CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup CAL Points Archive

Explore CAL Points earned by T20 World Cup players in every season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
All seasons
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
CAN
ENG
I
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
U
UAE
USA
WI
ZIM
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Hardik PandyaARIND2578413959022691
2PWH de SilvaBowlerSL1924318057021181
3AU RashidBowlerENG27419116019752
4Anrich NortjeBowlerSA207185910019663
5Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND19-217264017644
6Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK2115115496017605
7Shadab KhanARPAK2141412508017442
8M TheekshanaBowlerSL243416227017266
9A ZampaBowlerAUS19-117002017197
10Jos ButtlerWKENG261256039016461
11Arshdeep SinghBowlerIND211515963016418
12Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA2461140016016219
13Sikandar RazaARZIM147067425014983
14Aiden MarkramBatterSA24100529017014651
15Shakib Al HasanARBAN1735210059014474
16Mitchell SantnerARNZ2024511254014105
17BFW de LeedeARNED193359818013966
18Trent BoultBowlerNZ1412133540138710
19D WieseBowlerNAM1449176860131911
20Axar PatelARIND19148105010012987
21Marcus StoinisARAUS186606092012898
22MA LeaskBowlerSCO1736587540128012
23KA MaharajBowlerSA2118118560126313
24Akeal HoseinBowlerWI2048117930125714
25Haris RaufBowlerPAK1618117760125515
26Jason HolderARWI1334780110012489
27Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN1652117420124616
28TG SoutheeBowlerNZ147116140120817
29Suryakumar YadavBatterIND251077013012072
30Sam CurranARENG18258829110119710
31MG ErasmusBowlerNAM18433620140119318
32Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN1817112250118919
33PA van MeekerenBowlerNED1466107250118820
34B MuzarabaniBowlerZIM13-13115220115921
35J LittleBowlerIRE1460105540115522
36Quinton de KockWKSA24859029511542
37MD ShanakaARSL25544419190115311
38Jofra ArcherBowlerENG168910520114123
39Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS151105450110524
40MR AdairBowlerIRE16139835110108425
41BTJ WhealBowlerSCO162976100107826
42MRJ WattBowlerSCO178494150107527
43Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ1975715715010643
44LV van BeekBowlerNED1652882110104428
45PVD ChameeraBowlerSL161198940104029
46Pathum NissankaBatterSL2498905010394
47GJ MaxwellARAUS20371529120102012
48CJ JordanBowlerENG13-59295097430
49T ShamsiBowlerSA1109532097331
50Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ1459283096332
51Liam LivingstoneARENG182216459095613
52RL ChaseARWI133335636095614
53JN FrylinckBatterNAM16311618209495
54Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS15258834094833
55Mohammad RizwanBatterPAK1676701759426
56Marco JansenARSA131327575093915
57GJ DelanyARIRE163794916093016
58AS JosephBowlerWI9238484091134
59Pat CumminsBowlerAUS14697914090035
60MM AliARENG173175325089917
61Babar AzamBatterPAK2078501008857
62BKG MendisBatterSL1668302008838
63R TrumpelmannBowlerNAM16837345086736
64HG MunseyBatterSCO1873301208539
65Will JacksARENG104093677084618
