CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2011

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2011 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2011
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
DCH
KKR
KTK
MI
PBKS
PWI
RCB
RR
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
SL MalingaMI1616378375285/1313.395.9513.51
MM PatelMI1515326358225/2116.276.5914.81
S AravindRCB1313276368214/1417.528.0013.10
R AshwinCSK1616378388203/1619.406.1618.90
A MishraDCH1414320358194/918.846.7116.80
DE BollingerCSK1313282329173/2119.357.0016.60
PP ChawlaPBKS1212248336164/1721.008.1315.50
Iqbal AbdullaKKR1515300305163/2419.066.1018.80
RJ HarrisPBKS1313282382163/2823.888.1317.60
R SharmaPWI1414300273163/1317.065.4618.80
JA MorkelCSK1514270382153/2925.478.4918.00
Z KhanRCB1515354455143/3232.507.7125.30
Harbhajan SinghMI1515318370145/1826.436.9822.71
DW SteynDCH1212273299143/1621.366.5719.50
YK PathanKKR1514234238133/2018.316.1018.00
SK WarneRR1312282297133/1622.856.3221.70
RP SinghKTK1414300345134/2526.546.9023.10
M MorkelDC1111258325133/1825.007.5619.80
DL VettoriRCB1313310311123/1925.926.0225.80
R Vinay KumarKTK1313268335123/2527.927.5022.30
Ishant SharmaDCH1212264314115/1228.557.1424.01
IK PathanDC1413275344113/2831.277.5125.00
DT ChristianDCH1414274350112/1331.827.6624.90
AC ThomasPWI1111231297112/2327.007.7121.00
Shakib Al HasanKKR77153175113/2815.916.8613.90
P KumarPBKS1313276345102/1934.507.5027.60
SK TrivediRR1212214303103/1530.308.5021.40
PP OjhaDCH1010221267103/2626.707.2522.10
L BalajiKKR1414266371103/1537.108.3726.60
SB JakatiCSK1514265336102/2133.607.6126.50
KA PollardMI1616255361102/2436.108.4925.50
Yuvraj SinghPWI141317419294/2921.336.6219.30
A SinghRR9917121593/3523.897.5419.00
BA BhattPBKS10816722994/2225.448.2318.60
WD ParnellPWI8817621393/3523.677.2619.60
AB AgarkarDC7716223182/2328.888.5620.30
Ravindra JadejaKTK141425230582/2538.137.2631.50
R BhatiaKKR141219221083/2226.256.5624.00
CH GayleRCB121221624483/2130.506.7827.00
SJ SrivastavaPBKS6612018682/2023.259.3015.00
JH KallisKKR15914417072/1624.297.0820.60
JR HopesDC10919227271/2538.868.5027.40
S SreesanthKTK9919120672/1029.436.4727.30
BJ HodgeKTK144667774/1311.007.009.40
PC ValthatyPBKS14914518974/2927.007.8220.70
J BothaRR101021623973/634.146.6430.90
SR WatsonRR111021624163/1940.176.6936.00
DJ BravoCSK6612015762/2126.177.8520.00
SW TaitRR448912763/2221.178.5614.80
Jaydev UnadkatKKR7610815062/2525.008.3318.00
S RandivCSK8817422362/2437.177.6929.00
JE TaylorPWI5511715763/3026.178.0519.50
AB DindaDC6510215252/4230.408.9420.40
B LeeKKR121227233851/1267.607.4654.40
DS KulkarniMI6612014953/2629.807.4524.00
RE van der MerweDC44899253/2018.406.2017.80
A MithunRCB121220432152/3764.209.4440.80
CK LangeveldtRCB33668452/1016.807.6413.20
R McLarenPBKS6610817852/3335.609.8921.60
AN AhmedMI6612016952/1333.808.4524.00
RV GomezKTK1189012452/1424.808.2718.00
J Syed MohammadRCB559012752/2525.408.4718.00
SK RainaCSK161216520142/050.257.3141.30
MS GonyDCH33548543/3121.259.4413.50
JP DuminyDCH10810814341/335.757.9427.00
JD RyderPWI1379211841/829.507.7023.00
Bipul SharmaPBKS44727842/3219.506.5018.00
SB WaghPWI779612143/1630.257.5624.00
TG SoutheeCSK5511416641/3041.508.7428.50
S NadeemDC5511414242/3935.507.4728.50
P ParameswaranKTK559413742/2034.258.7423.50
AM SalviDC22486632/4022.008.2516.00
Harmeet SinghDCH22425332/2717.677.5714.00
AG MurtazaMI5512011732/1839.005.8540.00
JEC FranklinMI86619932/3533.009.7420.30
JJ van der WathRCB337212932/4943.0010.7524.00
R NinanRCB22366532/3121.6710.8312.00
Bhuvneshwar KumarPWI44666732/1422.336.0922.00
Anand RajanDCH22305033/2716.6710.0010.00
M MuralitharanKTK5511414121/1870.507.4257.00
AM NayarPBKS106619521/2247.509.3430.50
RR PowarKTK557211221/2056.009.3336.00
DP NannesRCB22243121/015.507.7512.00
UT YadavDC7610816922/2984.509.3954.00
NLTC PereraKTK448411121/3055.507.9342.00
AL MenariaRR1399012122/2060.508.0745.00
VR AaronDC43728221/2041.006.8336.00
DJ HusseyPBKS82183811/1938.0012.6718.00
M KartikPWI6612516611/27166.007.97125.00
JDP OramRR22244511/3245.0011.2524.00
ND DoshiRR33326211/1562.0011.6332.00
KMDN KulasekaraCSK11182611/2626.008.6718.00
JP FaulknerPWI1112911/99.004.5012.00
SS MundhePWI116611/66.006.006.00
Joginder SharmaCSK1118340--11.33-0
M ManhasPWI10342420--6.00-0
Pankaj SinghRR1112230--11.50-0
VS MalikPBKS1112130--6.50-0
AB McDonaldDC1112230--11.50-0
R SathishMI9431410--7.94-0
AA JhunjhunwalaPWI3212220--11.00-0
S LaddaKKR2224420--10.50-0
NJ RimmingtonPBKS1118190--6.33-0
NL McCullumPWI2230340--6.80-0
AA KaziRCB1112210--10.50-0
AA ChavanRR2230270--5.40-0
RW PriceMI1118330--11.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.