CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

IPL Bowling Stats 2025

Explore IPL bowling statistics for the 2025 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

IPL
IPL
WPL
2025
All seasons
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
CSK
DC
GT
KKR
LSG
MI
PBKS
RCB
RR
SRH
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Prasidh KrishnaGT1515354488254/4119.528.2714.20
Noor AhmadCSK1414300408244/1817.008.1612.50
Trent BoultMI1616346517224/2623.508.9715.70
Josh HazlewoodRCB1212264386224/3317.558.7712.00
Arshdeep SinghPBKS1816350518213/1624.678.8816.70
R Sai KishoreGT1515255393193/3020.689.2513.40
Jasprit BumrahMI1212284316184/2217.566.6815.80
Bhuvneshwar KumarRCB1414312483173/3328.419.2918.40
Krunal PandyaRCB1515276379174/4522.298.2416.20
CV VarunKKR1313300383173/2222.537.6617.60
Vaibhav AroraKKR1212255430173/2925.2910.1215.00
Harshal PatelSRH1313263430164/2826.889.8116.40
Yuzvendra ChahalPBKS1513270430164/2826.889.5616.90
Pat CumminsSRH1414298450163/1928.139.0618.60
Mohammed SirajGT1515342527164/1732.949.2521.40
Marco JansenPBKS1514283434163/1727.139.2017.70
Kuldeep YadavDC1514318390153/2226.007.3621.20
Khaleel AhmedCSK1414280447153/2929.809.5818.70
Harshit RanaKKR1313264448153/2529.8710.1817.60
Mitchell StarcDC1211228389145/3527.7910.2416.31
Hardik PandyaMI1514210342145/3624.439.7715.01
Digvesh RathiLSG1313312429142/3030.648.2522.30
Shardul ThakurLSG1010204375134/3428.8511.0315.70
Avesh KhanLSG1313284487133/3737.4610.2921.80
Yash DayalRCB1515294470132/1836.159.5922.60
Matheesha PathiranaCSK1212251424133/3632.6210.1419.30
Ehsan MalingaSRH77160238133/3118.318.9312.30
Sunil NarineKKR1212270351123/1329.257.8022.50
Mukesh KumarDC1212237408124/3334.0010.3319.80
Jaydev UnadkatSRH77143175113/2415.917.3413.00
Deepak ChaharMI1414246376112/1234.189.1722.40
Jofra ArcherRR1212273431113/2539.189.4724.80
PWH de SilvaRR1111246371114/3533.739.0522.40
M TheekshanaRR1111252410112/2637.279.7622.90
Vipraj NigamDC1413234356112/1832.369.1321.30
Ashwani KumarMI77123232114/2421.0911.3211.20
Ravindra JadejaCSK1414227324102/1732.408.5622.70
Mitchell SantnerMI1313237313103/1131.307.9223.70
Harpreet BrarPBKS87132190103/2219.008.6413.20
Sandeep SharmaRR101021936192/2140.119.8924.30
Rashid KhanGT151533051492/2557.119.3536.70
Ravi BishnoiLSG111122240192/1844.5610.8424.70
Tushar DeshpandeRR101019234093/4437.7810.6321.30
AD RussellKKR13910921782/2127.1311.9413.60
Suyash SharmaRCB141430044283/1755.258.8437.50
Azmatullah OmarzaiPBKS10816227982/3334.8810.3320.30
Anshul KambojCSK8812917283/1321.508.0016.10
R AshwinCSK9918628372/4140.439.1326.60
KV SharmaMI659012873/2318.298.5312.90
Mohammed ShamiSRH9918033762/2856.1711.2330.00
MM AliKKR659613662/2322.678.5016.00
R ShepherdRCB878415162/1425.1710.7914.00
Arshad KhanGT9912621761/736.1710.3321.00
Will JacksMI1388412062/1420.008.5714.00
V PuthurMI557210963/3218.179.0812.00
Zeeshan AnsariSRH101020333363/4255.509.8433.80
W O'RourkeLSG336213263/2722.0012.7710.30
Axar PatelDC131221631352/1962.608.6943.20
Lockie FergusonPBKS446810452/3720.809.1813.60
Kyle JamiesonPBKS449014753/4829.409.8018.00
Harsh DubeySRH33609853/3419.609.8012.00
Ishant SharmaGT7711020541/1851.2511.1827.50
GJ MaxwellPBKS767811041/527.508.4619.50
Mustafizur RahmanDC33668743/3321.757.9116.50
Lungi NgidiRCB22488143/3020.2510.1312.00
Akash SinghLSG33679942/3024.758.8716.80
PVD ChameeraDC7610219841/2449.5011.6525.50
Vijaykumar VyshakPBKS5510218142/4445.2510.6525.50
Yudhvir SinghRR446613143/4732.7511.9116.50
Akash MadhwalRR449016643/2941.5011.0722.50
Akash DeepLSG6611422932/5576.3312.0538.00
Prince YadavLSG6613722531/2975.009.8545.70
MM SharmaDC8815025721/10128.5010.2875.00
A ZampaSRH22489421/4647.0011.7524.00
Kagiso RabadaGT448416221/4181.0011.5742.00
Washington SundarGT656511121/2855.5010.2532.50
Liam LivingstoneRCB105547622/2838.008.4427.00
K KartikeyaRR44487821/2139.009.7524.00
Simarjeet SinghSRH446014122/4670.5014.1030.00
Nitish ReddySRH133304721/1323.509.4015.00
G CoetzeeGT447213121/1065.5010.9236.00
Mayank YadavLSG224810022/4050.0012.5024.00
M SiddharthLSG22426722/3933.509.5721.00
PHKD MendisSRH54426021/430.008.5721.00
Xavier BartlettPBKS44609621/2648.009.6030.00
Marcus StoinisPBKS1498517511/14175.0012.3585.00
T NatarajanDC32255311/453.0012.7225.00
Mujeeb Ur RahmanMI11122811/2828.0014.0012.00
K KhejroliyaGT11182911/2929.009.6718.00
Rasikh SalamRCB22367011/3570.0011.6736.00
Sam CurranCSK557213311/34133.0011.0872.00
Anukul RoyKKR11242711/2727.006.7524.00
Anrich NortjeKKR22428311/2383.0011.8642.00
Shahbaz AhmedLSG335110211/41102.0012.0051.00
Pravin DubeyPBKS11122011/2020.0010.0012.00
Nathan EllisCSK11243811/3838.009.5024.00
Mukesh ChoudharyCSK22367111/2171.0011.8336.00
Yash ThakurPBKS22397911/3979.0012.1539.00
SH JohnsonKKR446813311/42133.0011.7468.00
Kwena MaphakaRR22305411/3254.0010.8030.00
Nuwan ThusharaRCB11242611/2626.006.5024.00
RJ GleesonMI11213911/3939.0011.1421.00
PVSN RajuMI22245311/4053.0013.2524.00
Corbin BoschMI32425511/2655.007.8642.00
Rahul ChaharSRH11690--9.00-0
Shivam DubeCSK14112330--16.50-0
Fazalhaq FarooqiRR551022100--12.35-0
RJW TopleyMI1118400--13.33-0
Jamie OvertonCSK3336830--13.83-0
Madhav TiwariDC216140--14.00-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.