CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2016

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2016 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2016
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GL
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RPS
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1717396490234/2921.307.4217.20
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1313295401214/2519.108.1614.00
SR WatsonRCB1616339485204/2924.258.5817.00
DS KulkarniGL1414294364184/1420.227.4316.30
DJ BravoGL1515336494174/2229.068.8219.80
MJ McClenaghanMI1414320436174/2125.658.1818.80
Mustafizur RahmanSRH1616366421173/1624.766.9021.50
AD RussellKKR1212219291154/2019.407.9714.60
Jasprit BumrahMI1414312406153/1327.077.8120.80
Sandeep SharmaPBKS1414300366152/1124.407.3220.00
BB SranSRH1414297413143/2829.508.3421.20
A MishraDC1414276344134/1126.467.4821.20
CH MorrisDC1212264308132/3023.697.0020.30
MM SharmaPBKS1414291407133/2331.318.3922.40
Axar PatelPBKS1414287388134/2129.858.1122.10
MC HenriquesSRH1717312415122/1734.587.9826.00
A ZampaRPS55102115126/199.586.768.51
AB DindaRPS99183231113/2021.007.5716.60
PP ChawlaKKR1211212273112/2124.827.7319.30
S AravindRCB99175216112/1819.647.4115.90
Sunil NarineKKR1111256304113/2627.647.1323.30
CJ JordanRCB99168258114/1123.459.2115.30
Z KhanDC1212262337103/2133.707.7226.20
R AshwinRPS1414264319104/3431.907.2526.40
M MorkelKKR1010213297102/2729.708.3721.30
UT YadavKKR99156234103/2823.409.0015.60
P KumarGL161630940192/1944.567.7934.30
Harbhajan SinghMI141429439292/2943.568.0032.70
A NehraSRH8815619993/1522.117.6517.30
NLTC PereraRPS121119932693/3436.229.8322.10
TG SoutheeMI111125832993/2436.567.6528.70
Ravindra JadejaGL151424131182/1838.887.7430.10
DR SmithGL12810815384/819.138.5013.50
Marcus StoinisPBKS7713819484/1524.258.4317.30
KW RichardsonRCB448413673/1319.439.7112.00
M AshwinRPS101017124173/3634.438.4624.40
CR BrathwaiteDC8813918973/4727.008.1619.90
R BhatiaRPS101020424462/1940.677.1834.00
Iqbal AbdullaRCB8815021363/4035.508.5225.00
Kuldeep YadavKKR337210063/3516.678.3312.00
Krunal PandyaMI121118723662/1539.337.5731.20
S KaushikGL7713819263/2032.008.3523.00
Shakib Al HasanKKR10918624351/1448.607.8437.20
Mohammed ShamiDC8815124452/3448.809.7030.20
PV TambeGL779614352/1228.608.9419.20
Imran TahirDC449613853/2427.608.6319.20
BCJ CuttingSRH44678052/2016.007.1613.40
GB HoggKKR559614243/1935.508.8824.00
Ishant SharmaRPS449014832/3649.339.8730.00
R Vinay KumarMI33546432/1721.337.1118.00
RP SinghRPS447211131/2337.009.2524.00
Bipul SharmaSRH768412131/1040.338.6428.00
AS RajpootKKR44669831/1432.678.9122.00
NM Coulter-NileDC449011432/2538.007.6030.00
DJ HoodaSRH176789732/1632.337.4626.00
KC CariappaPBKS5510215932/1653.009.3534.00
Hardik PandyaMI111010015331/751.009.1833.30
P SahuPBKS5510514632/1848.678.3435.00
T ShamsiRCB449614731/2149.009.1932.00
JA MorkelRPS22306622/3633.0013.2015.00
SB JakatiGL6612017821/1389.008.9060.00
S NadeemDC449012722/2363.508.4745.00
VR AaronRCB8814222722/37113.509.5971.00
JP FaulknerGL7710216721/2383.509.8251.00
Gurkeerat SinghPBKS73243122/1515.507.7512.00
MG JohnsonPBKS336610621/3553.009.6433.00
R DhawanPBKS22425621/2128.008.0021.00
Jason HolderKKR447810322/3351.507.9239.00
JW HastingsKKR22403722/618.505.5520.00
Jayant YadavDC5510212521/2362.507.3551.00
KJ AbbottPBKS559617721/3888.5011.0648.00
SM BolandRPS22425422/3127.007.7121.00
R SathishKKR43365911/2059.009.8336.00
STR BinnyRCB141110213411/17134.007.88102.00
Harshal PatelRCB558414711/46147.0010.5084.00
Ankit SharmaRPS33668411/2784.007.6466.00
P NegiDC85548411/1984.009.3354.00
A Ashish ReddySRH42233911/1439.0010.1723.00
Parvez RasoolRCB448412911/31129.009.2184.00
Trent BoultSRH11243911/3939.009.7524.00
Adam MilneRCB11244311/4343.0010.7524.00
IK PathanRPS4348610--7.63-0
DW SteynGL1112170--8.50-0
PJ SangwanGL2224490--12.25-0
KV SharmaSRH55981710--10.47-0
Anureet SinghPBKS2236430--7.17-0
S LaddaGL1112210--10.50-0
Jaydev UnadkatKKR1118490--16.33-0
Shreyas GopalMI1118180--6.00-0
D WieseRCB1124490--12.25-0
Swapnil SinghPBKS1118290--9.67-0
Deepak ChaharRPS2230410--8.20-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.