66Mitchell MarshBatterAUS16765305084510
67C CampherBatterIRE162995054084411
68DA WarnerBatterAUS1676607083612
69R NgaravaBowlerZIM11367792083537
70Finn AllenBatterNZ1575408083413
71IS SodhiBowlerNZ149821083038
72Rachin RavindraBatterNZ102055913082614
73AD RussellBowlerWI111656095082439
74Rohit SharmaBatterIND1774707081715
75FJ KlaassenBowlerNED1357604080540
76G MotieBowlerWI1317832080441
77Shivam DubeARIND165751537079819
78Lungi NgidiBowlerSA1087503078842
79HC BrookBatterENG18676011078616
80DS AireeARNEP72924464077820
81KIC AsalankaARSL17674307077421
82BM ScholtzBowlerNAM17107491076943
83RD BerringtonBatterSCO1769496076317
84BJ McCarthyBowlerIRE13366963076244
85Virat KohliBatterIND1671904075918
86JJ SmitARNAM182594376075622
87David MillerBatterSA22635011074519
88CBRLS KumaraBowlerSL1237172074045
89Shimron HetmyerBatterWI12636010073620
90JDS NeeshamBowlerNZ162803936073346
91DJ MitchellBatterNZ19559-517072421
92MP O'DowdBatterNED1965406071422
93GH DockrellARIRE123442818070523
94CV VarunBowlerIND12-36742069147
95Sahibzada FarhanBatterPAK665203068223
96Naseem ShahBowlerPAK11266322067848
97Harmeet SinghBowlerUSA101135322066549
98Mohammad NawazBowlerPAK13884968066450
99B EvansBowlerZIM81165371066351
100Phil SaltWKENG1754601106563
101CR WoakesBowlerENG11215835065452
102C KarunaratneBowlerSL15495475064653
103Ishan KishanWKIND105760706464
104L TuckerBatterIRE13521012564624
105MA JonesBatterSCO11537010063725
106SM SharifBowlerSCO12136121063554
107Tanzim Hasan SakibBowlerBAN655795063455
108Sanju SamsonWKIND55920406325
109Travis HeadBatterAUS106270062726
110SC van SchalkwykBowlerUSA8345801062456
111Mahedi HasanBowlerBAN10775261061357
112CN GreavesBowlerSCO131314166060758
113Rishad HossainBowlerBAN6654933058859
114CN AckermannBatterNED153931504058327
115KS WilliamsonBatterNZ1351906057928
116Liton DasBatterBAN19428015057829
117DP ConwayBatterNZ13401017557630
118Tristan StubbsBatterSA17436014057631
119Sherfane RutherfordBatterWI1151505056532
120JH DaveyBowlerSCO7225123056460
121DN WellalageBowlerSL7974333056061
122SA EdwardsBatterNED19353020555833
123Corbin BoschARSA765203055624
124DM de SilvaARSL92202795054925
125Jamie OvertonARENG6384466054426
126SC WilliamsARZIM82072924053927
127TJG PringleBowlerNED10374693053662
128Tim SeifertWKNZ94730605336
129R AshwinBowlerIND827505053263
130SD HopeBatterWI948704052734
131LA DawsonBowlerENG834913052464
132MA WoodBowlerENG1014923052365
133Nathan EllisBowlerAUS794932052266
134Jacob BethellARENG846106052128
135Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND10-25111051967
136BAD ManentiARI42462631051929
137BJ McMullenARSCO7374686050230
138S JosephBowlerWI704198049968
139BJ BennettBatterZIM6445243049935
140Imad WasimBowlerPAK8224334049569
141R ShepherdARWI91603211049131
142A DuttBowlerNED6664151049170
143Bilal KhanBowlerOMA70486048671
144Rovman PowellBatterWI1640608048636
145SN NetravalkarBowlerUSA9-54415048672
146Ravindra JadejaARIND1098383048132
147MahmudullahARBAN143371172047433
148Kuldeep YadavBowlerIND504433047373
149Tilak VarmaBatterIND9344488047237
150Usman TariqBowlerPAK5-3468046574
