CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Batting Stats 2022

Explore T20 World Cup batting statistics for the 2022 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2022
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Virat KohliIND6629682*98.67217136.4104258
MP O'DowdNED8824271*34.57215112.5602228
Suryakumar YadavIND662396859.75126189.6803269
Sikandar RazaZIM882198227.38148147.97011611
Pathum NissankaSL662047434.00186109.6802118
L TuckerIRE7720471*40.80163125.1501194
Glenn PhillipsNZ5520110440.20127158.2711198
BKG MendisSL771987933.00129153.4902159
AD HalesENG5519386*48.25124155.6502199
Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN551807136.00157114.6502202
KS WilliamsonNZ551786135.60153116.3401115
Mohammad RizwanPAK771755725.00160109.3801153
Shan MasoodPAK7717552*43.75148118.2401121
PR StirlingIRE7717066*28.33127133.8601166
CN AckermannNED881656223.57149110.7401134
SC WilliamsZIM881556419.38137113.1401142
A BalbirnieIRE771536221.86123124.3901109
DP ConwayNZ5514592*36.25124116.9401122
RR RossouwSA5414110935.2583169.881099
Hardik PandyaIND651286325.6097131.960177
Liton DasBAN551276025.4089142.7001115
C CampherIRE7612672*25.2077163.6401122
Babar AzamPAK771245317.7113393.2301130
HG MunseySCO3312166*60.50106114.1502160
Rohit SharmaIND661165319.33109106.4201114
Iftikhar AhmedPAK771145122.8093122.580266
KIC AsalankaSL6611238*28.0095117.890082
CR ErvineZIM771125816.0012589.6001130
DM de SilvaSL771113315.8695116.840092
MA JonesSCO331108636.6777142.8601104
DJ MitchellNZ4410953*54.5085128.240151
BA StokesENG5410852*54.00100108.000171
PBB RajapaksaSL761073417.8391117.5800112
AJ FinchAUS331076353.5097110.310165
TLW CooperNED881073513.38103103.880073
W MadhevereZIM8810635*15.1483127.7100152
JN FrylinckNAM331014433.6793108.600061
Marcus StoinisAUS3310159*50.5057177.190177
RP BurlZIM871013525.2597104.1200112
GH DockrellIRE7610039*20.0083120.4800101
Aiden MarkramSA54995224.7579125.3201131
Mohammad HarisPAK44973124.2567144.780066
Afif HossainBAN55953823.7576125.000063
Finn AllenNZ55954219.0051186.2700115
Waseem MuhammadUAE33935031.0092101.090125
SA EdwardsNED88912115.1710487.500080
BA KingWI227962*79.0063125.400191
MD ShanakaSL76783513.0074105.410063
David MillerSA437859*78.0067116.420153
T BavumaSA55703617.5062112.900062
J CharlesWI22694534.5054127.780063
HT TectorIRE76684511.337590.670041
Mohammad NawazPAK75682813.6064106.250072
RD BerringtonSCO33663722.0056117.860032
D WieseNAM33665533.0042157.140143
M ShumbaZIM77651810.838279.270050
GJ MaxwellAUS33642821.3341156.100054
Mitchell MarshAUS33612820.3351119.610054
Vikramjit SinghNED55573911.406291.940052
LM JongweZIM64552918.3341134.150061
JDS NeeshamNZ555326*17.6737143.240022
MG ErasmusNAM33522017.336086.670020
SJ MyburghNED33513717.0048106.250081
Soumya SarkarBAN44492012.2539125.640033
SJ BaardNAM33492616.335294.230030
MM AliENG544924*16.3336136.110061
HC BrookENG54492012.255294.230021
CS MacLeodSCO33482516.0043111.630050
V AravindUAE33482116.007167.610030
CP RizwanUAE334543*22.5034132.350031
RW ChakabvaZIM8845155.636470.310051
E LewisWI33421514.004985.710021
Jason HolderWI32423821.0036116.670041
Nurul HasanBAN554125*10.254297.620021
Rovman PowellWI33392813.0035111.430022
DJ MalanENG32383538.0038100.000020
Mosaddek HossainBAN553820*9.503997.440022
KR MayersWI33342011.3330113.330051
M van LingenNAM33332011.0033100.000040
MH CrossSCO33322810.673396.970050
Tristan StubbsSA43311810.3331100.000021
Mitchell SantnerNZ532716*27.0016168.750002
Liam LivingstoneENG54262013.0023113.040011
Chirag SuriUAE22261413.003966.670040
Tim DavidAUS322615*26.0018144.440021
R TrumpelmannNAM112525*-24104.170011
Shariz AhmadNED222516*25.0019131.580030
JN Loftie-EatonNAM3321207.0020105.000012
Fakhar ZamanPAK11202020.0016125.000030
CN GreavesSCO321916*-18105.560020
DA WarnerAUS3319116.332382.610010
Kashif DaudUAE2215157.501883.330001
KD KarthikIND431474.672263.640010
Sam CurranENG52126*12.001485.710001
Mehedi Hasan MirazBAN11111111.001384.620000
MS WadeAUS3297*9.007128.570010
D la CockNAM22994.501181.820010
Axar PatelIND53974.509100.000010
T MunyongaZIM22753.501070.000010
Yasir Ali ChowdhuryBAN33532.50955.560000
SSJ BrooksWI22442.001233.330000
A SharafuUAE11444.004100.000000
ZE GreenNAM31222.00366.670000
Asif AliPAK11222.00366.670000
Haider AliPAK22221.00540.000000
MD GunathilakaSL11000.0010.000000
DJ HoodaIND11000.0030.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.