CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2019

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2019 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2019
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
DA WarnerSRH1212692100*69.20481143.87185721
S DhawanDC161652197*34.73384135.68056411
AD RussellKKR141351080*56.67249204.82043152
CH GaylePBKS131349099*40.83319153.61044534
Virat KohliRCB141446410033.14328141.46124613
Shreyas IyerDC16164636730.87386119.95034114
JM BairstowSRH101044511455.63283157.24124818
AB de VilliersRCB131344282*44.20287154.01053126
Suryakumar YadavMI161542471*32.62324130.86024510
Rohit SharmaMI15154056728.93315128.57025210
CA LynnKKR13134058231.15290139.66044122
Hardik PandyaMI16154029144.67210191.43012829
SR WatsonCSK17173989623.41312127.56034220
F du PlessisCSK12123969636.00321123.36033615
Ajinkya RahaneRR1413393105*32.75285137.8911459
SK RainaCSK17173835923.94314121.9703459
PA PatelRCB14143736726.64268139.18024810
Prithvi ShawDC16163539922.06264133.7102459
Manish PandeySRH121134483*43.00263130.8003346
Nitish RanaKKR141134485*34.40235146.38032721
MA AgarwalPBKS13133325825.54234141.88022614
SPD SmithRR121031973*39.88275116.0003304
Shubman GillKKR14132967632.89238124.37032110
RV UthappaKKR121128267*31.33245115.10012810
AT RayuduCSK17172825723.5030393.0701207
KA PollardMI16142798334.88178156.74011422
KD KarthikKKR141325397*31.63173146.24022214
V ShankarSRH151424440*20.33193126.42001112
MM AliRCB11102206627.50133165.41021617
David MillerPBKS101021359*26.63164129.8801197
Marcus StoinisRCB101021146*52.75156135.26001410
CA IngramDC12121844718.40154119.4800205
Krunal PandyaMI16151834216.64150122.0000185
Sarfaraz KhanPBKS851806745.00143125.8701194
Mandeep SinghPBKS131216533*41.25120137.5000104
KM JadhavCSK14121625818.0016995.8601193
Riyan ParagRR751605032.00126126.9801175
KS WilliamsonSRH9915670*22.29130120.0001125
Sunil NarineKKR1291434717.8886166.2800179
Rahul TripathiRR871415023.50118119.4901132
BA StokesRR991234620.5099124.240084
Axar PatelDC14121102618.3388125.0000103
Ravindra JadejaCSK16910631*35.3388120.450074
Yuvraj SinghMI44985324.5075130.670176
Gurkeerat SinghRCB33986532.6770140.0001112
Sam CurranPBKS989555*23.7555172.7301133
Shimron HetmyerRCB55907518.0073123.290147
WP SahaSRH55862817.2053162.2600131
C MunroDC44844021.0070120.000094
MJ GuptillSRH33813627.0053152.830047
Sherfane RutherfordDC777328*14.6054135.190027
STR BinnyRR857033*23.3340175.000054
Liam LivingstoneRR44704423.3348145.830065
M VijayCSK22643832.0061104.920061
DJ HoodaSRH117642010.6763101.590051
AD NathRCB85612412.2057107.020052
E LewisMI33483216.005292.310042
C de GrandhommeRCB44463715.334993.880042
YK PathanSRH1084016*13.334588.890011
Shivam DubeRCB44402413.3333121.210013
Rinku SinghKKR53373018.5034108.820012
Mitchell SantnerCSK42322232.0023139.130003
Rahul TewatiaDC542611*26.0022118.180021
Harpreet BrarPBKS212020*-12166.670021
P Ray BarmanRCB11191919.002479.170020
BCJ CuttingMI331813*9.0017105.880011
SD LadMI11151515.0013115.380011
CR BrathwaiteKKR221165.5010110.000010
KC CariappaKKR1199*-3300.000001
Abhishek SharmaSRH3395*4.509100.000010
MK LomrorRR21888.003266.670020
NS NaikKKR11777.001643.750010
RK BhuiSRH11777.001258.330000
Karun NairPBKS11555.00683.330000
DR ShoreyCSK11555.00862.500000
BB SranMI2133*-3100.000000
AJ TurnerRR4433*1.001030.000000
Washington SundarRCB32110.50333.330000
SW BillingsCSK11000.0040.000000
JL DenlyKKR11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.