CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2011

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2011 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2011
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
DCH
KKR
KTK
MI
PBKS
PWI
RCB
RR
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
CH GayleRCB121260810767.56332183.13235644
Virat KohliRCB16165577146.42460121.09045516
SR TendulkarMI1616553100*42.54488113.3212675
SE MarshPBKS14135049542.00344146.51045220
MEK HusseyCSK141449283*41.00414118.8404536
PC ValthatyPBKS1414463120*35.62338136.98125520
SK RainaCSK161643873*31.29325134.77043617
M VijayCSK16164349527.13339128.02033420
JH KallisKKR151442480*35.33378112.1704466
V SehwagDC111142411938.55240176.67125118
S DhawanDCH141440095*33.33310129.0302477
S BadrinathCSK161339671*56.57313126.5205389
AT RayuduMI161639563*28.21350112.8604449
AC GilchristPBKS141438310627.36295129.83124118
G GambhirKKR151537875*34.36317119.2402443
Rohit SharmaMI16143728733.82297125.25033213
MK TiwaryKKR151435961*51.29325110.46012614
KC SangakkaraDCH13133586527.54293122.1801445
BB McCullumKTK13133578127.46275129.82013516
R DravidRR12123436631.18314109.2401442
Yuvraj SinghPWI141334366*34.30261131.42022418
Y Venugopal RaoDC14143366028.00280120.00013013
SR WatsonRR111133089*33.00253130.43013117
DA WarnerDC13133247724.92276117.39033411
AB de VilliersRCB16133126534.67243128.40022114
DPMD JayawardeneKTK13132997623.00257116.3403355
JD RyderPWI13132926022.46197148.22023711
BJ HodgeKTK141428551*35.63236120.7601269
YK PathanKKR151128347*28.30201140.80002413
Ravindra JadejaKTK14122834731.44228124.12002014
KD KarthikPBKS14132826925.64220128.1801327
RV UthappaPWI14132644526.40209126.32002710
S SohalDCH11102496224.90191130.37022510
Manish PandeyPWI1092465927.33227108.3701286
J BothaRR10923067*46.00198116.1601202
TM DilshanRCB101022659*28.25180125.5602333
B ChipliDCH141320761*25.88170121.7601214
JP DuminyDCH10102055520.50174117.820198
PA PatelKTK141320237*20.20183110.3800252
JR HopesDC1081965539.20158124.0502223
SS TiwaryRCB161318742*23.3818899.4700135
DB Ravi TejaDCH1291836026.14144127.0801174
LRPL TaylorRR121118147*36.20152119.0800117
AL MenariaRR13101803420.00152118.42001010
NV OjhaDC14141602912.3116199.38001111
MA AgarwalRCB871414120.14120117.5000164
EJG MorganKKR1291376615.22117117.0901173
A SymondsMI11913544*33.7513897.830093
Ajinkya RahaneRR1071205220.0098122.4501122
AC BlizzardMI661205120.0087137.9301212
M ManhasPWI10101143511.4012392.680084
Y NagarDC11101112315.86100111.000066
JEC FranklinMI8510745*53.5078137.1800102
RN ten DoeschateKKR6310770*53.5073146.580195
CL WhiteDCH6610431*26.0010995.410062
DJ JacobsMI66923215.3388104.5500104
R McLarenPBKS649051*30.009693.750171
S AnirudhaCSK95836420.7574112.160163
TR BirtDC55752715.0058129.310092
M KlingerKTK44732918.257794.810090
MS BislaKKR55722714.408980.900080
WP SahaCSK736846*68.0063107.940024
MD MishraPWI656737*16.7560111.670052
TL SumanMI87653610.8351127.450055
DJ HusseyPBKS886421*10.6763101.590033
AM NayarPBKS1096117*8.716791.040090
AS RautRR74602520.0058103.450051
LA PomersbachRCB54512912.7539130.770042
SC GangulyPWI435032*25.005984.750032
Mitchell MarshPWI53503725.0049102.040023
AG PaunikarRR44492012.255785.960090
CJ FergusonPWI54481624.005488.890060
Mandeep SinghPBKS654715*11.7541114.630041
AJ FinchDC6647257.8346102.170033
VVS LaxmanKTK33443614.6742104.760032
Sunny SinghPBKS65432010.7531138.710061
GC SmithPWI44422410.505182.350060
M KaifRCB84411513.6733124.240050
STR BinnyRR62373037.0031119.350021
CA PujaraRCB73342511.3331109.680040
AUK PathanRCB6533148.2516206.250052
SP GoswamiKKR5429227.2529100.000050
IR JaggiDCH22282514.003775.680030
OA ShahKTK32262313.0015173.330012
NL McCullumPWI22261526.0022118.180001
R SathishMI932518*12.503473.530010
MS WadeDC3322117.333366.670000
CA IngramDC332113*10.502680.770020
FY FazalRR2219169.5019100.000030
Y Gnaneswara RaoKTK21191919.0017111.760030
KM JadhavKTK6418126.002378.260010
BJ HaddinKKR11181818.0011163.640021
S RanaPWI21181818.0016112.500020
DH YagnikRR741610*16.002272.730010
LR ShuklaKKR11141414.0010140.000020
Harpreet SinghPWI22141314.002070.000000
B AkhilKTK11131313.009144.440001
AA JhunjhunwalaPWI3210105.001855.560020
TD PainePWI221085.002638.460000
SD ChitnisPBKS11999.009100.000010
SA AsnodkarRR11999.009100.000010
AB McDonaldDC11888.007114.290000
KB Arun KarthikRCB32763.50887.500010
I MalhotraDCH1177*-4175.000010
MV BoucherKKR43656.006100.000000
PR ShahRR21555.005100.000010
SB StyrisCSK2155*-2250.000010
S SriramDC11444.00757.140000
UBT ChandDC22221.001216.670000
MJ LumbDCH11000.0020.000000
L AblishPBKS1100*-20.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.