CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2025

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2025 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2025
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Sai SudharsanGT1515759108*54.21486156.17168821
Suryakumar YadavMI161671773*65.18427167.92056938
Virat KohliRCB151565773*54.75454144.71086619
Shubman GillGT151565093*50.00417155.88066224
Mitchell MarshLSG131362711748.23383163.71165637
Shreyas IyerPBKS181760497*50.33345175.07064339
Yashasvi JaiswalRR14145597543.00350159.71066028
Priyansh AryaPBKS181854510330.28299182.27136031
Aiden MarkramLSG13134456634.23299148.83053822
Abhishek SharmaSRH141343914133.77227193.39124628
Rohit SharmaMI15154188129.86280149.29044122
Riyan ParagRR14143939532.75236166.53012727
Ajinkya RahaneKKR13123906135.45264147.73033620
Travis HeadSRH13123747631.17230162.61035015
Nehal WadheraPBKS17153697030.75253145.85022821
Shivam DubeCSK14143575032.45270132.22012221
Shashank SinghPBKS181435061*50.00228153.51032318
Tilak VarmaMI16133435931.18248138.31022316
Ayush BadoniLSG14113297432.90222148.20022714
Rajat PatidarRCB15143126424.00217143.78022514
Ravindra JadejaCSK141430177*33.44222135.59022510
Tristan StubbsDC151330041*50.00199150.75002511
Angkrish RaghuvanshiKKR12113005033.33215139.5301308
Sherfane RutherfordGT13112914632.33185157.30002218
Josh InglisPBKS12112787330.89171162.57012616
Axar PatelDC13112634326.30167157.49002315
Naman DhirMI16122524631.50138182.61002413
Vaibhav SuryavanshiRR7725210136.00122206.56111824
Devdutt PadikkalRCB10102476127.44164150.61022114
Sunil NarineKKR12122464422.36144170.83002519
Ayush MhatreCSK772409434.29127188.98013111
Shimron HetmyerRR14132395221.73164145.73011711
Aniket VermaSRH14122367426.22142166.20011220
Will JacksMI13112335323.30172135.47012211
Dewald BrevisCSK662255737.50125180.00021317
Hardik PandyaMI151222448*24.89137163.50001813
Nitish RanaRR11112178121.70134161.9402279
Rinku SinghKKR131120638*29.43134153.73002010
Ashutosh SharmaDC13920466*29.14127160.63011413
F du PlessisDC1092026222.44163123.9302188
Karun NairDC881988924.75115172.17012410
Rachin RavindraCSK8819165*27.29149128.1901184
Tim DavidRCB12918750*62.33101185.15011614
Nitish ReddySRH13111823222.75153118.9500164
Shahrukh KhanGT15111795729.83100179.00011113
AD RussellKKR131016757*18.56102163.73011614
Abdul SamadLSG13121644520.5093176.3400814
Marcus StoinisPBKS141116044*26.6786186.0500815
DP ConwayCSK661566926.00119131.0902174
David MillerLSG111115327*30.60120127.5000134
Venkatesh IyerKKR1171426020.29102139.2201154
Vipraj NigamDC1481423920.2979179.7500158
Washington SundarGT651334926.6080166.2500107
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK551226324.4081150.6202144
Sameer RizviDC6412158*40.3379153.1601117
V ShankarCSK6511869*39.3391129.670183
Sam CurranCSK551148822.8084135.7101114
Liam LivingstoneRCB1081125416.0084133.330149
Krunal PandyaRCB15710973*18.1786126.740194
Shubham DubeyRR9810634*26.5066160.610068
Rahul TewatiaGT15129924*12.3859167.800067
MA AgarwalRCB449541*31.6764148.4400102
Manish PandeyKKR33923746.0065141.540055
PHKD MendisSRH559232*30.6769133.330072
JM BairstowMI22854742.5046184.780075
Marco JansenPBKS1587534*18.7563119.050034
Rahmanullah GurbazKKR55743518.5053139.6200103
SK RasheedCSK55712714.2063112.700092
R ShepherdRCB837053*35.0024291.670157
Jacob BethellRCB22675533.5039171.790193
A ManoharSRH85614312.2061100.000024
Azmatullah OmarzaiPBKS1055721*14.2541139.020063
Rahul TripathiCSK55552311.005796.490061
J Fraser-McGurkDC6655389.1752105.770072
Ramandeep SinghKKR11747229.4035134.290014
Corbin BoschMI32472723.5032146.880033
Mitchell SantnerMI1384018*20.0033121.210023
DJ HoodaCSK7531226.204175.610021
Sediqullah AtalDC11222222.0016137.500002
BKG MendisGT11202020.0010200.000012
Jamie OvertonCSK321511*-7214.290011
Matthew BreetzkeLSG11141414.0012116.670011
Atharva TaideSRH11131313.009144.440030
Harpreet BrarPBKS82117*11.001384.620001
Shahbaz AhmedLSG31999.008112.500010
PWA MulderSRH11999.001181.820010
Raj BawaMI3188*-4200.000000
Suryansh ShedgePBKS53742.331163.640000
Rovman PowellKKR21555.005100.000010
MS BhandageRCB11111.00425.000000
Anukul RoyKKR11000.0010.000000
KS RathoreRR11000.0050.000000
Mitchell OwenPBKS11000.0020.000000
Musheer KhanPBKS11000.0030.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.