CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Batting Stats 2021

Explore IPL batting statistics for the 2021 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2021
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
KKR
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Ruturaj GaikwadCSK1616635101*45.36466136.27146423
F du PlessisCSK161663395*45.21458138.21066023
S DhawanDC16165879239.13471124.63036316
GJ MaxwellRCB15145137842.75356144.10064821
Prithvi ShawDC15154798231.93301159.14045618
Shubman GillKKR17174785728.12402118.91035012
MA AgarwalPBKS121244199*40.09314140.45044218
Devdutt PadikkalRCB1414411101*31.62328125.30114414
Virat KohliRCB151540572*28.93339119.4703439
Rahul TripathiKKR171639774*28.36283140.28024111
Nitish RanaKKR17163838029.46314121.97023417
Rohit SharmaMI13133816329.31299127.42013314
Venkatesh IyerKKR10103706741.11288128.47043714
MM AliCSK15153575825.50260137.31013119
Suryakumar YadavMI14143178222.64221143.44024010
AB de VilliersRCB151431376*31.30211148.34022316
Manish PandeySRH8829269*48.67236123.73032110
KS WilliamsonSRH101026666*44.33235113.1902292
AT RayuduCSK161325772*28.56170151.18021617
Yashasvi JaiswalRR10102495024.90168148.21013210
JM BairstowSRH7724863*41.33175141.71022015
KA PollardMI141324587*30.63165148.48011616
Shimron HetmyerDC141324253*34.57144168.06011912
Shivam DubeRR9923064*28.75193119.17011810
Ravindra JadejaCSK161222762*75.67156145.5101199
KD KarthikKKR17152234022.30170131.1800227
DA WarnerSRH881955724.38181107.7302156
CH GaylePBKS10101934621.44154125.3200218
KS BharatRCB8719178*38.20156122.4401108
AD RussellKKR1091835426.14120152.50011414
Shreyas IyerDC8817547*35.00171102.340075
SK RainaCSK12111605417.78128125.0001139
DJ HoodaPBKS12111606416.00123130.080199
Rahul TewatiaRR14111554415.50147105.4400116
Shahrukh KhanPBKS11101534721.86114134.2100910
SPD SmithDC871523925.33135112.5900132
E LewisRR551515830.2093162.3701187
JJ RoySRH551506030.00121123.9701211
Aiden MarkramPBKS661464229.20119122.6900124
Krunal PandyaMI13121433914.30123116.2600106
EJG MorganKKR171613347*11.0813995.680086
WP SahaSRH991314414.5614093.570075
Hardik PandyaMI121112740*14.11112113.3900115
David MillerRR981246224.80113109.7301113
RV UthappaCSK441156328.7584136.900185
SS TiwaryMI5411550*57.5097118.5601102
Abdul SamadSRH11101112812.3387127.590048
Abhishek SharmaSRH87983316.3375130.670074
MK LomrorRR44944331.3373128.770036
Riyan ParagRR1110932511.6383112.050064
Marcus StoinisDC1078927*22.2572123.6100111
Jason HolderSRH878547*14.1772118.060026
PK GargSRH55722914.407497.300023
Rajat PatidarRCB44713117.7562114.520033
Harpreet BrarPBKS756425*-58110.340032
Sunil NarineKKR141062267.7547131.910035
Shahbaz AhmedRCB11759148.4353111.320042
V ShankarSRH75582811.6052111.540013
Sam CurranCSK94563418.6729193.100053
KM JadhavSRH65551913.7552105.770022
CA LynnMI11494949.0035140.000043
M VohraRR44421410.5039107.690052
Liam LivingstoneRR5542258.4041102.440031
Axar PatelDC12640128.004686.960021
Jayant YadavMI53342317.0026130.770021
Mohammad NabiSRH33341711.3320170.000032
Washington SundarRCB6431107.754765.960020
DJ MalanPBKS11262626.0026100.000011
Glenn PhillipsRR332614*13.003378.790012
RV PatelDC22251825.002792.590030
Anmolpreet SinghMI11161616.0014114.290021
Mandeep SinghPBKS11151515.0014107.140020
Virat SinghSRH3215117.502657.690010
J SuchithSRH211414*-6233.330021
Ajinkya RahaneDC21888.008100.000010
Sachin BabyRCB11777.001741.180000
Tim DavidRCB11111.00333.330000
Sarfaraz KhanPBKS22000.0040.000000
Marco JansenMI22000.0030.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.