Tristan Stubbs is a batter from Overseas and currently plays for DC in the IPL.
Tristan Stubbs has scored 980 runs in 46 IPL matches at an average of 39.20 and a strike rate of 151.23, with 0 hundreds and 5 fifties.
Best IPL Season: 378 runs at a strike rate of 190.9 (2024)
Last 3 Seasons
IPL 2026: 275 runs · 13 Inns · 127.31 SR
IPL 2025: 300 runs · 13 Inns · 150.75 SR
IPL 2024: 378 runs · 13 Inns · 190.9 SR
Matches46
Runs980
Average39.20
Strike rate151.23
Wickets4
Batting
Season
Mat
Inng
Runs
HS
Avg
BF
SR
100s
50s
4s
6s
Overall Year-wise
46
43
980
71*
39.20
648
151.23
0
5
69
46
2026
14
13
275
60*
34.37
216
127.31
0
2
18
9
2025
14
13
300
41*
50.00
199
150.75
0
0
25
11
2024
14
13
378
71*
54.00
198
190.90
0
3
24
26
2023
2
2
25
20
12.50
31
80.64
0
0
2
0
2022
2
2
2
2
1.00
4
50.00
0
0
0
0
Bowling
Season
Mat
Inng
Balls
Runs
Wkts
BBM
Avg
ER
SR
5w
Overall Year-wise
46
5
36
69
4
2/11
17.25
11.50
9.0
0
2026
14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2025
14
2
12
40
0
-
-
20.00
-
0
2024
14
2
12
15
3
2/11
5.00
7.50
4.0
0
2023
2
1
12
14
1
1/14
14.00
7.00
12.0
0
2022
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Fielding
Season
Mat
Catches
Stumpings
Overall Year-wise
46
24
1
2026
14
7
0
2025
14
10
1
2024
14
7
0
2023
2
0
0
2022
2
0
0
Cricgasm Smart Stats
Best seasonWeakest seasonOther seasons
CAL Points Projections
BETA
What Tristan Stubbs would score under CAL rules. Most of each number is exact, the rest is shown as a range.
IPL 2027 projectionVolatile
415 to 770 pts
Likely 580 over about 14 matches (41.6 per match)
Low 415Likely 580High 770
Weighted from2026 50%2025 30%2024 20%
Why a range? Some bonuses are scored per innings, and season totals do not show every innings. See how it is built below.
Per match41.6
Exact base93%
Band width61.2%
Projected range by seasonPer matchPer season
Low to highLikelyProjected
Season
Mat
Exact
Range
Band
2024
14
803
835 to 909
Moderate
2025
14
547
548 to 630
Wide
2026
14
440
456 to 504
Moderate
How these numbers are built
Exact from season totals
Runs, 4s, 6s, strike rate bonus (runs minus balls faced), wickets, economy bonus (balls bowled x2 minus runs given), catches and stumpings, plus every 100 and every 4 and 5 wicket haul. These add up the same way over a season as they do match by match.
Shown as a range, and why
Batting milestones
Only the highest milestone in an innings counts (25, 50, 75 or 100). We know the 100s and 50s, but not whether a 50 reached 75, or how many innings landed between 25 and 49. So we add the lowest and highest bonus that fits the innings count, runs and high score.
Bowling hauls
Total wickets and the 4 and 5 wicket hauls are known, but not how the rest were spread across innings. A 3 wicket haul earns more than three 1 wicket spells, so the bonus is bounded by the innings bowled.
Run-outs
Season totals do not list run-out involvement, so we allow zero up to a cap, with a small likely value.
Maidens and dot balls
Not available in season totals. Dot balls are estimated from the economy rate with a band either side, and maidens are rare, so they are capped. Bowlers carry wider ranges because of this.
Projected from season stats, not match-by-match scoring. The projection weights the latest three seasons 50, 30 and 20 percent. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value.
Stats are shown for information only and are updated by Cricgasm. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the IPL, the BCCI, the WPL or any team or player.