CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup CAL Points 2026

Explore CAL Points earned by T20 World Cup players in the 2026 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2026
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
CAN
ENG
I
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
USA
WI
ZIM
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Hardik PandyaARIND9366474308701
2Will JacksARENG8394376608302
3Jason HolderARWI7246450707663
4Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND8-1686207051
5Rachin RavindraBatterNZ7196476206921
6Sahibzada FarhanBatterPAK66520306822
7Ishan KishanWKIND95750706451
8Sanju SamsonWKIND55920406322
9Shivam DubeARIND9404149606134
10Sikandar RazaARZIM6354248106125
11AU RashidBowlerENG8060706072
12M TheekshanaBowlerSL714551406053
13CV VarunBowlerIND9-3588206054
14B MuzarabaniBowlerZIM6-558805835
15Axar PatelARIND719521405806
16Jofra ArcherBowlerENG85751805756
17Finn AllenBatterNZ75480205683
18DN WellalageBowlerSL797433305607
19Aiden MarkramBatterSA748643305594
20Corbin BoschARSA76520305567
21Sam CurranARENG8232282405548
22SC van SchalkwykBowlerUSA4-1541105508
23Jamie OvertonARENG638446605449
24B EvansBowlerZIM689432105319
25LA DawsonBowlerENG834913052410
26Jacob BethellARENG846106052110
27BAD ManentiARI42462631051911
28Shimron HetmyerBatterWI74450705155
29Tim SeifertWKNZ74530605133
30MD ShanakaARSL73011496051012
31Marco JansenARSA598405050313
32BJ BennettBatterZIM644524304996
33S JosephBowlerWI704198049911
34BFW de LeedeARNED42442331048714
35G MotieBowlerWI704691047912
36Arshdeep SinghBowlerIND85469047413
37Tilak VarmaBatterIND934448804727
38Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ6228150904688
39Usman TariqBowlerPAK5-3468046514
40Lungi NgidiBowlerSA604541046415
41Shadab KhanARPAK61862552046115
42Matt HenryBowlerNZ711445045616
43MW FordeBowlerWI6443812044517
44MA LeaskBowlerSCO442394043618
45PVD ChameeraBowlerSL614152043619
46MG ErasmusBowlerNAM4713046043520
47HC BrookBatterENG83920404329
48DS AireeARNEP4268162043016
49Mitchell SantnerARNZ61572343042117
50Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK5563184041421
51Mohammad NawazBowlerPAK613445039522
52Suryakumar YadavBatterIND937201038210
53Saim AyubARPAK51052334037818
54GH DockrellARIRE31511963037719
55R ShepherdARWI51362301037620
56A ZampaBowlerAUS43366036923
57Sherfane RutherfordBatterWI632104036111
58SD HopeBatterWI733103036112
59Pathum NissankaBatterSL733802035813
60Akeal HoseinBowlerWI603431035324
61BKG MendisBatterSL626808535314
62RL ChaseARWI51421872034921
63P RathnayakeBatterSL733401034415
64CJPF KalugamageBowlerI403192033925
65Kamindu MendisARSL7192876033922
66Tom BantonBatterENG8238010033816
67Dewald BrevisBatterSA729903032917
68Harmeet SinghBowlerUSA47320032726
69Shubham RanjaneBatterUSA4245622032718
70Ryan RickeltonWKSA72780403184
71LV van BeekBowlerNED452951031027
72A DuttBowlerNED4322601030228
73Abhishek SharmaBatterIND8241412030219
74MADI HemanthaBowlerSL512594030029
75Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA6-22812029930
76JDS NeeshamBowlerNZ5442342029831
77Abrar AhmedBowlerPAK4-1291029032
78Nathan EllisBowlerAUS492701028933
79Quinton de KockWKSA718501002855
80D MadushankaBowlerSL4-22533028134
