CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Wicket-Keeper Stats 2022

Explore T20 World Cup wicket-keeper batting statistics for the 2022 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every wicket-keeper.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2022
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Wicketkeepers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
ENG
IND
SA
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Jos ButtlerENG5520780*51.75138150.0002217
KL RahulIND661285121.33106120.750288
Quinton de KockSA551246331.0077161.0401165
Heinrich KlaasenSA22362118.0027133.330031
Nicholas PooranWI3325138.332986.210001
Phil SaltENG21101010.009111.110020
Rishabh PantIND22964.509100.000010
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.