CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup CAL Points 2021

Explore CAL Points earned by T20 World Cup players in the 2021 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2021
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
WI
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1PWH de SilvaBowlerSL81898003010191
2Shakib Al HasanBowlerBAN6166558107342
3D WieseARNAM7307350306871
4A ZampaBowlerAUS7-264906473
5Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS7055705574
6MM AliBowlerENG5140370305405
7Trent BoultBowlerNZ60519205396
8Mahedi HasanBowlerBAN871456105377
9Jos ButtlerWKENG64400955351
10Anrich NortjeBowlerSA51479405208
11M TheekshanaBowlerSL714487105119
12DA WarnerBatterAUS74650304951
13AU RashidBowlerENG624632048510
14Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA5403805047011
15CBRLS KumaraBowlerSL7-14442046312
16Mohammad RizwanBatterPAK54180404582
17MRJ WattBowlerSCO7463912045713
18JN FrylinckBowlerNAM6154281045314
19Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS723430045315
20MA LeaskARSCO7214205204392
21Shadab KhanBowlerPAK504182043816
22CR WoakesBowlerENG6133854043817
23T ShamsiBowlerSA5-14152043418
24CN GreavesBowlerSCO7963083043419
25BTJ WhealBowlerSCO713864042720
26Liam LivingstoneARENG677318304253
27PVD ChameeraBowlerSL883842041221
28JH DaveyBowlerSCO4173732041022
29Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN7-13981040723
30Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN613941040524
31TG SoutheeBowlerNZ603832040325
32D PretoriusBowlerSA5-1398039726
33Haris RaufBowlerPAK503643039427
34Babar AzamBatterPAK53730203933
35C KarunaratneBowlerSL8203492038928
36IS SodhiBowlerNZ62379038129
37Ravindra JadejaARIND45531903744
38KIC AsalankaBatterSL6370-103694
39Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND40363036330
40Pat CumminsBowlerAUS7253271036231
41Aiden MarkramBatterSA526067303575
42Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK50356035632
43R TrumpelmannBowlerNAM7313101035133
44CJ JordanBowlerENG6-13411035034
45Mitchell MarshBatterAUS530131103426
46TS MillsBowlerENG403132033335
47SM SharifBowlerSCO615313032836
48Pathum NissankaBatterSL83070203277
49DJ MitchellBatterNZ62940303248
50C CampherBowlerIRE3332741031737
51Mohammad SaifuddinBowlerBAN445264030938
52RD BerringtonBatterSCO72679303069
53JJ SmitARNAM793201103045
54Zeeshan MaqsoodBowlerOMA3572361030339
55MJ GuptillBatterNZ626004030010
56J LittleBowlerIRE3-12901029940
57Bilal KhanBowlerOMA30298029841
58Akeal HoseinBowlerWI502772029742
59KV MoreaBowlerPNG3182661029443
60MG ErasmusARNAM717776402936
61Mohammad NaimBatterBAN723006029011
62PBB RajapaksaBatterSL725103028112
63MD ShanakaARSL813398502817
64GJ MaxwellARAUS776158402748
65HE van der DussenBatterSA524003027013
66KS WilliamsonBatterNZ625801026814
67Hasan AliBowlerPAK502333026344
68MahmudullahBatterBAN823452025915
69MR AdairBowlerIRE36252025845
70KA MaharajBowlerSA5-22342025246
71JDS NeeshamARNZ51469902459
72Shoriful IslamBowlerBAN4-22351024347
73Mitchell SantnerARNZ6102221024210
74MH CrossBatterSCO7128011023816
75JJ RoyBatterENG518605023617
76Mushfiqur RahimBatterBAN819604023618
77Jatinder SinghBatterOMA318305023319
78Imad WasimBowlerPAK5112081022948
79HG MunseyBatterSCO716306022320
80Shimron HetmyerBatterWI519103022121
81AJ FinchBatterAUS719103022122
82MS WadeBatterAUS7121010022123
83MDKJ PereraBatterSL817604522124
84KL RahulWKIND42100102202
85Adam MilneBowlerNZ50213021349
86AD RussellBowlerWI5391522021150
87A ValaARPNG3119801020911
88BM ScholtzBowlerNAM6-22001020851
89Mohammad HafeezARPAK5129621020112
90R AshwinBowlerIND20199019952
91Nasum AhmedBowlerBAN3331551019853
92Rohit SharmaBatterIND416503019525