151Nicholas PooranWKWI143770804577
152Heinrich KlaasenWKSA1234601104568
153Matt HenryBowlerNZ711445045675
154PBB RajapaksaBatterSL1439306045338
155Rishabh PantWKIND1229101604519
156MH CrossBatterSCO16250019544539
157MW FordeBowlerWI6443812044576
158PR StirlingBatterIRE15357563044340
159Junaid SiddiqueBowlerUAE6224111044377
160Mohammad WasimBowlerPAK6123785044078
161BD GloverBowlerNED5-34321043979
162Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK1137906043941
163Mohammad AmirBowlerPAK404182043880
164Nazmul Hossain ShantoBatterBAN1137306043342
165AGS GousBatterUSA838305043343
166K BhurtelARNEP71292941043334
167Sompal KamiBowlerNEP5523513043381
168KL RahulWKIND1040003043010
169RP BurlARZIM1221411410042835
170Aqib IlyasBowlerOMA71872112041882
171OEG BaartmanBowlerSA504081041883
172A ValaBowlerPNG61382473041584
173Saim AyubARPAK71262335040936
174Kamindu MendisARSL102218710040837
175KV MoreaBowlerPNG5173781040585
176D PretoriusBowlerSA5-1398039786
177Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerIND783563039487
178BA KingBatterWI1235603038644
179D HeyligerARCAN6383371038538
180BA StokesARENG51372043037139
181AJ FinchBatterAUS1033603036645
182Zeeshan MaqsoodAROMA7792582035740
183Nuwan ThusharaBowlerSL3-5361035688
184TL ChataraBowlerZIM783192034789
185Mehran KhanBowlerOMA4702661034690
186BJ CurrieBowlerSCO503351034591
187P RathnayakeBatterSL733401034446
188AD HalesBatterENG532302034347
189A BalbirnieBatterIRE1332202034248
190Saad Bin ZafarBowlerCAN6203111034192
191CJPF KalugamageBowlerI403192033993
192MS WadeBatterAUS14163017533849
193Tom BantonBatterENG8238010033850
194RE van der MerweBowlerNED131122510033694
195ZE GreenBatterNAM17143019033351
196TS MillsBowlerENG403132033395
197Dewald BrevisBatterSA729903032952
198Mohammed SirajBowlerIND472715032896
199Shubham RanjaneBatterUSA4245622032753
200Waseem MuhammadBatterUAE6259412032054
201CA SoperBowlerPNG5412681031997
202Hasan MahmudBowlerBAN4-53042031998
203KaleemullahBowlerOMA621297031899
204Ryan RickeltonWKSA727804031811
205Ali KhanBowlerUSA92328410317100
206WD ParnellBowlerSA5-330810315101
207Mohammad SaifuddinBowlerBAN4452640309102
208RK PaudelBatterNEP71491491030855
209Matheesha PathiranaBowlerSL6-53120307103
210Iftikhar AhmedARPAK9195694030441
211Abhishek SharmaBatterIND8241412030256
212MJ GuptillBatterNZ626004030057
213MADI HemanthaBowlerSL5125940300104
214HT TectorARIRE161425710029942
215Shakeel AhmedBowlerOMA63824120299105
216S LamichhaneBowlerNEP6325540298106
217Nasum AhmedBowlerBAN44223220294107
218Mohammad NaimBatterBAN723006029058
219Abrar AhmedBowlerPAK4-12910290108
220JN Loftie-EatonBatterNAM12159775028659
221Zahoor KhanBowlerUAE312840285109
222Afif HossainBatterBAN13199325028160
223MD PatelBatterUSA624104028161
224D MadushankaBowlerSL4-225330281110
225RR RossouwBatterSA424603027662
226MDKJ PereraBatterSL1020906527463
227NS DhaliwalBatterCAN626201027264
228Jatinder SinghBatterOMA722105027165
229HE van der DussenBatterSA524003027066
230KP MeiyappanBowlerUAE3025810268111
231JM BairstowBatterENG1222604026667
232Mohammad MohsinBowlerUSA4822730265112
