CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2015

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2015 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2015
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
DJ BravoCSK1716314426263/2216.388.1412.10
SL MalingaMI1515360444244/2318.507.4015.00
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1514281415233/4018.048.8612.20
A NehraCSK1616372449224/1020.417.2416.90
Mitchell StarcRCB1312258291204/1514.556.7712.90
Harbhajan SinghMI1515342446183/2724.787.8219.00
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1414310407183/2622.617.8817.20
MJ McClenaghanMI1212282386183/1621.448.2115.70
Harshal PatelRCB1514263328172/1219.297.4815.50
D WieseRCB1413254353164/3322.068.3415.90
Anureet SinghPBKS1414310465153/2331.009.0020.70
NM Coulter-NileDC1111255321154/2021.407.5517.00
Imran TahirDC1010213314154/2820.938.8514.20
AD RussellKKR1313244324143/3223.147.9717.40
MM SharmaCSK1616342481143/2534.368.4424.40
DS KulkarniRR1111210277132/921.317.9116.20
CH MorrisRR1111252311134/2323.927.4019.40
Sandeep SharmaPBKS1414300350134/2526.927.0023.10
Axar PatelPBKS1414280392132/1130.158.4021.50
PP ChawlaKKR1313210269114/3224.457.6919.10
Ravindra JadejaCSK1715256330114/1130.007.7323.30
MC HenriquesSRH99150158113/1614.366.3213.60
IC PandeyCSK1010186223112/2720.277.1916.90
R AshwinCSK1413234228102/522.805.8523.40
KV SharmaSRH1414239332102/1233.208.3323.90
M MorkelKKR77168206102/1820.607.3616.80
UT YadavKKR1212252382103/3338.209.1025.20
J SuchithMI1312234337102/1433.708.6423.40
A MishraDC121224131092/3234.447.7226.80
GB HoggKKR6612614494/2916.006.8614.00
MG JohnsonPBKS9921533692/2337.339.3823.90
Trent BoultSRH7716823693/1926.228.4318.70
JP DuminyDC14910212684/1715.757.4112.80
S AravindRCB5510813284/2716.507.3313.50
JP FaulknerRR131327042683/2653.259.4733.80
P KumarSRH121221632972/3547.009.1430.90
Z KhanDC7714515672/922.296.4620.70
R Vinay KumarMI131326136872/2652.578.4637.30
AD MathewsDC111018024672/1535.148.2025.70
Sunil NarineKKR8819223474/1933.437.3127.40
PV TambeRR101020426672/2138.007.8229.10
SR WatsonRR101017426962/3644.839.2829.00
RS BoparaSRH9712016062/1826.678.0020.00
TG SoutheeRR7716824762/3241.178.8228.00
P NegiCSK101018025262/2542.008.4030.00
BE HendricksPBKS447810952/4021.808.3815.60
Iqbal AbdullaRCB5511415042/3637.507.8928.50
STR BinnyRR131011414042/2735.007.3728.50
Shakib Al HasanKKR448412342/2230.758.7921.00
DJ MuthuswamiDC668410142/1825.257.2121.00
JA MorkelDC447210932/2136.339.0824.00
DW SteynSRH6611417032/3856.678.9538.00
Bipul SharmaSRH43425032/1316.677.1414.00
VR AaronRCB6510417732/2459.0010.2134.70
Ankit SharmaRR448411431/2638.008.1428.00
A Ashish ReddySRH64365031/1116.678.3312.00
Gurkeerat SinghPBKS53546632/1722.007.3318.00
Jasprit BumrahMI449018431/3861.3312.2730.00
GJ MaxwellPBKS117609721/548.509.7030.00
Jayant YadavDC33422921/814.504.1421.00
Ishant SharmaSRH448415911/25159.0011.3684.00
J BothaKKR44608111/3281.008.1060.00
J TheronRR11244011/4040.0010.0024.00
NLTC PereraPBKS22365511/3355.009.1736.00
AN AhmedRCB337212811/28128.0010.6772.00
R DhawanPBKS557211011/12110.009.1772.00
Parvez RasoolSRH22303111/2031.006.2030.00
Shivam SharmaPBKS11184411/4444.0014.6718.00
Shreyas GopalMI11132311/2323.0010.6213.00
Pat CumminsKKR33609711/5497.009.7060.00
Karanveer SinghPBKS448415711/30157.0011.2184.00
DJ HoodaRR1479112911/35129.008.5191.00
KC CariappaKKR11122811/2828.0014.0012.00
Hardik PandyaMI9810217611/13176.0010.35102.00
RG MoreCSK22355911/3159.0010.1135.00
Shardul ThakurPBKS11183811/3838.0012.6718.00
GS SandhuDC32488211/3382.0010.2548.00
AB DindaRCB2230620--12.40-0
R BhatiaRR2230460--9.20-0
PP OjhaMI1112230--11.50-0
Jaydev UnadkatDC1118300--10.00-0
S NadeemDC4242430--6.14-0
M de LangeMI1124300--7.50-0
DJG SammyRCB2218250--8.33-0
P SuyalMI3360950--9.50-0
SA AbbottRCB2230570--11.40-0
BB SranRR1118350--11.67-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.