CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2010

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2010 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2010
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
DCH
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
PP OjhaDCH1616353429213/2620.437.2916.80
Harbhajan SinghMI1514321377173/3122.187.0518.90
A KumbleRCB1616380407174/1623.946.4322.40
A MishraDC1414318363173/2521.356.8518.70
R Vinay KumarRCB1414277396164/4024.758.5817.30
Z KhanMI1414290376153/2125.077.7819.30
M MuralitharanCSK1212288329153/1621.936.8519.20
IK PathanPBKS1414278426153/2428.409.1918.50
DW SteynRCB1515354406153/1827.076.8823.60
SL MalingaMI1313294344154/2222.937.0219.60
KA PollardMI1412222274153/1718.277.4114.80
RJ HarrisDCH88184233143/1816.647.6013.10
JH KallisRCB1616342476132/336.628.3526.30
RP SinghDCH1212252370133/1728.468.8119.40
R AshwinCSK1212288293133/1622.546.1022.20
SB JakatiCSK1111228291132/1722.387.6617.50
PP ChawlaPBKS1414294367123/2430.587.4924.50
A SymondsDCH1616318372123/2131.007.0226.50
DE BollingerCSK88186207124/1317.256.6815.50
SK WarneRR1414300381114/2134.647.6227.30
SK TrivediRR1110213260113/1623.647.3219.40
JA MorkelCSK1414286405112/2336.828.5026.00
P KumarRCB1212270380103/1838.008.4427.00
SW TaitRR88187264103/2226.408.4718.70
AB DindaKKR7713915292/1516.896.5615.40
M KartikKKR101023425392/2028.116.4926.00
WPUJC VaasDCH6613213993/2115.446.3214.70
PJ SangwanDC8818625893/2228.678.3220.70
SE BondKKR8818622492/2424.897.2320.70
MF MaharoofDC7714420682/1325.758.5818.00
Harmeet SinghDCH8814417482/2421.757.2518.00
AD MathewsKKR141222531484/1939.258.3728.10
Ishant SharmaKKR7715023672/3333.719.4421.40
CRD FernandoMI5511413872/2319.717.2616.30
L BalajiCSK7714020772/929.578.8720.00
DP NannesDC9920622472/1232.006.5229.40
SR WatsonRR6613218463/3730.678.3622.00
A NehraDC44849663/2616.006.8614.00
Jaskaran SinghDCH668413962/1823.179.9314.00
UT YadavDC7714418462/2430.677.6724.00
SJ SrivastavaPBKS8816225562/2342.509.4427.00
J TheronPBKS7714418762/1731.177.7924.00
Yuvraj SinghPBKS141013815252/2130.406.6127.60
YK PathanRR141120424652/949.207.2440.80
T ThusharaCSK448710152/1620.206.9717.40
RS BoparaPBKS1057812753/3125.409.7715.60
AB McDonaldDC448413852/3727.609.8616.80
CK LangeveldtKKR33668852/2617.608.0013.20
S NarwalRR559418553/3637.0011.8118.80
R SharmaDCH6612416752/4233.408.0824.80
PD CollingwoodDC868910152/1920.206.8117.80
AP DoleRR336611252/3622.4010.1813.20
AB AgarkarKKR7713220342/3250.759.2333.00
DJ BravoMI101015722842/1157.008.7139.30
AD MascarenhasRR22486542/3116.258.1312.00
R McLarenMI101020427042/2867.507.9451.00
S LaddaDC559014342/4435.759.5322.50
Jaydev UnadkatKKR33628543/2621.258.2315.50
LR ShuklaKKR447210631/3035.338.8324.00
S SreesanthPBKS6611419132/2463.6710.0538.00
MM PatelRR447811831/2039.339.0826.00
R BhatiaDC559613231/2444.008.2532.00
TM DilshanDC64497031/723.338.5716.30
RR PowarPBKS7713816032/2853.336.9646.00
Kamran KhanRR33365332/1317.678.8312.00
AG MurtazaMI33729132/1830.337.5824.00
JM KempCSK55445433/1218.007.3614.70
Bipul SharmaPBKS54609431/1931.339.4020.00
L AblishPBKS22243632/1712.009.008.00
Joginder SharmaCSK33488921/2344.5011.1324.00
DL VettoriDC33709721/3048.508.3135.00
ST JayasuriyaMI44546822/1734.007.5627.00
Pankaj SinghRCB22488122/2740.5010.1324.00
BJ HodgeKKR44304121/420.508.2015.00
BAW MendisKKR22486622/2233.008.2524.00
RE van der MerweRCB11242722/2713.506.7512.00
R SathishMI124488121/1140.5010.1324.00
A UniyalRR22366622/4133.0011.0018.00
MS GonyCSK33489211/3392.0011.5048.00
DS KulkarniMI11244011/4040.0010.0024.00
VY MaheshDC11182311/2323.007.6718.00
Iqbal AbdullaKKR33516111/2861.007.1851.00
DR SmithDCH32233611/2236.009.3923.00
VS MalikPBKS33436211/2362.008.6543.00
YA AbdullaPBKS22416611/3066.009.6641.00
MC HenriquesDC11243511/3535.008.7524.00
KP AppannaRCB22425111/2451.007.2942.00
S TyagiCSK669515911/20159.0010.0495.00
A MithunRCB11183911/3939.0013.0018.00
Y NagarDC11182811/2828.009.3318.00
SB WaghRR1161611/1616.0016.006.00
ND DoshiRCB11241711/1717.004.2524.00
DJ HusseyKKR6560800--8.00-0
B AkhilRCB11660--6.00-0
B LeePBKS44871490--10.28-0
VRV SinghPBKS1118400--13.33-0
M MorkelRR2242660--9.43-0
RS GavaskarKKR21680--8.00-0
KAJ RoachDCH2248800--10.00-0
MB ParmarKKR1118330--11.00-0
AN AhmedMI1112260--13.00-0
AJ FinchRR11750--4.29-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.