233JT SmutsBowlerI45918520264113
234Hasan AliBowlerPAK5023330263114
235T BavumaBatterSA1020805025868
236Aaron JonesBatterUSA62560025669
237VJ KingmaBowlerNED4123220253115
238J CharlesBatterWI722203025270
239Shan MasoodBatterPAK723202025271
240Shoriful IslamBatterBAN5-22332025172
241B FernandoBowlerSL5023910249116
242T MarumaniBatterZIM620503524073
243Usman KhanBatterPAK10108013023874
244DJ MalanBatterENG920703023775
245Mushfiqur RahimBatterBAN819604023676
246JJ RoyBatterENG518605023677
247G StewartARI41001211023143
248Milind KumarBatterUSA615247022678
249E LewisBatterWI820502022579
250Towhid HridoyBatterBAN620302022380
251M van LingenBatterNAM1116475022181
252NK YadavBowlerNEP4-22210219117
253YS SamraBatterCAN32180021882
254NR KirtonBatterCAN616505021583
255A NaoBowlerPNG3320110214118
256Aasif SheikhBatterNEP715905521484
257Adam MilneBowlerNZ502130213119
258N VanuaBowlerPNG58311910212120
259Simi SinghBowlerIRE71318810211121
260Salman MirzaBowlerPAK312090210122
261RR HendricksBatterSA1214906020985
262M LevittBatterNED818902020986
263RJW TopleyBowlerENG632060209123
264Soumya SarkarBatterBAN997496020687
265Kaleem SanaBowlerCAN52217010202124
266Mohammad HafeezARPAK5129621020144
267Basil HameedBowlerUAE34913220201125
268AR RamjaniBowlerU3618410200126
269Ayan KhanBatterOMA6116414019788
270SP KrishnamurthiBatterUSA417702019789
271NP KenjigeBowlerUSA5-21980196127
272AC AgarBowlerAUS32416010194128
273Shayan JahangirBatterUSA513406019490
274Ali HasanBowlerI4-82020194129
275Mohammad NadeemBatterOMA7121423019391
276AJ MoscaBatterI416203019292
277CS MacLeodBatterSCO979111019093
278Nurul HasanBatterBAN964012518994
279L SteenkampBatterNAM417901018995
280AG CremerBowlerZIM4-615540189130
281W MadhevereBatterZIM8156122018896
282K DorigaBatterPNG614704018797
283Mohammad HarisBatterPAK415703018798
284MJ HumphreysBowlerIRE3015630186131
285J MoscaBatterI415603018699
286Fayyaz ButtBatterOMA3417110185100
287JOA GordonBowlerCAN3017510185132
288A SharafuBatterUAE4144040184101
289SJ BaardBatterNAM8160020180102
290B ShikongoBowlerNAM6-515530180133
291S MovvaBatterCAN5130050180103
292Agha SalmanARPAK690504018045
293Josh InglisBatterAUS4142035177104
294O DavidsonBowlerSCO4291470176134
295DJ BravoBowlerWI5281460174135
296Aayan Afzal KhanBowlerUAE32113810169136
297LM JongweARZIM581672016846
298GF LindeBowlerSA2471210168137
299Tim DavidBatterAUS9136030166105
300CE McConchieARNZ46898016647
301J MiyajiBowlerU3151500165138
302SA EngelbrechtBatterNED4124040164106
303C KyewutaBowlerU3-816210164139
304Kwena MaphakaBowlerSA2013430164140
305CJ AndersonARUSA671722016348
306PM LiyanagamageBowlerSL3115110162141
307Aamir KaleemAROMA499531016249
308K KleinBowlerNED3314810161142
309CJA AminiARPNG674563016050
310SPD SmithBatterAUS780080160107
311CR ErvineBatterZIM7120040160108
312F NsubugaBowlerU2-31630160143
313SR MukkamallaBatterUSA3147010157109
314B MasabaBowlerU3-1716310156144
315Vikramjit SinghBatterNED9143110154110
316NR KumarBatterUSA6134020154111
317Mosaddek HossainARBAN5431001015351
318A JohnsonBatterCAN3133020153112
319TLW CooperBatterNED8132020152113
