CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2012

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2012 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2012
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
DCH
KKR
MI
PBKS
PWI
RCB
RR
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
CH GayleRCB1414733128*61.08456160.75174659
G GambhirKKR17175909336.88411143.55066417
S DhawanDCH15155698440.64439129.61055818
Ajinkya RahaneRR1616560103*40.00433129.33137310
V SehwagDC161649587*33.00307161.24055719
CL WhiteDCH13134797843.55320149.69054120
R DravidRR16164625828.88412112.1402634
SK RainaCSK18184417325.94325135.69013619
Rohit SharmaMI1716433109*30.93342126.61133918
Mandeep SinghPBKS16164327527.00342126.3202537
JH KallisKKR17174097925.56384106.51023410
RV UthappaPWI16164056927.00343118.08023810
F du PlessisCSK12123987333.17304130.92032917
DJ HusseyPBKS161539668*33.00305129.84022817
DJ BravoCSK18163714846.38264140.53002020
Virat KohliRCB151536473*28.00326111.66023310
SPD SmithPWI151436247*40.22267135.58002414
OA ShahRR13133407637.78256132.81032416
SE MarshPBKS131333668*30.55280120.0002397
M VijayCSK141433611325.85267125.84103910
DPMD JayawardeneDC161533556*27.92298112.4203393
AT RayuduMI171533381*37.00252132.14022114
SR TendulkarMI13133247429.45283114.4902394
AB de VilliersRCB151331964*39.88198161.11032615
KP PietersenDC88305103*61.00207147.34112220
BB McCullumKKR12122895624.08283102.1201373
TM DilshanRCB9928576*35.63261109.2003335
SC GangulyPWI15152684517.8727198.8900304
MEK HusseyCSK882615632.63236110.5902288
MK TiwaryKKR16152605926.00246105.6901213
JD RyderPWI11112568625.60212120.7502238
DA WarnerDC88256109*36.57156164.10112814
SR WatsonRR7725590*42.50168151.79022614
NV OjhaDC181625564*23.18224113.84012113
BJ HodgeRR121224548*30.63175140.0000189
JP DuminyDCH992447481.33190128.42021311
KD KarthikMI17142384418.31213111.7400302
MA AgarwalRCB151222564*20.45158142.41011915
KA PollardMI14112206424.44159138.36021514
AL MenariaRR15122204020.00202108.9100148
JEC FranklinMI12112207924.4422398.6501157
MS BislaKKR772138930.43160133.13011610
KC SangakkaraDCH12122008218.18184108.7001214
LRPL TaylorDC12121975519.70171115.2001127
S BadrinathCSK1491965728.00181108.2901232
PA PatelDCH14131944517.64165117.5800194
YK PathanKKR171619440*19.40169114.7900107
Ravindra JadejaCSK18141914815.92151126.4900139
SS TiwaryRCB141119136*23.88170112.350098
AC GilchristPBKS7717264*34.40143120.2801214
DR SmithMI7615787*39.2598160.2001187
Y NagarDC13815344*30.60133115.0400133
DT ChristianDCH771453929.00118122.880086
Manish PandeyPWI10914380*20.43112127.6801126
N SainiPBKS10101405014.0014199.2901160
Y Venugopal RaoDC1071323622.00126104.760085
AD MathewsPWI981273518.14108117.590054
DB DasKKR151012635*42.0093135.480096
M ManhasPWI10712042*30.0096125.0000104
DJ HarrisDCH441114727.75101109.9000115
David MillerPBKS669834*32.6775130.670064
MJ ClarkePWI66984116.3394104.2600120
STR BinnyRR86903022.5067134.330093
AP MajumdarPWI44873121.7576114.470072
Gurkeerat SinghPBKS548629*28.6752165.3800122
RE LeviMI66835013.8373113.7001104
HH GibbsMI338166*40.508892.050182
LR ShuklaKKR118752612.5057131.580045
PA ReddyDCH54734224.3359123.730062
Bipul SharmaPBKS547235*24.0047153.190063
SP GoswamiRR116692413.8067102.990041
SD ChitnisPBKS64663822.0062106.450071
AJ FinchDC22553027.5051107.840080
CJ FergusonPWI44502312.506379.370030
AD RussellDC42473123.5026180.770033
AM NayarPBKS44452415.004991.840021
B ChipliDCH543725*12.3335105.710032
UBT ChandDC22361818.0034105.880023
PC ValthatyPBKS6630135.005158.820040
DH YagnikRR532510*25.0013192.310050
RN ten DoeschateKKR33211110.5021100.000011
S AnirudhaCSK421918*-7271.430012
CA PujaraRCB3317115.672277.270011
TL SumanMI2215107.501978.950011
P DograPBKS331567.502462.500000
IR JaggiDCH331510*7.502171.430000
M KaifRCB11141414.001687.500010
S AravindRCB111414*-8175.000030
K UpadhyayPWI111111*-8137.500001
Sunil NarineKKR15299*9.007128.570020
WP SahaCSK31666.001442.860000
Harpreet SinghPWI11666.006100.000000
AUK PathanRCB22646.00785.710000
CA LynnDCH11666.00966.670010
DB Ravi TejaDCH22442.004100.000010
MD MishraPWI11444.004100.000010
BB SamantrayDCH1122*-2100.000000
DJ JacobsMI11000.00100.000000
AC BlizzardMI11000.0030.000000
Suryakumar YadavMI11000.0040.000000
RR BhatkalRCB11000.0020.000000
Sunny GuptaDC11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.