CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2017

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2017 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2017
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
DC
GL
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RPS
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1414314369265/1914.197.0512.11
Jaydev UnadkatRPS1212275322245/3013.427.0311.51
Jasprit BumrahMI1616356440203/722.007.4217.80
MJ McClenaghanMI1414324507193/2426.689.3917.10
Imran TahirRPS1212282369183/1820.507.8515.70
UT YadavKKR1414291410174/3324.128.4517.10
Sandeep SharmaPBKS1313288398174/2023.418.2916.90
Rashid KhanSRH1414324358173/1921.066.6319.10
CR WoakesKKR1313264386173/622.718.7715.50
P NegiRCB1212193197163/1012.316.1212.10
S KaulSRH1010214300164/2918.758.4113.40
NM Coulter-NileKKR88170228153/2015.208.0511.30
Axar PatelPBKS1414288362153/1124.137.5419.20
Pat CumminsDC1212277373152/2024.878.0818.50
Yuzvendra ChahalRCB1313261333143/1623.797.6618.60
KV SharmaMI99184214134/1616.466.9814.20
MM SharmaPBKS1414274410132/2431.548.9821.10
CH MorrisDC99186240124/2620.007.7415.50
Kuldeep YadavKKR1211246340122/2528.338.2920.50
BA StokesRPS1212264316123/1826.337.1822.00
AJ TyeGL66126141125/1711.756.7110.51
SL MalingaMI1212269382112/534.738.5224.50
DT ChristianRPS1313240298112/1027.097.4521.80
Shardul ThakurRPS1212229315113/1928.648.2520.80
Basil ThampiGL1212268424113/2938.559.4924.40
Z KhanDC1111241313103/2031.307.7924.10
A MishraDC1414233343103/1134.308.8323.30
Sunil NarineKKR1615354412102/2941.206.9835.40
Krunal PandyaMI1313240273103/1427.306.8324.00
Mohammed SirajSRH66138212104/3221.209.2213.80
S BadreeRCB7715018894/920.897.5216.70
Harbhajan SinghMI111124626683/2233.256.4930.80
A NehraSRH6612719783/4224.639.3115.90
Washington SundarRPS111018018583/1623.136.1722.50
VR AaronPBKS6612016372/323.298.1517.10
GJ MaxwellPBKS14811412572/1517.866.5816.30
MG JohnsonMI5512014173/2620.147.0517.10
A ZampaRPS6611916372/2223.298.2217.00
P KumarGL669915162/2225.179.1516.50
PP ChawlaKKR6612017962/3429.838.9520.00
S NadeemDC7710711962/1319.836.6717.80
JP FaulknerGL8815825862/3443.009.8026.30
Hardik PandyaMI171315621362/2235.508.1926.00
Kagiso RabadaDC6612818862/2031.338.8121.30
SR WatsonRCB8816124551/1649.009.1332.20
Ravindra JadejaGL121222834952/2869.809.1845.60
PJ SangwanGL5510818152/3836.2010.0621.60
S AravindRCB101018327552/2955.009.0236.60
Mohammed ShamiDC8815624352/3648.609.3531.20
Trent BoultKKR6614321652/3043.209.0628.60
TS MillsRCB5510715352/3130.608.5821.40
A ChoudharyRCB5510114452/1728.808.5520.20
STR BinnyRCB84365041/912.508.339.00
AS RajpootKKR558410743/3726.757.6421.00
KC CariappaPBKS449012742/2431.758.4722.50
C de GrandhommeKKR1299613543/433.758.4424.00
DS KulkarniGL6611317331/2457.679.1937.70
Bipul SharmaSRH779812931/443.007.9032.70
TG SoutheeMI33609632/3932.009.6020.00
Harshal PatelRCB11244333/4314.3310.758.00
CJ AndersonDC11811318631/2362.009.8837.70
Adam MilneRCB448413432/2744.679.5728.00
Lockie FergusonRPS44789332/731.007.1526.00
R BhatiaRPS33425522/1427.507.8621.00
R Vinay KumarMI11183122/3115.5010.339.00
Iqbal AbdullaRCB22305522/3627.5011.0015.00
DJ HoodaSRH103244221/721.0010.5012.00
Marcus StoinisPBKS556311021/2855.0010.4831.50
T NatarajanPBKS667611521/2657.509.0838.00
Rahul ChaharRPS32425821/2629.008.2921.00
B StanlakeRCB22487022/2935.008.7524.00
Mohammad NabiSRH33665821/1329.005.2733.00
Ankit SoniGL7610914421/1672.007.9354.50
AB DindaRPS336011911/26119.0011.9060.00
MM PatelGL22425711/3557.008.1442.00
BCJ CuttingSRH447612311/41123.009.7176.00
CR BrathwaiteDC22366711/3867.0011.1736.00
Swapnil SinghPBKS44426111/1461.008.7142.00
CJ JordanSRH116911/99.009.006.00
Deepak ChaharRPS33427411/3574.0010.5742.00
SS AgarwalGL11244211/4242.0010.5024.00
NB SinghGL22241511/715.003.7524.00
Matt HenryPBKS22307111/3171.0014.2030.00
Avesh KhanRCB11242311/2323.005.7524.00
Ishant SharmaPBKS661081790--9.94-0
IK PathanGL1112260--13.00-0
SB JakatiGL2230520--10.40-0
Shakib Al HasanKKR1118310--10.33-0
Jayant YadavDC2236420--7.00-0
Mustafizur RahmanSRH1116340--12.75-0
S KaushikGL33661050--9.55-0
Tejas BarokaGL1121330--9.43-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.