CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2013

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2013 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2013
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
PWI
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
DJ BravoCSK1818375497324/4215.537.9511.70
JP FaulknerRR1616379427285/1615.256.7613.52
Harbhajan SinghMI1919420456243/1419.006.5117.50
MG JohnsonMI1717384459243/2719.137.1716.00
R Vinay KumarRCB1616361493233/1821.438.1915.70
Sunil NarineKKR1616384350224/1315.915.4717.50
A MishraSRH1717372394214/1918.766.3517.70
SL MalingaMI1717392468203/3923.407.1619.60
MM SharmaCSK1515304326203/1016.306.4315.20
DW SteynSRH1717407384193/1120.215.6621.40
NLTC PereraSRH1616358478193/2025.168.0118.80
KK CooperRR1414324449193/1523.638.3117.10
AB DindaPWI1313294465163/3129.069.4918.40
JH KallisKKR1615318394163/1324.637.4319.90
PP OjhaMI1615314381163/1123.817.2819.60
UT YadavDC1616347508164/2431.758.7821.70
Ishant SharmaSRH1616358466153/2731.077.8123.90
R AshwinCSK1818348390152/1826.006.7223.20
P AwanaPBKS1414324412153/3927.477.6321.60
Azhar MahmoodPBKS1111263330153/2122.007.5317.50
CH MorrisCSK1616300401153/4026.738.0220.00
SR WatsonRR1613250298133/2222.927.1519.20
Ravindra JadejaCSK1815259323133/2024.857.4819.90
RP SinghRCB1111239335133/1325.778.4118.40
Jaydev UnadkatRCB1313294370135/2528.467.5522.61
Bhuvneshwar KumarPWI1616342371133/1828.546.5126.30
R RampaulRCB1010226261133/3120.086.9317.40
P KumarPBKS1515338373122/1031.086.6228.20
SK TrivediRR1717359410123/2334.176.8529.90
L BalajiKKR1313300387123/1932.257.7425.00
PP ChawlaPBKS1616350418112/2038.007.1731.80
R BhatiaKKR1515263332112/2330.187.5723.90
A NehraDC1010216316112/3528.738.7819.60
KV SharmaSRH1313209230112/1920.916.6019.00
IK PathanDC1515308382102/2938.207.4430.80
KA PollardMI1814186292102/629.209.4218.60
M KartikRCB111123428492/2431.567.2826.00
R SharmaPWI111124628192/1631.226.8527.30
S NadeemDC121226425992/1728.785.8929.30
SMSM SenanayakeKKR8819220992/2623.226.5321.30
DS KulkarniMI6611215183/1918.888.0914.00
DJG SammySRH10913416884/2221.007.5216.80
Sandeep SharmaPBKS449611983/2114.887.4412.00
MS GonyPBKS8816825672/2436.579.1424.00
JA MorkelCSK8714415973/3222.716.6320.60
Iqbal AbdullaKKR5511314273/2920.297.5416.10
MC HenriquesRCB10812718572/1426.438.7418.10
M MorkelDC101024033572/2747.868.3834.30
Yuvraj SinghPWI131013215262/2725.336.9122.00
STR BinnyRR171414416262/1427.006.7524.00
WD ParnellPWI448913763/2722.839.2414.80
A ChandilaRR8815015662/626.006.2425.00
Z KhanRCB22364754/179.407.837.20
S SreesanthRR7713016352/2032.607.5226.00
Harmeet SinghPBKS33688753/2417.407.6813.60
AD MathewsPWI111018624053/1448.007.7437.20
J BothaDC6610010952/1121.806.5420.00
B LeeKKR33728642/4021.507.1718.00
DP NannesCSK5511915842/1739.507.9729.80
S KaulDC6613117042/2742.507.7932.80
M MuralitharanRCB6613817731/1859.007.7046.00
MM PatelMI449013733/2945.679.1330.00
RE van der MerweDC33667131/1723.676.4522.00
R McLarenKKR22429432/6031.3313.4314.00
AG MurtazaPWI33609433/1531.339.4020.00
AN AhmedMI22424532/2715.006.4314.00
J Syed MohammadRCB44609132/1530.339.1020.00
A Ashish ReddySRH125407031/723.3310.5013.30
R ShuklaRR33487932/2826.339.8816.00
Jasprit BumrahMI22427033/3223.3310.0014.00
AM NayarPWI113485921/1529.507.3824.00
BAW MendisPWI33727821/1539.006.5036.00
VS MalikRR33605922/1429.505.9030.00
Anand RajanSRH22484221/2021.005.2524.00
LJ WrightPWI655910021/1250.0010.1729.50
R DhawanMI659010921/654.507.2745.00
Jason HolderCSK6612016822/2084.008.4060.00
KW RichardsonPWI337110121/2850.508.5435.50
LR ShuklaKKR42182211/1422.007.3318.00
TL SumanPWI71121511/1515.007.5012.00
RJ HarrisPBKS33727211/1272.006.0072.00
A MithunRCB11243711/3737.009.2524.00
AB McDonaldRCB11121711/1717.008.5012.00
SW TaitRR33609811/2998.009.8060.00
S LaddaKKR11121811/1818.009.0012.00
Bipul SharmaPBKS11242111/2121.005.2524.00
BA BhattPBKS22303211/1132.006.4030.00
AA ChavanRR33546311/2863.007.0054.00
MN SamuelsPWI21243411/3434.008.5024.00
B LaughlinCSK22427111/2571.0010.1442.00
AS RajpootCSK22243511/2535.008.7524.00
Mohammed ShamiKKR33547811/3278.008.6754.00
BMAJ MendisDC32303611/1636.007.2030.00
Harmeet SinghRR11243411/3434.008.5024.00
IC PandeyPWI22245011/1750.0012.5024.00
P SuyalMI11182111/2121.007.0018.00
PV TambeRR33668811/3888.008.0066.00
Parvez RasoolPWI22302811/2328.005.6030.00
NM Coulter-NileMI11242911/2929.007.2524.00
AB AgarkarDC4460920--9.20-0
JDP OramMI1124220--5.50-0
PJ SangwanKKR2224510--12.75-0
AD MascarenhasPBKS1124250--6.25-0
DT ChristianRCB2236550--9.17-0
RV GomezPWI21650--5.00-0
Ankit SharmaSRH1112170--8.50-0
GB HoggRR1120310--9.30-0
P NegiDC1124280--7.00-0
AD RussellDC3342680--9.71-0
K UpadhyayPWI2230480--9.60-0
S BadreeRR1124340--8.50-0
Yuzvendra ChahalMI1124340--8.50-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.