CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2024

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2024 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2024
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Harshal PatelPBKS1414294477243/1519.889.7312.30
CV VarunKKR1414300402213/1619.148.0414.30
Jasprit BumrahMI1313311336205/2116.806.4815.61
AD RussellKKR1414176295193/1915.5310.069.30
T NatarajanSRH1414308465194/1924.479.0616.20
Avesh KhanRR1515329526193/2727.689.5917.30
Arshdeep SinghPBKS1414302505194/2926.5810.0315.90
Harshit RanaKKR1211253383193/2420.169.0813.30
Yuzvendra ChahalRR1515348546183/1130.339.4119.30
Pat CumminsSRH1616366566183/4331.449.2820.30
Sunil NarineKKR1414330368172/2221.656.6919.40
Mitchell StarcKKR1313251444174/3326.1210.6114.80
Khaleel AhmedDC1414300479172/2128.189.5817.60
Tushar DeshpandeCSK1313288424174/2724.948.8316.90
Mukesh KumarDC1010213368173/1421.6510.3712.50
Trent BoultRR1515320443163/2227.698.3120.00
Kuldeep YadavDC1111258372164/5523.258.6516.10
Sam CurranPBKS1313246416163/2826.0010.1515.40
Mohammed SirajRCB1414324496153/4333.079.1921.60
Yash DayalRCB1414301459153/2030.609.1520.10
Mustafizur RahmanCSK99206318144/2922.719.2614.70
Naveen-ul-HaqLSG1010219372143/4926.5710.1915.60
PP ChawlaMI1111210312133/2924.008.9116.20
MM SharmaGT1211234425133/2532.6910.9018.00
Sandeep SharmaRR1010228311135/1823.928.1817.51
Matheesha PathiranaCSK66132169134/2813.007.6810.20
G CoetzeeMI1010201341134/3426.2310.1815.50
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1616342533113/4148.459.3531.10
Axar PatelDC1414264337112/2530.647.6624.00
Hardik PandyaMI1412216387113/3135.1810.7519.60
Kagiso RabadaPBKS1111252372112/1833.828.8622.90
Vaibhav AroraKKR1010180276113/2725.099.2016.40
Yash ThakurLSG1010213402115/3036.5511.3219.41
Ishant SharmaDC99162265103/3426.509.8116.20
Rashid KhanGT1212262367102/3836.708.4026.20
Rahul ChaharPBKS99186279103/2327.909.0018.60
Ravi BishnoiLSG1414262383102/2538.308.7726.20
Mohsin KhanLSG1010228385102/2938.5010.1322.80
Cameron GreenRCB1313211303102/1230.308.6221.10
R AshwinRR141433046793/2451.898.4936.70
Lockie FergusonRCB7714425592/2328.3310.6316.00
Rasikh SalamDC8814726993/3429.8910.9816.30
Ravindra JadejaCSK141428236983/1846.137.8535.30
UT YadavGT7712621082/2226.2510.0015.80
Jaydev UnadkatSRH111118731983/3039.8810.2423.40
Mayank MarkandeSRH7713225982/2632.3811.7716.50
Noor AhmadGT101020929082/2036.258.3326.10
Nuwan ThusharaMI7715625783/2832.139.8819.50
KV SharmaRCB9914425472/2936.2910.5820.60
Harpreet BrarPBKS131322830372/1343.297.9732.60
Anrich NortjeDC6613229473/5942.0013.3618.90
Shahbaz AhmedSRH161516527073/2338.579.8223.60
R Sai KishoreGT559013774/3319.579.1312.90
Nandre BurgerRR5510214572/2920.718.5314.60
Mayank YadavLSG44738573/1412.146.9910.40
GJ MaxwellRCB1069612962/2321.508.0616.00
Krunal PandyaLSG141219825563/1142.507.7333.00
Swapnil SinghRCB779013362/2822.178.8715.00
S Sandeep WarrierGT556611963/1519.8310.8211.00
Kuldeep SenRR337212263/4120.3310.1712.00
Shardul ThakurCSK9919030952/6161.809.7638.00
Deepak ChaharCSK8814120252/2840.408.6028.20
Simarjeet SinghCSK447212153/2624.2010.0814.40
Akash MadhwalMI5510920553/2041.0011.2821.80
Marcus StoinisLSG1478412641/331.509.0021.00
J LittleGT11244544/4511.2511.256.00
RJW TopleyRCB449016842/2742.0011.2022.50
Vijaykumar VyshakRCB448714242/2335.509.7921.80
Azmatullah OmarzaiGT7712618642/2746.508.8631.50
SH JohnsonGT559615142/2537.759.4424.00
Shreyas GopalMI33426731/922.339.5714.00
Liam LivingstonePBKS74728432/1928.007.0024.00
DG NalkandeGT33294532/2115.009.319.70
Nitish ReddySRH1377915332/1751.0011.6226.30
Mohammad NabiMI767410921/1654.508.8437.00
MM AliCSK84487122/2335.508.8824.00
Mitchell SantnerCSK33546421/1032.007.1127.00
M TheekshanaCSK5512014421/2772.007.2060.00
KA MaharajRR22363922/2319.506.5018.00
Will JacksRCB855410021/2350.0011.1127.00
Anshul KambojMI336011421/2457.0011.4030.00
V KaverappaPBKS11243622/3618.009.0012.00
A MishraLSG11122011/2020.0010.0012.00
Washington SundarSRH22307311/4673.0014.6030.00
Matt HenryLSG447211011/28110.009.1772.00
Shivam DubeCSK14161411/1414.0014.006.00
AS JosephRCB335811511/43115.0011.9058.00
Marco JansenSRH336012911/45129.0012.9060.00
Nathan EllisPBKS11242411/2424.006.0024.00
Akash DeepRCB11215511/5555.0015.7121.00
Arshad KhanLSG446111411/45114.0011.2161.00
Yudhvir SinghLSG22245211/2452.0013.0024.00
Mayank DagarRCB557112011/23120.0010.1471.00
Luke WoodMI22369311/6893.0015.5036.00
Kwena MaphakaMI22368911/2389.0014.8336.00
M SiddharthLSG33547111/2171.007.8954.00
LB WilliamsDC22367211/3872.0012.0036.00
RJ GleesonCSK22477111/3071.009.0647.00
V ViyaskanthSRH33608611/3786.008.6060.00
R DhawanPBKS1118350--11.67-0
Anukul RoyKKR3334600--10.59-0
Kartik TyagiGT1124510--12.75-0
JA RichardsonDC1124400--10.00-0
Venkatesh IyerKKR1416280--28.00-0
Umran MalikSRH116150--15.00-0
Mukesh ChoudharyCSK116270--27.00-0
Suyash SharmaKKR2224510--12.75-0
Arjun TendulkarMI1114220--9.43-0
SZ MulaniMI2230570--11.40-0
S JosephLSG1124470--11.75-0
Manav SutharGT1112260--13.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.