CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2021

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2021 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2021
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Harshal PatelRCB1515338459325/2714.348.1510.61
Avesh KhanDC1616366450243/1318.757.3815.30
Jasprit BumrahMI1414330410213/3619.527.4515.70
Shardul ThakurCSK1616359527213/2825.108.8117.10
Mohammed ShamiPBKS1414316395193/2120.797.5016.60
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1515318374183/1120.787.0617.70
Rashid KhanSRH1414336375183/3620.836.7018.70
CV VarunKKR1717408448183/1324.896.5922.70
Arshdeep SinghPBKS1212248342185/3219.008.2713.81
Sunil NarineKKR1414336361164/2122.566.4521.00
Jason HolderSRH88191247164/5215.447.7611.90
CH MorrisRR1111246376154/2325.079.1716.40
Axar PatelDC1212276306153/2120.406.6518.40
Kagiso RabadaDC1515336456153/3630.408.1422.40
DJ BravoCSK1111202263143/2418.797.8114.40
Mustafizur RahmanRR1414311436143/2031.148.4122.20
Deepak ChaharCSK1515324451144/1332.218.3523.10
C SakariyaRR1414312426143/3130.438.1922.30
Ravindra JadejaCSK1616294346133/1326.627.0622.60
Trent BoultMI1414308406133/2831.237.9123.70
Rahul ChaharMI1111258318134/2724.467.4019.80
Lockie FergusonKKR88180224133/1817.237.4713.80
Prasidh KrishnaKKR1010231351123/3029.259.1219.30
Anrich NortjeDC88182187122/1215.586.1615.20
Ravi BishnoiPBKS99216230123/2419.176.3918.00
AD RussellKKR108114188115/1517.099.8910.41
Mohammed SirajRCB1515312353113/2732.096.7928.40
Shivam MaviKKR99193233114/2121.187.2417.50
Josh HazlewoodCSK99210293113/2426.648.3719.10
Pat CumminsKKR7716123793/2426.338.8317.90
Sam CurranCSK9919832893/3436.449.9422.00
Kyle JamiesonRCB9916826993/4129.899.6118.70
R AshwinDC131326833172/2747.297.4138.30
S KaulSRH8818024772/3135.298.2325.70
NM Coulter-NileMI5512012774/1418.146.3517.10
Shahbaz AhmedRCB116849273/713.146.5712.00
A MishraDC448410964/2418.177.7914.00
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH111125233561/1655.837.9842.00
MM AliCSK151015216163/726.836.3625.30
KA PollardMI149799552/819.007.2215.80
JDS NeeshamMI33546653/1213.207.3310.80
Krunal PandyaMI131219926551/1353.007.9939.80
CR WoakesDC33668252/1816.407.4513.20
Lungi NgidiCSK337212553/2825.0010.4214.40
Khaleel AhmedSRH7716221953/2143.808.1132.40
Harpreet BrarPBKS7713813953/1927.806.0427.60
MC HenriquesPBKS55604543/1211.254.5015.00
Jaydev UnadkatRR6613216843/1542.007.6433.00
DT ChristianRCB9910015542/1438.759.3025.00
Shakib Al HasanKKR8815618741/146.757.1939.00
CJ JordanPBKS44729642/2024.008.0018.00
TK CurranDC336810443/2926.009.1817.00
Kartik TyagiRR448412442/2931.008.8621.00
RP MeredithPBKS5510216941/2942.259.9425.50
Lalit YadavDC758410142/1325.257.2121.00
TG SoutheeKKR33729532/2631.677.9224.00
Sandeep SharmaSRH7714120331/2067.678.6447.00
V ShankarSRH756610032/1933.339.0922.00
Adam MilneMI448413132/2143.679.3628.00
Washington SundarRCB669611831/739.337.3832.00
JA RichardsonPBKS336611732/4139.0010.6422.00
Venkatesh IyerKKR104516932/2923.008.1217.00
GHS GartonRCB559013531/2745.009.0030.00
Imran TahirCSK11241622/168.004.0012.00
DJ HoodaPBKS1279613621/1568.008.5048.00
Jayant YadavMI5510213021/2565.007.6551.00
Marcus StoinisDC1086711721/758.5010.4833.50
T NatarajanSRH22486921/3234.508.6324.00
Mohammad NabiSRH33488622/3243.0010.7524.00
Mujeeb Ur RahmanSRH11242922/2914.507.2512.00
Marco JansenMI22364522/2822.507.5018.00
Umran MalikSRH33729621/2148.008.0036.00
Ishant SharmaDC33729711/2697.008.0872.00
PP ChawlaMI11243811/3838.009.5024.00
S NadeemSRH11243611/3636.009.0024.00
KW RichardsonRCB11182911/2929.009.6718.00
M AshwinPBKS33669711/3297.008.8266.00
MK LomrorRR44424711/2247.006.7142.00
KM AsifCSK11131811/1818.008.3113.00
DR SamsRCB22363911/2439.006.5036.00
LI MeriwalaDC11183211/3232.0010.6718.00
FA AllenPBKS43669011/2290.008.1866.00
IC PorelPBKS11243911/3939.009.7524.00
Nathan EllisPBKS33669011/1290.008.1866.00
Harbhajan SinghKKR3342630--9.00-0
DS KulkarniMI1124480--12.00-0
Shreyas GopalRR3342840--12.00-0
J SuchithSRH2242660--9.43-0
T ShamsiRR1124340--8.50-0
BA StokesRR116120--12.00-0
Mayank MarkandeRR1118260--8.67-0
Shivam DubeRR9430490--9.80-0
Navdeep SainiRCB2224520--13.00-0
S Sandeep WarrierKKR1112150--7.50-0
KL NagarkotiKKR1112250--12.50-0
Jalaj S SaxenaPBKS1118270--9.00-0
PWH de SilvaRCB2236600--10.00-0
AU RashidPBKS1118350--11.67-0
Akash SinghRR1124390--9.75-0
RV PatelDC2118220--7.33-0
K YadavRR1112160--8.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.