CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2010

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2010 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2010
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
DCH
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
SR TendulkarMI151561889*47.54466132.6205863
JH KallisRCB161657289*47.67494115.7906679
SK RainaCSK161652083*47.27364142.86044522
SC GangulyKKR14144938837.92419117.66045815
M VijayCSK151545812735.23292156.85123626
DPMD JayawardenePBKS1313439110*43.90298147.32115511
A SymondsDCH16164295430.64341125.81043518
SS TiwaryMI16154196129.93309135.60032918
Rohit SharmaDCH16164047328.86302133.77033614
NV OjhaRR141437794*31.42285132.28024215
RV UthappaRCB161437468*31.17218171.56032127
KC SangakkaraPBKS13123575629.75257138.9102475
S BadrinathCSK161535655*32.36303117.4902415
V SehwagDC14143567525.43218163.30034714
AT RayuduMI141435655*27.38246144.72023413
ML HaydenCSK16163469321.63279124.01013716
YK PathanRR141433310027.75201165.67112224
Virat KohliRCB16133075827.91212144.81012612
TL SumanDCH141430778*34.11257119.46022312
CH GayleKKR992928832.44184158.70023016
AC GilchristDCH16162895418.06185156.22013116
DA WarnerDC1111282107*28.20191147.64112714
KD KarthikDC14142786921.38237117.3001266
MJ LumbRR11112788325.27192144.7901456
G GambhirDC11102777230.78217127.6502322
IK PathanPBKS14132766034.50186148.39012110
KA PollardMI141427345*22.75147185.71002317
HH GibbsDCH10102675026.70235113.6201269
R DravidRCB16112565228.44199128.6401343
Yuvraj SinghPBKS14142554321.25199128.14002014
Manish PandeyRCB131324942*20.75226110.1800277
RS BoparaPBKS1092487731.00214115.8902253
MK TiwaryKKR131123775*26.33186127.4202235
KP PietersenRCB7723666*59.00157150.3202238
AD MathewsKKR141123365*33.29184126.6301188
MS BislaPBKS10102187521.80178122.4701276
PD CollingwoodDC8720375*40.60156130.1303913
JA MorkelCSK14111986224.75131151.15011013
S DhawanMI10101915619.10170112.3502233
SR WatsonRR651856037.00114162.2802189
AA JhunjhunwalaRR131118353*20.33166110.2401164
AC VogesRR9718145*45.25143126.5700153
MD MishraDCH11111664115.09144115.2800186
FY FazalRR1091644520.50154106.4900191
M ManhasDC9815732*39.25149105.3700140
JP DuminyMI7715742*31.40131119.8500135
SE MarshPBKS4414788*49.00114128.9502146
CA PujaraKKR10612245*30.50115106.0900143
OA ShahKKR5511558*57.5095121.050175
BB McCullumKKR5511457*28.50110103.6401142
R SathishMI12111122416.0096116.6700110
AB de VilliersDC771114515.8611993.280070
P DograRR981074113.38106100.940045
BJ HodgeKKR44995024.7590110.0001111
DJ HusseyKKR66943123.5086109.300055
LRPL TaylorRCB778831*22.0075117.330026
KM JadhavDC557650*25.3356135.710172
PA PatelCSK44725718.007991.140162
WP SahaKKR137672222.3353126.420091
VVS LaxmanDCH66642212.8060106.670071
Anirudh SinghDCH54634015.756695.450061
AM NayarMI33582729.0051113.730042
AS RautRR655632*28.0048116.670033
AP TareMI74502312.5036138.890053
CL WhiteRCB754821*24.0033145.450033
GC SmithRR22442622.0039112.820070
AB BarathPBKS33423321.0042100.000051
MEK HusseyCSK33371518.504484.090020
EJG MorganRCB64351711.6730116.670021
B SumanthDCH54351635.003794.590030
Y Venugopal RaoDCH6534248.504379.070031
S AnirudhaCSK43302430.0018166.670022
M KaifPBKS4328149.333093.330020
Mitchell MarshDCH32281514.003093.330011
S SriramRCB11272727.002993.100030
DR SmithDCH332213*11.002588.000011
AJ FinchRR11212121.0021100.000001
DR MartynRR11191919.002479.170010
K GoelPBKS621817*18.002090.000011
GJ BaileyCSK11181818.002766.670020
C MadanMI11151515.001978.950030
MV BoucherRCB521311*13.0010130.000001
SP GoswamiRCB11888.001080.000020
STR BinnyMI11888.005160.000010
SA AsnodkarRR22552.504125.000010
Mandeep SinghKKR32442.001136.360010
AN AhmedMI1144*-757.140000
RS SodhiPBKS3144*-2200.000010
KB Arun KarthikCSK1133*-560.000000
AA BilakhiaDCH11222.00450.000000
C GanapathyCSK1100*-0-0000
AG PaunikarRR11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.