81Rovman PowellBatterWI723804027820
82R NgaravaBowlerZIM3102531027335
83David MillerBatterSA525202027221
84Phil SaltWKENG82190502696
85MA JonesBatterSCO422604026622
86Mohammad MohsinBowlerUSA482273026536
87JT SmutsBowlerI4591852026437
88Tristan StubbsBatterSA619906025923
89HG MunseyBatterSCO420505025524
90Marcus StoinisARAUS480172025223
91RP BurlARZIM586966024224
92T MarumaniBatterZIM620503524025
93BJ McMullenARSCO4131684023925
94L TuckerBatterIRE321702023726
95G StewartARI41001211023126
96BJ CurrieBowlerSCO40227022738
97Jos ButtlerWKENG812201052277
98Saad Bin ZafarBowlerCAN319201022039
99KA MaharajBowlerSA512091022040
100Mitchell MarshBatterAUS22190021927
101NK YadavBowlerNEP4-2221021941
102YS SamraBatterCAN32180021828
103GJ DelanyARIRE3113941021727
104Salman MirzaBowlerPAK31209021042
105SA EdwardsBatterNED413407520929
106Usman KhanBatterPAK689012020930
107Junaid SiddiqueBowlerUAE30208020843
108K BhurtelARNEP4115831020828
109RD BerringtonBatterSCO418702020731
110Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ651911020644
111Milind KumarBatterUSA4132136020532
112Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK21990019933
113MR AdairBowlerIRE3351343019945
114SP KrishnamurthiBatterUSA417702019734
115Shakeel AhmedBowlerOMA361791019546
116Ali HasanBowlerI4-8202019447
117Sompal KamiBowlerNEP2451371019248
118AJ MoscaBatterI416203019235
119AG CremerBowlerZIM4-61554018949
120L SteenkampBatterNAM417901018936
121Shayan JahangirBatterUSA313805018837
122Travis HeadBatterAUS41870018738
123MJ HumphreysBowlerIRE301563018650
124J MoscaBatterI415603018639
125GJ MaxwellARAUS479106018529
126JJ SmitARNAM483624018530
127Agha SalmanARPAK690504018031
128Josh InglisBatterAUS414203517740
129O DavidsonBowlerSCO429147017651
130NS DhaliwalBatterCAN315901016941
131GF LindeBowlerSA247121016852
132CE McConchieARNZ46898016632
133JN Loftie-EatonBatterNAM4122331016542
134Kwena MaphakaBowlerSA201343016453
135MD PatelBatterUSA414402016443
136Aamir KaleemAROMA499531016233
137K KleinBowlerNED331481016154
138A SharafuBatterUAE314002016044
139RK PaudelBatterNEP411346015945
140SR MukkamallaBatterUSA314701015746
141BJ McCarthyBowlerIRE301461015655
142MRJ WattBowlerSCO438117015556
143HJ ManentiBatterI484-27015247
144DJ MitchellBatterNZ67208015248
145Anrich NortjeBowlerSA20151015157
146Waseem MuhammadBatterUAE314101015149
147A SharmaBatterUAE313901014950
148MT RenshawBatterAUS21480014851
149BM ScholtzBowlerNAM45143014858
150Ansh PatelBowlerCAN30145014559
151J LittleBowlerIRE10143014360
152HT TectorARIRE365572014234
153BTJ WhealBowlerSCO311103014161
154Mohammed SirajBowlerIND101301014062
155Babar AzamBatterPAK411802013852
156M LevittBatterNED411802013853
157Xavier BartlettBowlerAUS3151111013663
158BA KingBatterWI612601013654
159H ThakerBatterCAN312501013555
160SN NetravalkarBowlerUSA30954013564
161Sufyan MehmoodBowlerOMA328106013465
162Cameron GreenARAUS433614013435
163CN AckermannBatterNED4107141013156
164K MisharaBatterSL47905012957
165RE van der MerweBowlerNED48616012966
166PWH de SilvaBowlerSL10128012867
167WP MyburghBowlerNAM361111012768
168MS ChapmanBatterNZ410302012358
169Matheesha PathiranaBowlerSL30120012069
170Aasif SheikhBatterNEP48903011959
