CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2026

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2026 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2026
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Kagiso RabadaGT1717388626293/2521.599.6813.40
Bhuvneshwar KumarRCB1616378501284/2317.897.9513.50
Jofra ArcherRR1616360559253/1722.369.3214.40
Rashid KhanGT1717341516214/3324.579.0816.20
Anshul KambojCSK1414302530213/2225.2410.5314.40
Ehsan MalingaSRH1515326507204/3225.359.3316.30
Mohammed SirajGT1717372562193/2629.589.0619.60
Rasikh SalamRCB1212257405194/2421.329.4613.50
Kartik TyagiKKR1413306498183/2227.679.7617.00
Jason HolderGT1111230290174/2417.067.5713.50
Prasidh KrishnaGT1212234407164/2825.4410.4414.60
Prince YadavLSG1414312459163/3228.698.8319.50
Sunil NarineKKR1313306339152/2622.606.6520.40
Josh HazlewoodRCB1313309494154/1232.939.5920.60
Allah GhazanfarMI1111233389152/1725.9310.0215.50
Sakib HussainSRH1111252397154/2426.479.4516.80
Krunal PandyaRCB1615303425142/1630.368.4221.60
Arshdeep SinghPBKS1414318541143/2238.6410.2122.70
Nandre BurgerRR1313261440142/2131.4310.1118.60
Jamie OvertonCSK1010168249144/1817.798.8912.00
Brijesh SharmaRR1313273450142/1832.149.8919.50
Praful HingeSRH77156305144/3421.7911.7311.10
Lungi NgidiDC1211248340133/2726.158.2319.10
Noor AhmadCSK1414306428133/2132.928.3923.50
Mohammed ShamiLSG1313306459122/938.259.0025.50
Yuzvendra ChahalPBKS1412246385123/3632.089.3920.50
Shardul ThakurMI97132270124/3922.5012.2711.00
Corbin BoschMI66121195124/2616.259.6710.10
Mitchell StarcDC66132224114/4020.3610.1812.00
Axar PatelDC1413264360112/1832.738.1824.00
CV VarunKKR1111246360113/1432.738.7822.40
Ravi BishnoiRR99156257114/4123.369.8814.20
Mohsin KhanLSG77168228115/2320.738.1415.31
Vaibhav AroraKKR1110228390112/2435.4510.2620.70
Ravindra JadejaRR1412198277102/827.708.3919.80
Kuldeep YadavDC1211222381103/2938.1010.3022.20
Anukul RoyKKR141216326192/3129.009.6118.10
Marco JansenPBKS131228448392/3353.6710.2031.60
Suyash SharmaRCB121224537692/4741.789.2127.20
Vijaykumar VyshakPBKS10918633093/3436.6710.6520.70
Jacob DuffyRCB6614426393/2229.2210.9616.00
Shivang KumarSRH131323437593/3341.679.6226.00
Yash PunjaRR8818027992/3531.009.3020.00
Pat CumminsSRH8819230783/2838.389.5924.00
Deepak ChaharMI8815326582/3333.1310.3919.10
Mukesh ChoudharyCSK8816824982/2131.138.8921.00
Akeal HoseinCSK7714819884/1724.758.0318.50
Nitish ReddySRH141418632382/1740.3810.4223.30
Harsh DubeySRH8813222883/1228.5010.3616.50
R ShepherdRCB151315029873/5442.5711.9221.40
Cameron GreenKKR141013223472/2333.4310.6418.90
Avesh KhanLSG7714827362/2345.5011.0724.70
Mukesh KumarDC101018835362/2658.8311.2731.30
Arshad KhanGT8610417263/2228.679.9217.30
M SiddharthLSG449014562/3524.179.6715.00
Ashwani KumarMI336010264/2417.0010.2010.00
Ashok SharmaGT6612622862/3238.0010.8621.00
Sandeep SharmaRR6611822452/2644.8011.3923.60
T NatarajanDC101019135653/2971.2011.1838.20
Mitchell SantnerMI448412552/1625.008.9316.80
Shahbaz AhmedLSG556713052/3026.0011.6413.40
Digvesh RathiLSG101023439752/4579.4010.1846.80
Xavier BartlettPBKS9920138852/977.6011.5840.20
SR DubeyKKR447710652/2821.208.2615.40
Jaydev UnadkatSRH447714043/2135.0010.9119.30
Jasprit BumrahMI131329441041/15102.508.3773.50
Hardik PandyaMI10913625941/1864.7511.4334.00
Tushar DeshpandeRR7713827541/2468.7511.9634.50
Akash SinghLSG22428043/2620.0011.4310.50
Madhav TiwariDC33608742/2721.758.7015.00
B MuzarabaniKKR22427544/4118.7510.7110.50
Gurjapneet SinghCSK8815123341/758.259.2637.80
Azmatullah OmarzaiPBKS336610332/3634.339.3622.00
Abhinandan SinghRCB335812232/3040.6712.6219.30
Trent BoultMI559718821/4194.0011.6348.50
Marcus StoinisPBKS134479821/2649.0012.5123.50
Matt HenryCSK336013022/5465.0013.0030.00
Khaleel AhmedCSK5510114621/2473.008.6750.50
Harpreet BrarPBKS22486022/3530.007.5024.00
Kyle JamiesonDC22429021/4245.0012.8621.00
Raj BawaMI32245021/1125.0012.5012.00
Yash ThakurPBKS11245522/5527.5013.7512.00
SH JohnsonCSK336611221/3956.0010.1833.00
Will JacksMI76539421/1247.0010.6426.50
Manav SutharGT43366821/1934.0011.3318.00
Vipraj NigamDC555411321/2456.5012.5627.00
DA PayneSRH22307022/3535.0014.0015.00
Sushant MishraRR22386722/2133.5010.5819.00
Lockie FergusonPBKS336614111/41141.0012.8266.00
Washington SundarGT175558411/2784.009.1655.00
Shivam DubeCSK134306411/3064.0012.8030.00
R Sai KishoreGT32244611/3846.0011.5024.00
Arjun TendulkarLSG11243611/3636.009.0024.00
MD ShanakaRR73366011/2960.0010.0036.00
GF LindeLSG33375511/1855.008.9237.00
D MadushankaSRH11243611/3636.009.0024.00
Raghu SharmaMI659013011/36130.008.6790.00
Ramkrishna GhoshCSK11182411/2424.008.0018.00
Ben DwarshuisPBKS11245111/5151.0012.7524.00
Harshal PatelSRH55821480--10.83-0
Adam MilneRR1120410--12.30-0
Rahul ChaharCSK1124460--11.50-0
Mayank MarkandeMI3330760--15.20-0
Navdeep SainiKKR2118370--12.33-0
Anrich NortjeLSG1124390--9.75-0
PVD ChameeraDC1112180--9.00-0
Matheesha PathiranaKKR11890--6.75-0
Mayank YadavLSG44961820--11.38-0
Prashant VeerCSK6112250--12.50-0
Auqib NabiDC55781490--11.46-0
Krish BhagatMI3336630--10.50-0
Tripurana VijayDC1112290--14.50-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.