CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2023

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2023 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2023
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Mohammed ShamiGT1717390522284/1118.648.0313.90
MM SharmaGT1414265361275/1013.378.179.81
Rashid KhanGT1717402552274/3020.448.2414.90
PP ChawlaMI1616366495223/2222.508.1116.60
Yuzvendra ChahalRR1414317432214/1720.578.1815.10
Tushar DeshpandeCSK1616341564213/4526.869.9216.20
Ravindra JadejaCSK1616342431203/2021.557.5617.10
CV VarunKKR1414316429204/1521.458.1515.80
Mohammed SirajRCB1414300375194/2119.747.5015.80
Matheesha PathiranaCSK1212278371193/1519.538.0114.60
Arshdeep SinghPBKS1414305493174/2929.009.7017.90
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1414306425165/3026.568.3319.11
Ravi BishnoiLSG1514303391163/2824.447.7418.90
Noor AhmadGT1313283369163/3723.067.8217.70
R AshwinRR1313294368142/2326.297.5121.00
Harshal PatelRCB1413282454143/3232.439.6620.10
JP BehrendorffMI1212252387143/2327.649.2118.00
Akash MadhwalMI88153219145/515.648.5910.91
Trent BoultRR1010228312133/2924.008.2117.50
Deepak ChaharCSK1010204297133/2222.858.7415.70
Nathan EllisPBKS1010228339134/3026.088.9217.50
Yash ThakurLSG99191289134/3722.239.0814.70
Mayank MarkandeSRH1010228300124/1525.007.8919.00
Sunil NarineKKR1414288383113/3334.827.9826.20
Axar PatelDC1413282338112/1330.737.1925.60
MA WoodLSG4496130115/1411.828.138.71
M TheekshanaCSK1313294392112/2335.648.0026.70
Naveen-ul-HaqLSG87168219114/3819.917.8215.30
Ishant SharmaDC88150206102/1920.608.2415.00
KV SharmaRCB77129223102/1922.3010.3712.90
Sandeep SharmaRR1212276396102/2539.608.6127.60
Kuldeep YadavDC1414294361102/1536.107.3729.40
T NatarajanSRH1212270410102/2341.009.1127.00
Sam CurranPBKS1414287489103/3148.9010.2228.70
Anrich NortjeDC1010240364102/2036.409.1024.00
Marco JansenSRH88162267102/1626.709.8916.20
Suyash SharmaKKR1111234321103/3032.108.2323.40
WD ParnellRCB7715123693/1026.229.3816.80
Krunal PandyaLSG151225231393/1834.787.4528.00
MM AliCSK151115619594/2621.677.5017.30
Khaleel AhmedDC9919830192/2433.449.1222.00
Harpreet BrarPBKS131116321894/3024.228.0218.10
PWH de SilvaRCB8817425892/2428.678.9019.30
Vijaykumar VyshakRCB7714425393/2028.1110.5416.00
A ZampaRR6613218883/2223.508.5516.50
Rahul ChaharPBKS141429838582/1648.137.7537.30
Avesh KhanLSG9917428383/2535.389.7621.80
A MishraLSG7711414972/2121.297.8416.30
AD RussellKKR1499117273/2224.5711.3413.00
Shardul ThakurKKR11912622072/2331.4310.4818.00
Kagiso RabadaPBKS6613823272/3433.1410.0919.70
AS JosephGT7714422572/2732.149.3820.60
RP MeredithMI5511820772/3329.5710.5316.90
J LittleGT101020429472/2542.008.6529.10
Mukesh KumarDC101018632672/3046.5710.5226.60
Cameron GreenMI161622836162/4160.179.5038.00
MG BracewellRCB55669562/1315.838.6411.00
Marcus StoinisLSG1556510052/2020.009.2313.00
Akash SinghCSK6611418852/4037.609.8922.80
Umran MalikSRH8812021752/3243.4010.8524.00
Vaibhav AroraKKR559614652/3029.209.1319.20
Harshit RanaKKR6610214752/3329.408.6520.40
K KartikeyaMI8815622752/3745.408.7331.20
Arshad KhanMI668519053/3938.0013.4117.00
Jason HolderRR8817128442/2971.009.9642.80
Fazalhaq FarooqiSRH448011742/4129.258.7820.00
Hardik PandyaGT161115022831/1076.009.1250.00
CJ JordanMI6613223731/779.0010.7744.00
Washington SundarSRH7710614633/2848.678.2635.30
K GowthamLSG769611831/1039.337.3832.00
KM AsifRR448413832/4246.009.8628.00
DJ WilleyRCB449010532/1635.007.0030.00
Navdeep SainiRR22367433/4024.6712.3312.00
Mitchell SantnerCSK33728132/2827.006.7524.00
Anukul RoyKKR43486532/1921.678.1316.00
Josh HazlewoodRCB33547632/1525.338.4418.00
C SakariyaDC22488932/5329.6711.1316.00
Mohsin KhanLSG546010731/2435.6710.7020.00
HR ShokeenMI8811418732/3462.339.8438.00
RS HangargekarCSK22366033/3620.0010.0012.00
Sikandar RazaPBKS767211931/1939.679.9224.00
Yudhvir SinghLSG33487032/1923.338.7516.00
Arjun TendulkarMI44599231/930.679.3619.70
TG SoutheeKKR22367922/5439.5013.1718.00
K KhejroliyaKKR22266422/4432.0014.7713.00
Jofra ArcherMI5512019021/3595.009.5060.00
Liam LivingstonePBKS95429421/1947.0013.4321.00
Lalit YadavDC647811821/2959.009.0839.00
AU RashidSRH22425622/2328.008.0021.00
K YadavRR22426821/1834.009.7121.00
Yash DayalGT558416521/3182.5011.7942.00
UT YadavKKR8811418911/27189.009.95114.00
R DhawanPBKS64426011/2060.008.5742.00
Mustafizur RahmanDC22427911/3879.0011.2942.00
Lockie FergusonKKR33469611/1996.0012.5246.00
Kartik TyagiSRH33379211/3092.0014.9237.00
Shahbaz AhmedRCB105429511/3895.0013.5742.00
Pravin DubeyDC11181911/1919.006.3318.00
Akash DeepRCB22305911/2959.0011.8030.00
DG NalkandeGT11244411/4444.0011.0024.00
RJW TopleyRCB11121411/1414.007.0012.00
SSB MagalaCSK22365111/3751.008.5036.00
D JansenMI11245311/5353.0013.2524.00
Mayank DagarSRH33668311/3783.007.5566.00
Akeal HoseinSRH11244011/4040.0010.0024.00
Jaydev UnadkatLSG3348920--11.50-0
Jayant YadavGT1124260--6.50-0
Swapnil SinghLSG2212180--9.00-0
D PretoriusCSK1124280--7.00-0
Kuldeep SenRR2218280--9.33-0
OC McCoyRR116130--13.00-0
Gurnoor BrarPBKS1118420--14.00-0
R GoyalMI1124330--8.25-0
JE RootRR3112140--7.00-0
Nitish ReddySRH2230540--10.80-0
H SharmaRCB1118280--9.33-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.