320HJ ManentiBatterI484-270152114
321Shoaib MalikBatterPAK315100151115
322CA YoungBowlerIRE3-314310150145
323A SharmaBatterUAE3139010149116
324MT RenshawBatterAUS214800148117
325R RampaulBowlerWI4-21470145146
326Karan KCARNEP555702014552
327Ansh PatelBowlerCAN301450145147
328S BauBatterPNG6109030139118
329OC McCoyBowlerWI6012610136148
330Xavier BartlettBowlerAUS31511110136149
331KR MayersBatterWI492340135119
332H ThakerBatterCAN3125010135120
333EJG MorganBatterENG494040134121
334OF SmithBowlerWI3331010134150
335DS BajwaARCAN57955013453
336Sufyan MehmoodBowlerOMA3281060134151
337Cameron GreenARAUS433614013454
338AD MathewsARSL38842013055
339K MisharaBatterSL479050129122
340PM SeelaarBowlerNED3141130127152
341WP MyburghBowlerNAM3611110127153
342CG WilliamsBatterNAM712400124123
343SJ MyburghBatterNED594030124124
344KA PollardBatterWI511670123125
345MS ChapmanBatterNZ4103020123126
346J KarikoBowlerPNG2-211410122154
347WP MasakadzaBowlerZIM5-410520121155
348SR TaylorBatterUSA679430113127
349Muhammad JawadullahBowlerUAE201120112156
350CB SoleBowlerSCO3010110111157
351Rehan AhmedARENG13675011156
352CAK RajithaBowlerSL2-510510110158
353D RavuBowlerPNG249410108159
354CH GayleARWI550382010857
355RW ChakabvaBatterZIM833075108128
356TC BruceBatterSCO488020108129
357GR AdairBatterIRE398010108130
358Shoaib KhanBatterUAE310700107131
359Wasim AliBatterOMA3811410105132
360Haider AliBowlerUAE309510105160
361M ShumbaBatterZIM753050103133
362PS AthavaleBatterOMA392010102134
363B WhiteBowlerIRE3-10991099161
364Tanzid HasanBatterBAN6970097135
365Lokesh BamBatterNEP38401094136
366Shah FaisalBowlerOMA31678094162
367Jacob DuffyBowlerNZ4193094163
368T van der GugtenBowlerNED4-194093164
369Jasdeep SinghBowlerUSA4-5772092165
370KJ CoetzerBatterSCO6910091137
371T MunyongaBatterZIM75104091138
372Hammad MirzaBatterOMA4910091139
373SK AtaiBowlerPNG3090090166
374D MyersBatterZIM560-23088140
375Shariz AhmadARNED2345308758
376KJ O'BrienBatterIRE350162086141
377Gulsan JhaBatterNEP76691085142
378Nadeem KhanAROMA32451108559
379N DavinBatterNAM47301083143
380F HandBowlerIRE315462081167
381Junaid SiddiquiBowlerCAN20711081168
382T MusekiwaBatterZIM51107081144
383Rinku SinghBatterIND52465080145
384Faheem AshrafBatterPAK46613079146
385MP KuhnemannBowlerAUS2-180079169
386A BoharaBowlerNEP3-280078170
387Cooper ConnollyARAUS21829307760
388Muhammad ArfanBowlerUAE34621076171
389CP RizwanBatterUAE36501075147
390T LungameniBowlerNAM2075075172
391V ShuklaBatterOMA45302073148
392Jaspreet SinghBowlerI216461072173
393WIA FernandoBatterSL75102071149
394ZB Lion-CachetBatterNED4629071150
395Asif AliBatterPAK45901069151
396AK SahBatterNEP34902069152
397BRM TaylorBatterZIM13903069153
398J RamanandiBowlerOMA4-3611068174
399L SiakaBatterPNG511164067154
400Khawar AliBowlerOMA2067067175
401AC EvansBowlerSCO3-1561065176
402Hamza TahirBowlerSCO1064064177
403TJ DracaBowlerI2757064178
404JT BrassellBowlerNAM3260062179
405SI KameaBowlerPNG11511062180
406Jaskaran SinghBowlerCAN33441057181
407Washington SundarARIND21323205661
408Khalid KailBatterOMA44301053155
