CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2012

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2012 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2012
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
DCH
KKR
MI
PBKS
PWI
RCB
RR
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
M MorkelDC1616378453254/2018.127.1915.10
Sunil NarineKKR1515355324245/1913.505.4814.81
SL MalingaMI1414333350224/1615.916.3115.10
R Vinay KumarRCB1414335480193/2225.268.6017.60
UT YadavDC1717366453193/1923.847.4319.30
DW SteynDCH1212280285183/815.836.1115.60
Z KhanRCB1515360453173/3826.657.5521.20
P AwanaPBKS1212282372174/3421.887.9116.60
PP ChawlaPBKS1616342419163/1826.197.3521.40
KA PollardMI1414263350164/4421.887.9816.40
JH KallisKKR1716324403152/726.877.4621.60
M MuralitharanRCB1010240260153/2117.336.5016.00
MM PatelMI1212280367154/2024.477.8618.70
DJ BravoCSK1818346462152/1030.808.0123.10
R AshwinCSK1818395431143/2330.796.5528.20
Azhar MahmoodPBKS1111256329143/2023.507.7118.30
BW HilfenhausCSK99204233143/2716.646.8514.60
SK TrivediRR1414312380134/2529.237.3124.00
R BhatiaKKR1716319389132/1429.927.3224.50
JA MorkelCSK1515297385133/2929.627.7822.80
A MishraDCH1414282377133/3229.008.0221.70
Ravindra JadejaCSK1814210273125/1622.757.8017.51
Shakib Al HasanKKR88180195123/1716.256.5015.00
A NehraPWI1313288402113/2336.558.3826.20
L BalajiKKR88180162114/1814.735.4016.40
A Ashish ReddyDCH99163237113/2521.558.7214.80
RP SinghMI1111246318103/2831.807.7624.60
A SinghRR99197310102/2931.009.4419.70
KK CooperRR66144174104/2617.407.2514.40
GB HoggRR99216253102/3125.307.0321.60
V Pratap SinghDCH99204296102/3129.608.7120.40
AB DindaPWI7714416994/1818.787.0416.00
P KumarPBKS161637843492/1548.226.8942.00
PP OjhaMI9918022092/1724.447.3320.00
SB JakatiCSK151524633692/1437.338.2027.30
J BothaRR111124629792/2133.007.2427.30
R SharmaPWI111122230092/1633.338.1124.70
Harshal PatelRCB111124634092/2437.788.2927.30
IK PathanDC171736046582/4658.137.7545.00
RJ HarrisPBKS5510813084/3416.257.2213.50
DE BollingerCSK6610815783/2419.638.7213.50
DT ChristianDCH7716223382/2629.138.6320.30
S NadeemDC121227031883/1639.757.0733.80
VR AaronDC8818627182/1933.888.7423.30
Bhuvneshwar KumarPWI111123428182/935.137.2129.30
MN SamuelsPWI8817221683/3927.007.5321.50
B LeeKKR101022829972/2642.717.8732.60
Pankaj SinghRR6612617072/1824.298.1018.00
AD MascarenhasPBKS449610575/2515.006.5613.71
Harmeet SinghPBKS7713419173/2427.298.5519.10
AD MathewsPWI9915619272/1727.437.3822.30
AA ChavanRR8816423672/2333.718.6323.40
P NegiDC8613215274/1821.716.9118.90
SR WatsonRR7713816162/1926.837.0023.00
Harbhajan SinghMI171632438462/1364.007.1154.00
DS KulkarniMI22486463/1810.678.008.00
KP AppannaRCB6610214864/1924.678.7117.00
SW TaitRR6613715163/1325.176.6122.80
JEC FranklinMI1299012162/1820.178.0715.00
DL VettoriRCB9921023651/2047.206.7442.00
AB McDonaldRCB33606152/2512.206.1012.00
WD ParnellPWI6612612852/1825.606.1025.20
P ParameswaranRCB33608753/3017.408.7012.00
A ChandilaRR44848654/1317.206.1416.80
M KartikPWI111121626642/1466.507.3954.00
Iqbal AbdullaKKR9813214441/2036.006.5533.00
KMDN KulasekaraCSK44849442/1023.506.7121.00
Ankit SharmaDCH9914516541/941.256.8336.30
AB AgarkarDC448613432/2744.679.3528.70
MS GonyDCH6614420731/2669.008.6348.00
YK PathanKKR171213218232/1260.678.2744.00
VY MaheshCSK44568132/2127.008.6818.70
STR BinnyRR86607831/826.007.8020.00
AC ThomasPWI448410933/2236.337.7928.00
Anand RajanDCH447110931/1136.339.2123.70
JP FaulknerPBKS22487232/4124.009.0016.00
M de LangeKKR336010733/3435.6710.7020.00
DAJ BracewellDC11243233/3210.678.008.00
RJ PetersonMI54487033/3723.338.7516.00
DR SmithMI76789521/847.507.3139.00
RE van der MerweDC33606022/2830.006.0030.00
J TheronDCH22486622/3733.008.2524.00
BA BhattPBKS559913622/2468.008.2449.50
MJ ClarkePWI65666721/1233.506.0933.00
PJ SangwanKKR11244211/4242.0010.5024.00
AA JhunjhunwalaDCH53363811/1338.006.3336.00
RN ten DoeschateKKR31182411/2424.008.0018.00
GJ MaxwellDC22182211/1022.007.3318.00
TP SudhindraDCH337013611/46136.0011.6670.00
CJ McKayMI22426011/3660.008.5742.00
AD RussellDC449616111/51161.0010.0696.00
RR PowarPBKS1118320--10.67-0
A MithunRCB1118330--11.00-0
AG MurtazaPWI1112110--5.50-0
NLTC PereraMI2215270--10.80-0
Jaydev UnadkatKKR1118320--10.67-0
AN AhmedMI1112170--8.50-0
J Syed MohammadRCB2242650--9.29-0
LJ WrightPWI1112240--12.00-0
R ShuklaMI1118310--10.33-0
K UpadhyayPWI1124330--8.25-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.