93Aqib IlyasBatterOMA3129521019126
94Fayyaz ButtBowlerOMA271731019054
95KaleemullahBowlerOMA26184019055
96DJ MalanBatterENG616302018327
97CA SoperBowlerPNG2361341018056
98Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND401701018057
99E LewisBatterWI516601017628
100DJ BravoBowlerWI528146017458
101MP O'DowdBatterNED31710017129
102FJ KlaassenBowlerNED3-41601016659
103PR StirlingARIRE399561016513
104Liton DasBatterBAN814502016530
105Jason HolderARWI343873016014
106SPD SmithBatterAUS78008016031
107DP ConwayBatterNZ511804015832
108Nicholas PooranWKWI5158001583
109Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK411204015233
110Shoaib MalikBatterPAK31510015134
111Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ513721014935
112R RampaulBowlerWI4-2147014560
113T BavumaBatterSA511602013636
114EJG MorganBatterENG49404013437
115Marcus StoinisARAUS511941013315
116PM SeelaarBowlerNED314113012761
117B FernandoBowlerSL201151012562
118CG WilliamsBatterNAM71240012438
119KA PollardBatterWI51167012339
120Mohammad NadeemAROMA356462012216
121CJA AminiARPNG357323011917
122ZE GreenBatterNAM76805011840
123SJ BaardBatterNAM510701011741
124BD GloverBowlerNED2-3119011663
125CN AckermannARNED36843011118
126David MillerBatterSA56005011042
127D RavuBowlerPNG24941010864
128Quinton de KockWKSA4880201084
129CH GayleARWI550382010819
130CS MacLeodBatterSCO61709010743
131K DorigaBatterPNG39401010444
132RR HendricksBatterSA4690309945
133M van LingenBatterNAM5697209646
134A BalbirnieBatterIRE3810109147
135JM BairstowBatterENG6610309148
136KJ CoetzerBatterSCO691009149
137SK AtaiBowlerPNG309009065
138Rishabh PantWKIND363025885
139CV VarunBowlerIND308608666
140KJ O'BrienBatterIRE35016208650
141Afif HossainBatterBAN8650208551
142Virat KohliBatterIND383008352
143GJ DelanyBatterIRE3720108253
144AC AgarARAUS1245407820
145Nurul HasanBatterBAN4160607654
146LV van BeekBowlerNED21351107467
147S BauBatterPNG3365307155
148WIA FernandoBatterSL7510207156
149Asif AliBatterPAK3580106857
150Hardik PandyaARIND3399206821
151Suryakumar YadavBatterIND368006858
152Soumya SarkarBatterBAN4317306859
153Khawar AliBowlerOMA206706768
154Simi SinghBowlerIRE3750106769
155AC EvansBowlerSCO3-156106570
156N VanuaBatterPNG365006560
157Hamza TahirBowlerSCO106406471
158RL ChaseBatterWI3481105961
159JN Loftie-EatonBowlerNAM51038105872
160CA YoungBowlerIRE2-350105773
161L SiakaBowlerPNG3316304974
162SA EdwardsBatterNED3380104862
163PA van MeekerenBowlerNED1-339104675
164Heinrich KlaasenWKSA215030456
165T van der GugtenBowlerNED103903976
166RE van der MerweBowlerNED3524103977
167NA RockBatterIRE340303463
168HN Ya FranceBowlerNAM3-23503378
169N PokanaBowlerPNG213103279
170HT TectorBatterIRE3110203164
171K BirkenstockBowlerNAM1018102880
172Rahul ChaharBowlerIND102702781
173KH PrajapatiBatterOMA227002765
174OC McCoyBowlerWI1-117102682
175SJ MyburghBatterNED226002666
176Ayan KhanBatterOMA250202567
177MA WoodBowlerENG212402583
178Shamim HossainBatterBAN225002568
179Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerIND161802484
180Sandeep GoudBatterOMA320202269
181HR WalshBowlerWI2-12202185
182Tim SeifertWKNZ22000207
183B WhiteBowlerIRE101201286
184H HiriBatterPNG120101270
185Naseem KhushiBatterOMA220101271
186Shardul ThakurBowlerIND1-34101187
187BN CooperBatterNED211001172
188SW BillingsBatterENG100101073
189B ShikongoBowlerNAM1060688
190LD ChandimalBatterSL2500574
191Ishan KishanWKIND110018
192Suraj KumarBatterOMA1100175
193BFW de LeedeBatterNED31-20-176
194RN ten DoeschateBatterNED1-100-177
195DE BudgeBatterSCO1-200-278
196LMP SimmonsBatterWI2-400-479
197TP UraBatterPNG2-400-480
198CD WallaceBatterSCO1-500-581
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.