CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2015

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2015 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2015
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
DA WarnerSRH14145629143.23359156.55076521
Ajinkya RahaneRR141354091*49.09413130.75045313
LMP SimmonsMI13135407145.00441122.45065621
AB de VilliersRCB1614513133*46.64293175.09126022
Virat KohliRCB161650582*45.91386130.83033523
CH GayleRCB141449111740.92333147.45123938
Rohit SharmaMI161648298*34.43333144.74034121
Shreyas IyerDC14144398333.77342128.36044121
BB McCullumCSK1414436100*33.54280155.71125123
KA PollardMI16144197038.09256163.67022828
JP DuminyDC141341478*41.40315131.43042720
DR SmithCSK16163996224.94335119.10025216
F du PlessisCSK17153805529.23304125.0001375
SK RainaCSK17173746224.93305122.62023116
RV UthappaKKR131336480*30.33277131.4101427
David MillerPBKS131335789*32.45266134.21022121
S DhawanSRH14143535427.15286123.4303456
SR WatsonRR109347104*43.38257135.02113714
PA PatelMI14143395926.08246137.8002475
G GambhirKKR13133276025.15278117.6303414
AD RussellKKR13113266636.22169192.90033519
YK PathanKKR13123125244.57231135.06012912
SPD SmithRR141229379*26.64221132.5802333
MC HenriquesSRH9928774*41.00211136.02021913
AT RayuduMI151428153*31.22193145.60011816
GJ BaileyPBKS131325961*23.55190136.3202227
M VijayPBKS11112513922.82228110.0900278
WP SahaPBKS14132494219.15197126.40001610
Yuvraj SinghDC14132485719.08210118.10022310
Manish PandeyKKR13122254020.45184122.2800227
MA AgarwalDC10102136823.67177120.3402237
Axar PatelPBKS141220640*22.89174118.3900138
KM JadhavDC141218963*23.63140135.0001167
EJG MorganSRH991876323.38151123.84011111
Karun NairRR14121816116.45145124.8301185
Mandeep SinghRCB14915754*22.43100157.0001176
Suryakumar YadavKKR131315746*17.44113138.9400128
DJ HoodaRR1491515416.7895158.9501611
RS BoparaSRH981454129.00120120.830066
GJ MaxwellPBKS11111454313.18112129.4600138
AD MathewsDC11101442820.57104138.4600126
JP FaulknerRR13111444618.00109132.1100125
KD KarthikRCB16111412812.82117120.5100154
NV OjhaSRH14111372813.70121113.2200124
Ravindra JadejaCSK17121322418.86126104.760073
P NegiCSK1091163614.5073158.9000105
CJ AndersonMI4411455*38.0097117.5302116
Hardik PandyaMI9811261*22.4062180.650198
Sarfaraz KhanRCB13811145*27.7571156.3400122
SS TiwaryDC7610928*-78139.740095
UBT ChandMI651025820.4083122.8901132
V SehwagPBKS88994712.3884117.8600123
JA MorkelDC438673*86.0065132.310192
M VohraPBKS77823911.7181101.230045
SE MarshPBKS44816520.2558139.660173
MEK HusseyCSK44775619.2570110.000153
A Ashish ReddySRH657322*24.3346158.700035
RN ten DoeschateKKR656138*20.3345135.560043
MK TiwaryDC53573228.5056101.790081
GH VihariSRH5439169.7535111.430060
MS BislaRCB22372018.5030123.330061
R DhawanPBKS553625*18.0033109.090022
J BothaKKR43311710.3315206.670051
KS WilliamsonSRH223126*31.0027114.810011
AJ FinchMI332310*11.503369.700040
SA AbbottRCB2215147.5013115.380011
AP TareMI221477.001782.350010
RR RossouwRCB2214147.0010140.000011
DJG SammyRCB221376.501872.220000
Azhar MahmoodKKR11666.00785.710010
CM GautamDC11444.00580.000000
NJ MaddinsonRCB11444.00757.140010
Sunil NarineKKR8100*-10.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.