CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2018

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2018 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2018
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
KS WilliamsonSRH17177358452.50516142.44086328
AT RayuduCSK1616602100*43.00402149.75135334
SR WatsonCSK1515555117*39.64359154.60224435
Virat KohliRCB141453092*48.18381139.11045218
Suryakumar YadavMI14145127236.57384133.33046116
KD KarthikKKR16164985249.80337147.77024916
S DhawanSRH161649792*38.23363136.91045914
CA LynnKKR16164917432.73377130.24035618
AB de VilliersRCB121148090*53.33275174.55063930
SK RainaCSK151544575*37.08336132.44044612
Shreyas IyerDC141441193*37.36310132.58042921
E LewisMI13133826529.38276138.41023224
Ajinkya RahaneRR151437065*28.46313118.2101395
CH GaylePBKS1111368104*40.89252146.03133027
Sunil NarineKKR16163577522.31188189.89024023
RV UthappaKKR16163515421.94265132.45013021
AD RussellKKR161431688*28.73171184.80011731
Nitish RanaKKR15153045923.38232131.03012614
Karun NairPBKS13123015425.08221136.20022313
Rohit SharmaMI14142869423.83215133.02022512
Manish PandeySRH151328462*25.82246115.4503225
YK PathanSRH151326045*28.89200130.00002211
Hardik PandyaMI13132605028.89195133.33012011
Mandeep SinghRCB141325247*25.20186135.48001611
Prithvi ShawDC992456527.22160153.13022710
Shakib Al HasanSRH17132393521.73197121.3200265
Krunal PandyaMI141322841*22.80157145.22002210
Rahul TripathiRR121222680*25.11167135.3301188
V ShankarDC131121254*53.00148143.24011111
Shubman GillKKR131120357*33.83139146.0401225
BA StokesRR13131964516.33161121.7400136
GJ MaxwellDC12121694714.08120140.8300149
F du PlessisCSK6616267*32.40129125.5801176
PA PatelRCB661535330.60109140.3701204
AD HalesSRH661484524.67118125.4200136
AJ FinchPBKS1091344616.75100134.000068
KA PollardMI981335019.00100133.0001107
C de GrandhommeRCB981314026.2084155.9500410
BB McCullumRCB661274321.1788144.3200166
WP SahaSRH11101223515.25102119.6100171
MA AgarwalPBKS11111203012.0094127.660095
JJ RoyDC5512091*30.0094127.660197
DJM ShortRR771154416.4399116.1600115
SW BillingsCSK1081085613.5078138.460185
Marcus StoinisPBKS779929*24.7576130.260064
BCJ CuttingMI96963724.0058165.520058
Ravindra JadejaCSK16108927*17.8074120.270034
DJ HoodaSRH988732*21.7581107.410023
G GambhirDC65855517.008896.590181
Axar PatelPBKS98801913.3369115.940034
MM AliRCB54776519.2546167.390146
CR BrathwaiteSRH447543*25.0048156.250018
David MillerPBKS33742637.0064115.630032
Yuvraj SinghPBKS86652010.837389.040062
Washington SundarRCB76653521.6738171.050054
C MunroDC55633312.6041153.660074
Abhishek SharmaDC336346*63.0033190.910035
M VohraRCB44554513.7547117.020024
SP GoswamiSRH63523517.3340130.000061
Sarfaraz KhanRCB765122*10.2041124.390071
Rahul TewatiaDC85502416.6743116.280051
MK TiwaryPBKS54473515.6744106.820041
CH MorrisDC444627*46.0026176.920032
STR BinnyRR7544228.8039112.820022
JP DuminyMI64362336.004090.000031
Rinku SinghKKR4429167.253193.550040
KM JadhavCSK112424*-22109.090012
MK LomrorRR22201120.002195.240010
Mohammad NabiSRH2218149.0012150.000030
M VijayCSK11121212.0010120.000001
AD NathPBKS11999.001369.230010
DR ShoreyCSK11888.00988.890001
P ChopraRR11888.006133.330020
NV OjhaDC11111.00425.000000
RK BhuiSRH11000.0050.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.