Vipraj Nigam is an all-rounder from India and currently plays for DC in the IPL.
Vipraj Nigam has scored 157 runs in 19 IPL matches at an average of 19.62 and a strike rate of 176.40. With the ball, Vipraj Nigam has taken 13 wickets at an economy of 9.77, with best match figures of 2/18.
Best IPL Season: 142 runs at a strike rate of 179.74 (2025)
Last 2 Seasons
IPL 2026: 15 runs · 2 Inns · 150 SR · 2 wkts
IPL 2025: 142 runs · 8 Inns · 179.74 SR · 11 wkts
Matches19
Runs157
Average19.62
Strike rate176.40
Wickets13
Batting
Season
Mat
Inng
Runs
HS
Avg
BF
SR
100s
50s
4s
6s
Overall Year-wise
19
10
157
39
19.62
89
176.40
0
0
17
8
2026
5
2
15
12
15.00
10
150.00
0
0
2
0
2025
14
8
142
39
20.28
79
179.74
0
0
15
8
Bowling
Season
Mat
Inng
Balls
Runs
Wkts
BBM
Avg
ER
SR
5w
Overall Year-wise
19
18
288
469
13
2/18
36.07
9.77
22.1
0
2026
5
5
54
113
2
1/24
56.50
12.55
27.0
0
2025
14
13
234
356
11
2/18
32.36
9.12
21.2
0
Fielding
Season
Mat
Catches
Stumpings
Overall Year-wise
19
3
0
2026
5
0
0
2025
14
3
0
Cricgasm Smart Stats
Best seasonWeakest seasonOther seasons
CAL Points Projections
BETA
What Vipraj Nigam would score under CAL rules. Most of each number is exact, the rest is shown as a range.
IPL 2027 projectionVolatile
55 to 510 pts
Likely 275 over about 8 matches (34.1 per match)
Low 55Likely 275High 510
Weighted from2026 63%2025 38%
Why a range? Some bonuses are scored per innings, and season totals do not show every innings. See how it is built below.
Per match34.1
Exact base83%
Band width165.5%
Projected range by seasonPer matchPer season
Low to highLikelyProjected
Season
Mat
Exact
Range
Band
2025
14
708
777 to 906
Wide
2026
5
77
86 to 120
Wide
How these numbers are built
Exact from season totals
Runs, 4s, 6s, strike rate bonus (runs minus balls faced), wickets, economy bonus (balls bowled x2 minus runs given), catches and stumpings, plus every 100 and every 4 and 5 wicket haul. These add up the same way over a season as they do match by match.
Shown as a range, and why
Batting milestones
Only the highest milestone in an innings counts (25, 50, 75 or 100). We know the 100s and 50s, but not whether a 50 reached 75, or how many innings landed between 25 and 49. So we add the lowest and highest bonus that fits the innings count, runs and high score.
Bowling hauls
Total wickets and the 4 and 5 wicket hauls are known, but not how the rest were spread across innings. A 3 wicket haul earns more than three 1 wicket spells, so the bonus is bounded by the innings bowled.
Run-outs
Season totals do not list run-out involvement, so we allow zero up to a cap, with a small likely value.
Maidens and dot balls
Not available in season totals. Dot balls are estimated from the economy rate with a band either side, and maidens are rare, so they are capped. Bowlers carry wider ranges because of this.
Projected from season stats, not match-by-match scoring. The projection weights the latest three seasons 50, 30 and 20 percent. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value.
Stats are shown for information only and are updated by Cricgasm. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the IPL, the BCCI, the WPL or any team or player.