171PA van MeekerenBowlerNED1-1116011570
172Muhammad JawadullahBowlerUAE20112011271
173D HeyligerARCAN331711011236
174Rehan AhmedARENG13675011137
175JN FrylinckBatterNAM41110011160
176DS BajwaARCAN35355010838
177GR AdairBatterIRE39801010861
178TC BruceBatterSCO48802010862
179Shoaib KhanBatterUAE31070010763
180R TrumpelmannBowlerNAM41096010672
181Haider AliBowlerUAE30951010573
182Wasim AliBatterOMA381141010564
183S LamichhaneBowlerNEP43921010574
184Ali KhanBowlerUSA30102010275
185Lokesh BamBatterNEP3840109465
186Shah FaisalBowlerOMA3167809476
187Jacob DuffyBowlerNZ419309477
188Kaleem SanaBowlerCAN2873109178
189Hammad MirzaBatterOMA491009166
190FJ KlaassenBowlerNED209009079
191KIC AsalankaARSL24326208939
192WP MasakadzaBowlerZIM418808980
193D MyersBatterZIM560-2308867
194Nadeem KhanAROMA32451108540
195T MusekiwaBatterZIM5110708168
196Rinku SinghBatterIND5246508069
197MP KuhnemannBowlerAUS2-18007981
198Faheem AshrafBatterPAK4661307970
199Cooper ConnollyARAUS21829307741
200ZE GreenBatterNAM4420357771
201Muhammad ArfanBowlerUAE3462107682
202T MunyongaBatterZIM5460307672
203Karan KCARNEP32935107442
204V ShuklaBatterOMA4530207373
205JT BrassellBowlerNAM117107283
206Jaspreet SinghBowlerI21646107284
207ZB Lion-CachetBatterNED462907174
208BRM TaylorBatterZIM1390306975
209J RamanandiBowlerOMA4-361106885
210TJ DracaBowlerI275706486
211Kuldeep YadavBowlerIND106006087
212AGS GousBatterUSA2200406076
213Mohammad NadeemBatterOMA363-405977
214Jaskaran SinghBowlerCAN3344105788
215Washington SundarARIND21323205643
216Luke WoodBowlerENG1043105389
217NP KenjigeBowlerUSA105305390
218MDKJ PereraBatterSL2330205378
219MP O'DowdBatterNED453005379
220C CampherBatterIRE3420105280
221GP MeadeBatterI4-30555281
222Naseem ShahBowlerPAK115005191
223NR KirtonBatterCAN390404982
224B ShikongoBowlerNAM1-129204892
225Gulsan JhaBatterNEP448004883
226NRJ CroesBatterNED147004784
227Aarif SheikhBatterNEP347004785
228S MallaBowlerNEP1036104693
229Kyle JamiesonBowlerNZ104504594
230MR KumarBatterUAE2350104586
231Muhammad FarooqBowlerUAE204504595
232C MadandeBatterZIM139003987
233Jatinder SinghBatterOMA438003888
234SM SharifBowlerSCO1-23903796
235Jay OdedraBowlerOMA223503797
236MH CrossBatterSCO3270103789
237D ParasharBowlerUAE2321103498
238S MovvaBatterCAN232003290
239BF CalitzBatterIRE240202491
240A Busing-VolschenkBatterNAM123002392
241Ben DwarshuisBowlerAUS151602199
242IS SodhiBowlerNZ2021021100
243PR StirlingBatterIRE210202193
244S JoraBatterNEP100202094
245J LiyanageBatterSL18-2101695
246TT MaposaBowlerZIM1016016101
247Shivam SharmaBowlerCAN1031013102
248JF SmithBatterSA110101196
249MB KrugerBatterNAM110101197
250AR OdedaraBatterOMA100101098
251H KaushikBowlerUAE2010010103
252K SonavaleBatterOMA2900999
253M CampopianoBatterI2-20108100
254Syed HaiderBatterUAE1-30107101
255TH TectorBatterIRE17007102
256Khawaja NafayBatterPAK27007103
257PM LiyanagamageBowlerSL10606104
258T van der GugtenBowlerNED10606105
259DO LeicherBatterNAM26006104
260Tim DavidBatterAUS26006105
261Syed NaqviBatterI12002106
262M HeingoBowlerNAM3-2402106
263Ehsan AdilBowlerUSA10101107
264Shafiq JanBatterOMA1-1-30-4107
265LN RajbanshiBatterNEP1-2-60-8108
266Muhammad RohidBatterUAE10-100-10109
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.