CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2024

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2024 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2024
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Virat KohliRCB1515741113*61.75479154.70156238
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK1414583108*53.00413141.16145818
Riyan ParagRR151457384*52.09384149.22044033
Travis HeadSRH151556710240.50296191.55146432
Sai SudharsanGT121252710347.91373141.29124817
Sunil NarineKKR141448810934.86270180.74135033
Abhishek SharmaSRH161648475*32.27237204.22033642
F du PlessisRCB15154386429.20271161.62044721
Yashasvi JaiswalRR1515435104*31.07279155.91115416
Shubman GillGT121242610438.73289147.40123715
Rohit SharmaMI1414417105*32.08278150.00114523
Tilak VarmaMI13134166541.60278149.64033519
Shivam DubeCSK141439666*36.00244162.30032828
Rajat PatidarRCB15133955530.38223177.13052133
Marcus StoinisLSG1414388124*32.33263147.53123916
Tristan StubbsDC141337871*54.00198190.91032426
Venkatesh IyerKKR14133707046.25233158.80043519
Shashank SinghPBKS141435468*44.25215164.65022821
Shreyas IyerKKR141435158*39.00239146.86023414
Suryakumar YadavMI1111345102*34.50206167.48133618
J Fraser-McGurkDC993308436.67141234.04043228
KD KarthikRCB15133268336.22174187.36022722
DJ MitchellCSK13133186328.91223142.60022710
Nitish ReddySRH131130376*33.67212142.92021521
JM BairstowPBKS1111298108*29.80195152.82103314
Sam CurranPBKS131227063*27.00219123.2902246
Ravindra JadejaCSK141126757*44.50187142.7801228
Cameron GreenRCB13122554631.88178143.26002210
Ajinkya RahaneCSK13122424520.17196123.4700237
Tim DavidMI131124145*30.13152158.55001415
Axar PatelDC14122356629.38179131.28021910
Ayush BadoniLSG141223555*29.38171137.4302225
Will JacksRCB88230100*32.86131175.57111618
AD RussellKKR14922264*31.71120185.00012016
Rachin RavindraCSK10102226122.20138160.87012212
Aiden MarkramSRH11112205024.44177124.2901184
Hardik PandyaMI14132164618.00151143.05001711
Shahbaz AhmedSRH161221559*23.89166129.5201713
RR RossouwPBKS882116126.38116181.90012511
David MillerGT992105535.00139151.0801208
Prithvi ShawDC881986624.75121163.6401305
Ashutosh SharmaPBKS1191896127.00113167.26011015
Rahul TewatiaGT12918836*26.86129145.7400245
SD HopeDC991834122.88122150.00001212
Abdul SamadSRH161218237*18.20108168.52001511
DA WarnerDC881685221.00125134.40011710
Rinku SinghKKR14111682618.67113148.6700138
Rahul TripathiSRH661655527.50115143.4801186
Angkrish RaghuvanshiKKR1071635423.29105155.2401168
S DhawanPBKS551527030.40121125.6201184
DJ HoodaLSG1191455018.13105138.1001163
Naman DhirMI7714062*23.3379177.22011210
WP SahaGT991363915.11115118.2600183
Krunal PandyaLSG141213343*33.25105126.670085
MM AliCSK851285625.6098130.610178
Shahrukh KhanGT771275818.1475169.330199
MK LomrorRCB10101253315.6368183.820099
Ramandeep SinghKKR1491253531.2562201.6100512
Shimron HetmyerRR12911327*22.6069163.770097
Liam LivingstonePBKS7711138*22.2078142.310087
Nehal WadheraMI661094918.1784129.760096
Rovman PowellRR971032717.1768151.4700106
V ShankarGT77831716.6072115.280072
Harpreet BrarPBKS137752937.5054138.890082
Dewald BrevisMI33694623.0059116.950035
MA AgarwalSRH44643216.0057112.280081
Rahmanullah GurbazKKR22623931.0046134.780074
Mitchell MarshDC44612315.2538160.530093
Atharva TaidePBKS22614630.5039156.410072
R ShepherdMI655739*28.5021271.430055
Sameer RizviCSK85512112.7543118.600042
T Kohler-CadmoreRR33482016.005488.890071
Sikandar RazaPBKS22432821.5038113.160022
Manish PandeyKKR11424242.0031135.480022
Nitish RanaKKR22423321.0034123.530051
Azmatullah OmarzaiGT74421710.5033127.270022
Devdutt PadikkalLSG7738135.435371.700030
Swapnil SinghRCB753715*18.5021176.190033
Shubham DubeyRR43332516.5019173.680032
Harpreet SinghPBKS22271413.503479.410020
KS WilliamsonGT22272613.5027100.000040
SS PrabhudessaiRCB11242424.0018133.330030
Tanush KotianRR11242424.003177.420030
AJ TurnerLSG22211610.5018116.670002
Yudhvir SinghLSG22211410.5014150.000012
Gulbadin NaibDC21191919.0015126.670011
Marco JansenSRH32181718.0013138.460011
Sumit KumarDC43189*9.002475.000021
Saurav ChauhanRCB331896.0015120.000011
Mitchell SantnerCSK3314114.671782.350010
Sanvir SinghSRH43148*14.0012116.670010
Lalit YadavDC221075.001283.330010
A ManoharGT22984.501656.250010
Arshin KulkarniLSG22994.508112.500020
Anmolpreet SinghSRH22552.50683.330010
MS WadeGT21444.00666.670000
RK BhuiDC22331.50933.330000
Anukul RoyKKR3133*-3100.000000
Kumar KushagraDC43321.00742.860000
BR SharathGT11222.00540.000000
Shivam SinghPBKS1122*-366.670000
Washington SundarSRH2200*0.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.