CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2020

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2020 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2020
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
S DhawanDC1717618106*44.14427144.73246713
DA WarnerSRH161654885*39.14407134.64045214
Shreyas IyerDC171751988*34.60421123.28034016
Suryakumar YadavMI161548079*40.00331145.02046111
Devdutt PadikkalRCB15154737431.53379124.8005518
Virat KohliRCB151546690*42.36384121.35032311
AB de VilliersRCB151445473*45.40286158.74053323
F du PlessisCSK131344987*40.82319140.75044214
Shubman GillKKR141444070*33.85373117.9603449
Manish PandeySRH161542583*32.69333127.63033518
MA AgarwalPBKS111142410638.55271156.46124415
EJG MorganKKR141441868*41.80302138.41013224
AT RayuduCSK12113597139.89282127.30013012
Marcus StoinisDC17173526525.14237148.52033116
Nitish RanaKKR14143528725.14254138.58034312
JM BairstowSRH11113459731.36272126.84033113
Rohit SharmaMI12123328027.67260127.69032719
KS WilliamsonSRH12113176745.29237133.76032610
SPD SmithRR14143116925.92237131.2203329
SR WatsonCSK111129983*29.90247121.05023313
CH GaylePBKS772889941.14210137.14031523
BA StokesRR88285107*40.71200142.5011367
Hardik PandyaMI141328160*35.13157178.98011425
KA PollardMI161226860*53.60140191.43011522
AJ FinchRCB12122685222.33241111.2001288
Rahul TewatiaRR14112555342.50183139.34011317
Ravindra JadejaCSK14112325046.40135171.85012211
Rahul TripathiKKR11112308123.00181127.07012110
Prithvi ShawDC13132286617.54167136.5302278
WP SahaSRH442148771.33153139.8702245
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK662047251.00169120.7103166
RV UthappaRR12121964116.33164119.5100197
Sam CurranCSK14111865223.25141131.91011212
Shimron HetmyerDC12111854523.13125148.00001112
KD KarthikKKR14141695814.08134126.1201204
PK GargSRH141013351*14.78111119.820194
Mandeep SinghPBKS7713066*21.67109119.2701104
Shivam DubeRCB11912927*18.43105122.860059
Sunil NarineKKR1091216413.4485142.3501108
AD RussellKKR1091172513.0081144.440099
Axar PatelDC1591174214.6385137.650068
Ajinkya RahaneDC981136014.13107105.6101122
Washington SundarRCB1591113018.5095116.8400102
Abdul SamadSRH1281113322.2065170.770086
Krunal PandyaMI16121093418.1792118.480095
GJ MaxwellPBKS13111083215.43106101.890090
SS TiwaryMI751034220.6080128.750083
DJ HoodaPBKS7510162*101.0071142.250155
V ShankarSRH759752*24.2596101.0401101
Riyan ParagRR1288642*12.2977111.690063
TK CurranRR548354*83.0062133.870153
JR PhilippeRCB55783319.5077101.300091
Gurkeerat SinghRCB857121*-8088.750080
Abhishek SharmaSRH87713114.2056126.790063
Jason HolderSRH746626*33.0053124.530053
KM JadhavCSK85622620.676693.940070
MK LomrorRR33594719.6754109.260023
K GowthamPBKS224222*42.0027155.560032
Yashasvi JaiswalRR33403413.334490.910022
Sarfaraz KhanPBKS533314*16.5029113.790050
N JagadeesanCSK52333316.5029113.790040
M VijayCSK33322110.674374.420040
AT CareyDC333214*16.0029110.340001
Tom BantonKKR2218109.002090.000011
Karun NairPBKS431615*8.0014114.290020
Mohammad NabiSRH111111*-8137.500020
Rinku SinghKKR11111111.0011100.000010
NS NaikKKR11111.00333.330000
Shahbaz AhmedRCB2111*-1100.000000
SP GoswamiSRH22000.0040.000000
Mitchell MarshSRH11000.0010.000000
David MillerRR11000.000-0000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.