CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2017

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2017 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2017
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GL
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RPS
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
DA WarnerSRH141464112658.27452141.81146326
G GambhirKKR161649876*41.50389128.0204627
S DhawanSRH14144797736.85376127.3903539
SPD SmithRPS151547284*39.33387121.96033812
SK RainaGL14144428440.18307143.97034213
HM AmlaPBKS1010420104*60.00288145.83224017
Manish PandeyKKR141339681*49.50308128.57022812
PA PatelMI16163957024.69293134.8102498
Rahul TripathiRPS14143919327.93267146.44024317
RV UthappaKKR14133888729.85235165.11053621
KA PollardMI17163857029.62276139.49032622
Ajinkya RahaneRPS16163826025.47323118.2702359
KD KarthikGL14133616536.10259139.38023011
Shreyas IyerDC12123389633.80243139.09023610
Rohit SharmaMI17163336723.79273121.9803319
Nitish RanaMI131233362*30.27264126.14032417
MK TiwaryRPS15133246032.40236137.29023111
BB McCullumGL11113197229.00217147.00022918
BA StokesRPS1211316103*31.60221142.99112215
GJ MaxwellPBKS14133104731.00179173.18001926
Virat KohliRCB10103086430.80252122.22042311
AJ FinchGL13132997224.92180166.11022519
CA LynnKKR7729593*49.17163180.98032519
Karun NairDC14132816421.62226124.3401396
MC HenriquesSRH121127755*46.17203136.4503284
KM JadhavRCB13132676922.25186143.55012510
SE MarshPBKS982648433.00194136.0802365
KS WilliamsonSRH772568942.67169151.48022010
Yuvraj SinghSRH121125270*28.00177142.3702308
Hardik PandyaMI171625035*35.71160156.25001120
Krunal PandyaMI13112434734.71179135.7500247
DR SmithGL12122397421.73156153.2102328
WP SahaPBKS141123493*23.40187125.1301208
M VohraPBKS1192299525.44159144.0301239
Axar PatelPBKS14132274428.38162140.12001111
Sunil NarineKKR16142245417.23130172.31013410
AB de VilliersRCB9921689*27.00163132.52011216
CH GayleRCB992007722.22163122.70011514
Mandeep SinghRCB11101885218.80177106.2101214
Ravindra JadejaGL12101582839.50113139.8200134
Travis HeadRCB7715175*30.20108139.810196
YK PathanKKR15111435917.88115124.350196
CJ AndersonDC111114241*20.29123115.450089
SW BillingsDC661385523.00104132.6901191
LMP SimmonsMI771376619.57112122.3202108
MJ GuptillPBKS7713250*22.0088150.0001175
C de GrandhommeKKR1291263615.7592136.9600106
Suryakumar YadavKKR1071053117.5088119.320083
V ShankarSRH4410163*50.5075134.6701121
AT RayuduMI55916318.2078116.670173
David MillerPBKS548330*27.6780103.750044
NV OjhaSRH145793419.7565121.540023
STR BinnyRCB877818*15.6076102.630063
DJ HoodaSRH1067819*26.0052150.000054
EJG MorganPBKS44652616.2562104.840062
JJ RoyGL33593129.5040147.500091
SS TiwaryMI11525252.0043120.930190
BCJ CuttingSRH43512025.5026196.150053
SP JacksonKKR43381619.0031122.580050
IR JaggiKKR22332833.003984.620030
AD MathewsDC32323116.0027118.520021
MN SamuelsDC5429277.253193.550012
MA AgarwalRPS3326208.672796.300030
Ankit SharmaRPS11252525.0015166.670021
Rahul TewatiaPBKS321915*19.0011172.730040
AP TareDC3318186.002378.260030
Marcus StoinisPBKS531795.672470.830010
Anureet SinghPBKS11151515.0012125.000020
Sachin BabyRCB3315125.0015100.000020
Swapnil SinghPBKS4212106.001963.160000
AR BawneDC111212*-12100.000010
Washington SundarRPS11595*9.001275.000000
F du PlessisRPS21888.007114.290010
DM BravoKKR1166*-5120.000010
IK PathanGL11222.00366.670000
AD NathGL11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.