409Luke WoodBowlerENG10431053182
410GP MeadeBatterI4-305552156
411Ebadat HossainBowlerBAN1050050183
412KD KarthikBatterIND4704047157
413Jaker AliBatterBAN42702047158
414Aarif SheikhBatterNEP3470047159
415NRJ CroesBatterNED1470047160
416Aryan LakraBowlerUAE1-147046184
417S MallaBowlerNEP10361046185
418MR KumarBatterUAE23501045161
419Muhammad FarooqBowlerUAE2045045186
420Kyle JamiesonBowlerNZ1045045187
421Kushal MallaARNEP3301304362
422DM NakraniBowlerU3-1051041188
423Kashif DaudBatterUAE21462040162
424KH PrajapatiBatterOMA52901039163
425Riazat Ali ShahBowlerU3435039189
426C MadandeBatterZIM1390039164
427V AravindBatterUAE32801038165
428Jay OdedraBowlerOMA2235037190
429NA RockBatterIRE3403034166
430S DhakalBowlerNEP1-135034191
431D ParasharBowlerUAE23211034192
432HN Ya FranceBowlerNAM3-235033193
433N PokanaBowlerPNG2131032194
434Naseem KhushiBatterOMA42201032167
435Yasir Ali ChowdhuryBatterBAN3103031168
436K BirkenstockBowlerNAM10181028195
437H HiriBatterPNG41701027169
438Rahul ChaharBowlerIND1027027196
439N DuttaBowlerCAN1026026197
440Abbas AfridiARPAK1161002663
441Shamim HossainBatterBAN2250025170
442Ahmed RazaBowlerUAE1042024198
443S SesaziBatterU3402024171
444BF CalitzBatterIRE2402024172
445A Busing-VolschenkBatterNAM1230023173
446Sandeep GoudBatterOMA3202022174
447Pargat SinghBatterCAN325-3022175
448HR WalshBowlerWI2-122021199
449Ben DwarshuisBowlerAUS1516021200
450MD GunathilakaBatterSL1-102019176
451D la CockBatterNAM2801018177
452Chirag SuriBatterUAE2170017178
453Mehedi Hasan MirazARBAN19801764
454SSJ BrooksBatterWI2-402016179
455Shoaib KhanBatterOMA2-402016180
456F AchelamBatterU1601016181
457TT MaposaBowlerZIM1016016201
458J LiyanageBatterSL18-21016182
459RG MukasaBatterU2-502015183
460R ObuyaBatterU3401014184
461S JoraBatterNEP2-602014185
462Shivam SharmaBowlerCAN1031013202
463Zawar FaridBowlerUAE1012012203
464BN CooperBatterNED2110011186
465Shardul ThakurBowlerIND1-341011204
466JF SmithBatterSA1101011187
467SW BillingsBatterENG1001010188
468H KaushikBowlerUAE2010010205
469AR OdedaraBatterOMA1001010189
470K SonavaleBatterOMA29009190
471MB KrugerBatterNAM3-20108191
472M CampopianoBatterI2-20108192
473TH TectorBatterIRE17007193
474Syed HaiderBatterUAE1-30107194
475Khawaja NafayBatterPAK27007195
476DO LeicherBatterNAM26006196
477LD ChandimalBatterSL25005197
478M HeingoBowlerNAM3-2402206
479Syed NaqviBatterI12002198
480TP UraBatterPNG5-90101199
481Suraj KumarBatterOMA11001200
482Ehsan AdilBowlerUSA10101207
483RN ten DoeschateBatterNED1-100-1201
484Haider AliBatterPAK2-100-1202
485S SamarawickramaBatterSL1-100-1203
486Azam KhanBatterPAK1-100-1204
487AT NidamanuruBatterNED1-100-1205
488DE BudgeBatterSCO1-200-2206
489Ravinderpal SinghBatterCAN1-200-2207
490DJ HoodaBatterIND1-300-3208
491JP KotzeBatterNAM1-300-3209
492RafiullahBatterOMA1-300-3210
493LMP SimmonsBatterWI2-400-4211
494K WaiswaBatterU3-400-4212
495Shafiq JanBatterOMA1-1-30-4213
496CD WallaceBatterSCO1-500-5214
497LN RajbanshiBatterNEP1-2-60-8215
498Muhammad RohidBatterUAE10-100-10216
499RB PatelBatterU1-1600-16217
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.