CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2019

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2019 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2019
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Imran TahirCSK1717386431264/1216.586.7014.80
Kagiso RabadaDC1212282368254/2114.727.8311.30
Deepak ChaharCSK1717387482223/2021.917.4717.60
Shreyas GopalRR1414288347203/1217.357.2314.40
Jasprit BumrahMI1616370409193/2021.536.6319.50
Mohammed ShamiPBKS1414324469193/2124.688.6917.10
Khaleel AhmedSRH99209287193/3015.118.2411.00
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1414296386184/3821.447.8216.40
Rashid KhanSRH1515360377173/2122.186.2821.20
Harbhajan SinghCSK1111264312163/2019.507.0916.50
SL MalingaMI1212269438164/3127.389.7716.80
Ravindra JadejaCSK1616324343153/922.876.3521.60
R AshwinPBKS1414330400153/2326.677.2722.00
Hardik PandyaMI1616255390143/2027.869.1818.20
Ishant SharmaDC1313276349133/3826.857.5921.20
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1515354461132/2435.467.8127.20
CH MorrisDC99198306133/2223.549.2715.20
Rahul ChaharMI1313282308133/1923.696.5521.70
Sandeep SharmaSRH1111256352123/1929.338.2521.30
Krunal PandyaMI1616276335123/3427.927.2823.00
DJ BravoCSK1212247330113/3330.008.0222.50
A MishraDC1111240270113/1724.556.7521.80
AD RussellKKR1412181287112/2126.099.5116.50
Jofra ArcherRR1111258291113/1526.456.7723.50
Navdeep SainiRCB1313288397112/2436.098.2726.20
PP ChawlaKKR1313267399103/2039.908.9726.70
Jaydev UnadkatRR1111224398102/2639.8010.6622.40
Sunil NarineKKR1212266347102/1934.707.8326.60
Axar PatelDC1414306364102/2236.407.1430.60
Sam CurranPBKS99198323104/1132.309.7919.80
KMA PaulDC8816323793/1726.338.7218.10
UT YadavRCB111122737183/3646.389.8128.40
Shardul ThakurCSK10918028182/1835.139.3722.50
Mohammad NabiSRH8817519484/1124.256.6521.90
S LamichhaneDC6613821083/4026.259.1317.30
Mohammed SirajRCB9916926972/3838.439.5524.10
GC ViljoenPBKS6613822272/3931.719.6519.70
HF GurneyKKR8816223872/2534.008.8123.10
DS KulkarniRR101021033561/1455.839.5735.00
S KaulSRH7716224262/3440.338.9627.00
BA StokesRR9610118962/3931.5011.2316.80
MM AliRCB11915016962/1828.176.7625.00
AS JosephMI33528766/1214.5010.048.71
Trent BoultDC5511416352/2732.608.5822.80
M AshwinPBKS101020425552/2551.007.5040.80
JP BehrendorffMI5511416552/2233.008.6822.80
O ThomasRR44607952/615.807.9012.00
DW SteynRCB22486942/2917.258.6312.00
VR AaronRR557211642/2029.009.6718.00
Kuldeep YadavKKR9919828642/4171.508.6749.50
Washington SundarRCB33547443/2418.508.2213.50
IS SodhiRR22436743/2616.759.3510.80
Prasidh KrishnaKKR111124237741/2294.259.3560.50
Mitchell SantnerCSK44849442/1323.506.7121.00
P NegiRCB746710232/2134.009.1322.30
AS RajpootPBKS449615232/3350.679.5032.00
MJ McClenaghanMI5510814233/4047.337.8936.00
AJ TyePBKS6613223331/3777.6710.5944.00
Mujeeb Ur RahmanPBKS5511419132/3163.6710.0538.00
Arshdeep SinghPBKS336010932/4336.3310.9020.00
S NadeemSRH33549021/2445.0010.0027.00
Shakib Al HasanSRH33659521/2647.508.7732.50
Harshal PatelDC22487722/4038.509.6324.00
J SuchithDC11242822/2814.007.0012.00
Marcus StoinisRCB10610014521/1372.508.7050.00
Lockie FergusonKKR5510218321/3891.5010.7651.00
SC KuggeleijnCSK22487122/3735.508.8824.00
S Sandeep WarrierKKR33728522/3142.507.0836.00
KV SharmaCSK11173311/3333.0011.6517.00
STR BinnyRR85424411/1944.006.2942.00
TG SoutheeRCB335411811/24118.0013.1154.00
MM SharmaCSK11182711/2727.009.0018.00
BCJ CuttingMI31122711/2727.0013.5012.00
DJ HoodaSRH112122111/1321.0010.5012.00
Jayant YadavMI22425011/2550.007.1442.00
Mayank MarkandeMI33365911/2359.009.8336.00
K KhejroliyaRCB22304611/2946.009.2030.00
K GowthamRR7712016611/32166.008.30120.00
CV VarunPBKS11183511/3535.0011.6718.00
Y Prithvi RajKKR22305711/2957.0011.4030.00
Anukul RoyMI11121111/1111.005.5012.00
GH VihariDC21690--9.00-0
BB SranMI2224510--12.75-0
CR BrathwaiteKKR2218290--9.67-0
Basil ThampiSRH33721100--9.17-0
Avesh KhanDC1118300--10.00-0
Shivam DubeRCB421080--4.80-0
Rasikh SalamMI1124420--10.50-0
S MidhunRR1112270--13.50-0
Liam LivingstoneRR416130--13.00-0
Harpreet BrarPBKS2230480--9.60-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.