CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2020

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2020 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2020
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Kagiso RabadaDC1717394548304/2418.278.3513.10
Jasprit BumrahMI1515360404274/1414.966.7313.30
Trent BoultMI1515344457254/1818.287.9713.80
Anrich NortjeDC1616366512223/3323.278.3916.60
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1515343405213/1819.297.0816.30
Mohammed ShamiPBKS1414322460203/1523.008.5716.10
Rashid KhanSRH1616384344203/717.205.3819.20
Jofra ArcherRR1414334365203/1918.256.5616.70
CV VarunKKR1313312356175/2020.946.8518.41
T NatarajanSRH1616377504162/2431.508.0223.60
Rahul ChaharMI1515318433152/1828.878.1721.20
Jason HolderSRH77168233143/2516.648.3212.00
Sandeep SharmaSRH1313312374143/3426.717.1922.30
R AshwinDC1515306391133/2930.087.6723.50
Marcus StoinisDC1713178283133/2621.779.5413.70
Sam CurranCSK1413252344133/1926.468.1919.40
Pat CumminsKKR1414312409124/3434.087.8726.00
Deepak ChaharCSK1414312396122/1833.007.6226.00
Ravi BishnoiPBKS1414306376123/2931.337.3725.50
CH MorrisRCB99190210114/2619.096.6317.30
Mohammed SirajRCB99163236113/821.458.6914.80
JL PattinsonMI1010213320112/1929.099.0119.40
Shreyas GopalRR1414300427102/2842.708.5430.00
Shardul ThakurCSK99194275102/2827.508.5119.40
M AshwinPBKS99189235103/2123.507.4618.90
Axar PatelDC151530632792/1836.336.4134.00
CJ JordanPBKS9918930493/1733.789.6521.00
Shivam MaviKKR8815621292/1523.568.1517.30
Lungi NgidiCSK449616793/3818.5610.4410.70
Arshdeep SinghPBKS8814921893/2324.228.7816.60
Kartik TyagiRR101022936792/3640.789.6225.40
Washington SundarRCB151530029882/1637.255.9637.50
Khaleel AhmedSRH7715424282/2430.259.4319.30
I UdanaRCB101017428282/4135.259.7221.80
PP ChawlaCSK7712619162/3331.839.1021.00
Ravindra JadejaCSK141321831862/4253.008.7536.30
DJ BravoCSK6612618063/3730.008.5721.00
AD RussellKKR10710817562/2929.179.7218.00
Krunal PandyaMI161630138062/2663.337.5750.20
Lockie FergusonKKR5511914863/1524.677.4619.80
Navdeep SainiRCB131327437962/2563.178.3045.70
SS CottrellPBKS6612017662/1729.338.8020.00
KV SharmaCSK5511416552/2533.008.6822.80
S NadeemSRH7713217852/1935.608.0926.40
Sunil NarineKKR101022830252/2860.407.9545.60
NM Coulter-NileMI7715620652/2941.207.9231.20
KL NagarkotiKKR10915623152/1346.208.8831.20
KA PollardMI161112619041/547.509.0531.50
Jaydev UnadkatRR7713822842/3257.009.9134.50
V ShankarSRH75798241/1120.506.2319.80
Prasidh KrishnaKKR6610516443/2941.009.3726.30
Shivam DubeRCB115547342/1518.258.1113.50
A MishraDC33607232/3524.007.2020.00
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH44859932/2533.006.9928.30
GJ MaxwellPBKS13712616931/1056.338.0542.00
Harshal PatelDC559013432/3444.678.9330.00
TK CurranRR5510920831/3769.3311.4536.30
Tushar DeshpandeDC5510219232/3764.0011.2934.00
AS RajpootRR6610219921/3999.5011.7151.00
S KaulSRH11246422/6432.0016.0012.00
JDS NeeshamPBKS559014821/1774.009.8745.00
A ZampaRCB33669221/1246.008.3633.00
Mitchell SantnerCSK22425321/2326.507.5721.00
Shahbaz AhmedRCB22364422/2622.007.3318.00
DW SteynRCB337013311/33133.0011.4070.00
MM SharmaDC11244511/4545.0011.2524.00
Imran TahirCSK33667611/2476.006.9166.00
Jayant YadavMI22424311/2543.006.1442.00
Kuldeep YadavKKR54729211/2092.007.6772.00
Basil ThampiSRH11244611/4646.0011.5024.00
AJ TyeRR11245011/5050.0012.5024.00
K GowthamPBKS22488411/4584.0010.5048.00
MM AliRCB33304211/2142.008.4030.00
Josh HazlewoodCSK33606411/1964.006.4060.00
Ishant SharmaDC1118260--8.67-0
DS KulkarniMI1118220--7.33-0
UT YadavRCB2242830--11.86-0
VR AaronRR3348940--11.75-0
Mohammad NabiSRH1124230--5.75-0
Avesh KhanDC1124420--10.50-0
Mujeeb Ur RahmanPBKS2248830--10.38-0
Harpreet BrarPBKS1124410--10.25-0
S Sandeep WarrierKKR1118340--11.33-0
CJ GreenKKR1117240--8.47-0
DR SamsDC33721140--9.50-0
Monu KumarCSK1112200--10.00-0
Pravin DubeyDC3348720--9.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.