CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2014

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2014 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2014
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
RV UthappaKKR161666083*44.00479137.79057418
DR SmithCSK16165667935.38416136.06055034
GJ MaxwellPBKS16165529534.50294187.76044836
DA WarnerSRH14145289048.00375140.80063924
SK RainaCSK16165238740.23359145.68055119
V SehwagPBKS171745512226.76315144.44115618
David MillerPBKS16164466644.60299149.16033421
JP DuminyDC141441067*51.25305134.43022220
BB McCullumCSK141440571*31.15333121.62033219
Manish PandeyKKR16164019430.85340117.94023510
AB de VilliersRCB141339589*35.91249158.63032624
LMP SimmonsMI88394100*56.29291135.40134314
Rohit SharmaMI151539059*30.00302129.14033116
S DhawanSRH141437764*29.00319118.1802497
Yuvraj SinghRCB14143768334.18278135.25032228
WP SahaPBKS1713362115*32.91249145.38123318
AT RayuduMI15143616825.79287125.7802318
Virat KohliRCB14143597327.62294122.11022316
Ajinkya RahaneRR13123397228.25291116.4903383
G GambhirKKR16163356922.33293114.3303364
Karun NairRR111133073*33.00232142.2403389
KD KarthikDC14143256923.21258125.97032811
M VohraPBKS883246740.50233139.06012716
AJ FinchSRH131330988*28.09263117.4902319
F du PlessisCSK151230354*27.55235128.9402267
KP PietersenDC11112945829.40233126.1801347
KA PollardMI15152737834.13203134.48011515
YK PathanKKR15122687229.78165162.42011520
CJ AndersonMI121126595*29.44181146.41012115
GJ BaileyPBKS171625740*28.56190135.26001910
SR WatsonRR13132405120.00196122.45021914
NV OjhaSRH111023279*38.67161144.10011417
Shakib Al HasanKKR13112276032.43152149.3401227
MEK HusseyMI992095623.22182114.8402177
M VijayDC11112075218.82192107.8101205
PA PatelRCB121220557*20.50185110.8101301
CH GayleRCB991964621.78184106.52001812
JP FaulknerRR131218141*45.2594192.5500816
Suryakumar YadavKKR16101643432.80117140.1700165
MK TiwaryDC8815261*30.40118128.8101144
JH KallisKKR871517225.17129117.0501134
KM JadhavDC10101493729.80101147.5200137
SPD SmithRR10714748*36.75110133.6400134
Ravindra JadejaCSK161014636*29.20110132.730095
AP TareMI15121262415.7598128.5700163
CA PujaraPBKS6612540*25.00124100.8100170
STR BinnyRR131212348*12.30121101.650045
CM GautamMI991213317.29111109.0100135
DJ HusseyCSK5411650*58.0094123.400186
MA AgarwalDC881153114.3891126.3700123
DJG SammySRH1091082915.4391118.680048
YV TakawaleRCB551044520.8091114.2900171
BJ HodgeRR441014033.6772140.280046
S RanaRCB977319*24.3365112.310071
Y Venugopal RaoSRH75712723.6763112.700080
SE MarshPBKS22704035.0052134.620073
Axar PatelPBKS1786242*10.3360103.330061
LRPL TaylorDC445943*19.6759100.000060
CA LynnKKR22584529.0049118.370053
RN ten DoeschateKKR1075225*13.0033157.580034
AM NayarRR54432314.334791.490051
JDS NeeshamDC43422214.004691.300031
BR DunkMI33402013.3335114.290070
RR RossouwRCB33392413.004195.120022
M ManhasCSK1253513*17.5023152.170031
VH ZolRCB32291614.5026111.540031
Mandeep SinghPBKS3324218.002692.310020
Jason HolderSRH11161616.0012133.330021
NJ MaddinsonRCB2216128.0014114.290030
Rahul TewatiaRR31161616.0013123.080001
Sunil NarineKKR1651065.001471.430000
DJ BravoCSK1188*-3266.670001
DH YagnikRR1144*-666.670000
S AnirudhaSRH11333.00560.000000
MS BislaKKR11333.00933.330000
UBT ChandRR11222.00922.220000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.