
Simarjeet SinghCSK6610813842/2734.507.6727.00
PJ SangwanGT33546532/1921.677.2218.00
Navdeep SainiRR22367232/3624.0012.0012.00
C SakariyaDC33668432/2328.007.6422.00
Nathan EllisPBKS22365533/4018.339.1712.00
R ShepherdSRH33549832/4232.6710.8918.00
Vaibhav AroraPBKS5510716432/2154.679.2035.70
VR AaronGT22305222/4526.0010.4015.00
Sandeep SharmaPBKS5512015321/1876.507.6560.00
CJ JordanCSK447713522/2367.5010.5238.50
AJ TyeLSG336610722/4053.509.7333.00
DG NalkandeGT22315922/3729.5011.4215.50
HR ShokeenMI559012722/4763.508.4745.00
Fazalhaq FarooqiSRH337211022/3255.009.1736.00
Prashant SolankiCSK22363822/2019.006.3318.00
Matheesha PathiranaCSK22415222/2426.007.6120.50
Shreyas GopalSRH11183411/3434.0011.3318.00
SA AbbottSRH11244711/4747.0011.7524.00
Mayank MarkandeMI22425711/2657.008.1442.00
DJ WilleyRCB44667211/2972.006.5566.00
Anukul RoyKKR22425511/2855.007.8642.00
Kartik TyagiSRH22487911/4279.009.8848.00
Tushar DeshpandeCSK22426311/4063.009.0042.00
FA AllenMI11244611/4646.0011.5024.00
Harshit RanaKKR22305111/2451.0010.2030.00
S KaulRCB1124430--10.75-0
V ShankarGT429150--10.00-0
Adam MilneCSK1115190--7.60-0
Shivam DubeCSK11212360--18.00-0
Rasikh SalamKKR2224280--7.00-0
Venkatesh IyerKKR12424460--11.50-0
Aman KhanKKR116130--13.00-0
R Sanjay YadavMI1112230--11.50-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.