CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2018

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2018 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2018
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
AJ TyePBKS1414336448244/1618.678.0014.00
S KaulSRH1717396547213/2326.058.2918.90
Rashid KhanSRH1717408458213/1921.816.7419.40
UT YadavRCB1414319418203/2320.907.8616.00
Trent BoultDC1414316466182/2025.898.8517.60
Hardik PandyaMI1313256381183/2421.178.9314.20
Sunil NarineKKR1616366467173/1827.477.6621.50
Jasprit BumrahMI1414324372173/1521.886.8919.10
Kuldeep YadavKKR1616308418174/2024.598.1418.10
Shardul ThakurCSK1313280431162/1826.949.2417.50
Mayank MarkandeMI1414264368154/2324.538.3617.60
Jofra ArcherRR1010233325153/2221.678.3715.50
PP ChawlaKKR1515294412143/4829.438.4121.00
DJ BravoCSK1616321533142/1638.079.9622.90
Shakib Al HasanSRH1717342456142/1832.578.0024.40
MJ McClenaghanMI1111240332142/2223.718.3017.10
Mujeeb Ur RahmanPBKS1111248289143/2720.646.9917.70
AD RussellKKR1615227355133/3127.319.3817.50
A MishraDC1010222264123/1922.007.1418.50
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1414300363122/2230.257.2625.00
Sandeep SharmaSRH1212264333122/1727.757.5722.00
Krunal PandyaMI1413241284123/2823.677.0720.10
Ravindra JadejaCSK1614246303113/1827.557.3922.40
Jaydev UnadkatRR1515302486113/4644.189.6627.50
AS RajpootPBKS88157223115/1420.278.5214.31
Shreyas GopalRR1110186236114/1621.457.6116.90
Mohammed SirajRCB1111246367113/2533.368.9522.40
K GowthamRR1515240312112/1228.367.8021.80
Lungi NgidiCSK77156156114/1014.186.0014.20
R AshwinPBKS1414304410102/1841.008.0930.40
Deepak ChaharCSK1212229278103/1527.807.2822.90
Prasidh KrishnaKKR77168260104/3026.009.2916.80
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH121227735493/2639.337.6730.80
B LaughlinRR7712621192/1523.4410.0514.00
BA StokesRR131222230383/1537.888.1927.80
CR WoakesRCB5511019083/3623.7510.3613.80
Harbhajan SinghCSK131219127072/2238.578.4827.30
Harshal PatelDC5510516773/2823.869.5415.00
MM SharmaPBKS9917832272/3346.0010.8525.40
Mustafizur RahmanMI7716523073/2432.868.3623.60
Imran TahirCSK6612418862/3431.339.1020.70
TK CurranKKR556111862/1919.6711.6110.20
TG SoutheeRCB8817426153/3052.209.0034.80
GJ MaxwellDC12109613252/2226.408.2519.20
CR BrathwaiteSRH44619452/1518.809.2512.20
B StanlakeSRH449613052/2126.008.1319.20
Basil ThampiSRH446111452/422.8011.2112.20
Shivam MaviKKR9916827051/1454.009.6433.60
IS SodhiRR6613813551/1427.005.8727.60
S LamichhaneDC33728253/3616.406.8314.40
DS KulkarniRR8811918842/3247.009.4829.80
KV SharmaCSK65578942/1322.259.3714.30
DT ChristianDC447110142/3525.258.5417.80
BB SranPBKS6613222942/5057.2510.4133.00
Washington SundarRCB7712019242/2248.009.6030.00
Avesh KhanDC6611420442/2951.0010.7428.50
LE PlunkettDC7715022543/1756.259.0037.50
S NadeemDC669016132/3453.6710.7330.00
Mohammed ShamiDC448314431/2948.0010.4127.70
CH MorrisDC448414332/4147.6710.2128.00
CJ AndersonRCB335211532/4738.3313.2717.30
Axar PatelPBKS9815621831/2172.678.3852.00
M AshwinRCB22425332/3617.677.5714.00
Marcus StoinisPBKS766612031/1540.0010.9122.00
KM AsifCSK22367532/4325.0012.5012.00
MM AliRCB55799731/1332.337.3726.30
R Vinay KumarKKR22236522/3032.5016.9611.50
MG JohnsonKKR6612621621/30108.0010.2963.00
BCJ CuttingMI9710216821/1284.009.8851.00
C de GrandhommeRCB979012921/864.508.6045.00
K KhejroliyaRCB336510722/3353.509.8832.50
DJ WilleyCSK33609521/2447.509.5030.00
JPR Scantlebury-SearlesKKR43428921/2444.5012.7121.00
Anureet SinghRR33244211/2042.0010.5024.00
P NegiRCB22244911/3649.0012.2524.00
Mohammad NabiSRH22304711/2347.009.4030.00
PJ SangwanMI1112190--9.50-0
Ankit SharmaRR116110--11.00-0
CJ JordanSRH1124310--7.75-0
MA WoodCSK1124490--12.25-0
A DananjayaMI1124470--11.75-0
MK LomrorRR2218270--9.00-0
CJ DalaDC1118340--11.33-0
Khaleel AhmedSRH1118380--12.67-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.