CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2013

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2013 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2013
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
PWI
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
MEK HusseyCSK17177339552.36566129.51068117
CH GayleRCB1616708175*59.00453156.29145751
Virat KohliRCB16166349945.29457138.73066422
SK RainaCSK1817548100*42.15365150.14145018
SR WatsonRR161654310138.79380142.89125922
Rohit SharmaMI191953879*38.43409131.54043528
KD KarthikMI19195108628.33411124.09025414
Ajinkya RahaneRR181848868*34.86458106.55044211
R DravidRR18174716529.44425110.8204645
AJ FinchPWI14144566732.57336135.71045416
RV UthappaPWI16164347527.13371116.98024212
KA PollardMI181842066*42.00281149.47032729
DR SmithMI13134186832.15341122.58044019
David MillerPBKS1212418101*59.71254164.57132824
DA WarnerDC16164107731.54323126.93044114
G GambhirKKR16164066025.38343118.3704515
AB de VilliersRCB14143606436.00219164.38023415
YK PathanKKR16163327230.18240138.33013015
DPMD JayawardeneDC15153316622.07313105.7502396
M VijayCSK15153125522.29286109.0902278
S DhawanSRH101031173*38.88253122.9203375
EJG MorganKKR14133075127.91240127.92012813
SE MarshPBKS883007737.50249120.4803394
V SehwagDC131329595*24.58233126.6101416
PA PatelSRH13132946122.62255115.2901374
AC GilchristPBKS131329485*24.50229128.3801416
BJ HodgeRR171429354*41.86218134.4001279
STR BinnyRR171629341*32.56199147.24002512
SR TendulkarMI14142875422.08231124.2401385
AT RayuduMI19172653718.93231114.7200224
Mandeep SinghPBKS161426077*20.00223116.5901360
MS BislaKKR14142559219.62236108.0502366
GH VihariSRH17172414617.2127886.6900171
Yuvraj SinghPWI13132383419.83190125.26001415
DJ HusseyPBKS12112354123.50209112.4400206
CL WhiteSRH13132095217.42191109.4201187
Ravindra JadejaCSK181420138*25.13135148.8900176
BJ RohrerDC8819364*32.17140137.8601215
DJG SammySRH1091746029.00132131.82011110
AD MathewsPWI11101724024.57139123.7400510
MC HenriquesRCB1091654441.25125132.0000203
M VohraPBKS121016143*20.13117137.6100222
SPD SmithPWI771594139.75132120.4500154
UBT ChandDC991584117.56158100.0000174
KM JadhavDC12101523121.71124122.580085
MK TiwaryKKR1091463318.25140104.2900121
Mitchell MarshPWI981403820.00106132.0800610
Manish PandeyPWI771366622.6713799.2701113
DH YagnikRR1291253415.6396130.2100172
A Ashish ReddySRH121012536*20.8389140.450085
MC JunejaDC771254917.8612897.6600111
S BadrinathCSK1881243417.71121102.4800110
AP TareMI551235924.6084146.4301145
BB SamantraySRH871235524.60111110.8101132
KC SangakkaraSRH991202813.3313688.2400130
SS TiwaryRCB961095227.25106102.830144
R SathishPBKS9810927*21.8077141.560095
Gurkeerat SinghPBKS1191083113.5095113.6800103
LJ WrightPWI661064421.2060176.6700163
CA PujaraRCB44925123.009992.9301140
PA ReddySRH77912713.0010190.100090
RN ten DoeschateKKR44854228.3363134.920092
TM DilshanRCB55763315.209381.7200120
DB DasKKR106752315.0074101.350055
WP SahaCSK33703923.3356125.000064
MA AgarwalRCB55672913.4062108.060063
AM NayarPWI1196625*11.007390.410050
LRPL TaylorPWI55631912.607682.890021
LA PomersbachPBKS335833*29.005998.310051
RT PontingMI65522810.407569.330031
TL SumanPWI75522310.405889.660080
CM GautamDC33443022.0034129.410041
KB Arun KarthikRCB1254119*13.6738107.890031
GJ MaxwellMI33362318.0027133.330014
OA ShahRR22252412.5023108.700020
S NarwalKKR21232323.0015153.330040
Sunil NarineKKR16621137.0019110.530002
A MukundRCB11191919.002190.480010
B ChipliDC11161616.001888.890011
DB Ravi TejaSRH22141014.001782.350000
MDKJ PereraRR2214147.0013107.690030
M ManhasPWI321311*-1776.470010
X Thalaivan SargunamSRH11101010.001758.820000
NV OjhaDC22999.001090.000010
Karun NairRCB22994.501275.000000
UA BirlaPWI21777.001450.000010
BB McCullumKKR11666.00785.710010
PC ValthatyPBKS11666.001735.290000
M RawatPWI22555.001145.450000
P DograKKR11555.00862.500000
PJ SangwanKKR2144*-2200.000010
RV GomezPWI2144*-1400.000010
Sachin BabyRR41333.00742.860000
AL MenariaRR11111.00250.000000
S AnirudhaCSK11000.0020.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.