CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup CAL Points 2024

Explore CAL Points earned by T20 World Cup players in the 2024 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2024
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
CAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
U
USA
WI
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Hardik PandyaARIND7187544207511
2Anrich NortjeBowlerSA81699407401
3Jasprit BumrahBowlerIND7-1677206962
4Arshdeep SinghBowlerIND77668206953
5Marcus StoinisARAUS6283374106672
6Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA813600306434
7Tanzim Hasan SakibBowlerBAN65579506345
8AS JosephBowlerWI624557406216
9AD RussellBowlerWI6126457306137
10KA MaharajBowlerSA73569205928
11Rishad HossainBowlerBAN665493305889
12Jofra ArcherBowlerENG832534056610
13A ZampaBowlerAUS605402056011
14RL ChaseBowlerWI51433654054812
15AU RashidBowlerENG82539054113
16Axar PatelARIND7119361405203
17Quinton de KockWKSA837701004771
18Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN624531046514
19Rohit SharmaBatterIND74280304581
20Jos ButtlerWKENG735501004552
21Akeal HoseinBowlerWI617424044115
22Travis HeadBatterAUS6440004402
23Mohammad AmirBowlerPAK404182043816
24Marco JansenARSA834352504364
25Trent BoultBowlerNZ312408042017
26OEG BaartmanBowlerSA504081041818
27LV van BeekBowlerNED4273395041619
28Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ304031041320
29Kuldeep YadavBowlerIND403833041321
30CJ JordanBowlerENG5-43833040922
31TG SoutheeBowlerNZ3-1398039723
32Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN531359039024
33Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK4593041037325
34Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS503334037326
35AGS GousBatterUSA63630103733
36Phil SaltWKENG73140503643
37Haris RaufBowlerPAK433501036327
38Nuwan ThusharaBowlerSL3-5361035628
39MG ErasmusARNAM4139204103535
40Rishabh PantWKIND721801353534
41SN NetravalkarBowlerUSA6-53461035129
42Heinrich KlaasenWKSA82810703515
43T ShamsiBowlerSA40350035030
44DS AireeBowlerNEP3242844034831
45Mehran KhanBowlerOMA4702661034632
46Shakib Al HasanARBAN6141171303426
47D WieseBowlerNAM4762343034033
48Harmeet SinghARUSA6106212203387
49Aiden MarkramBatterSA8117131903384
50PWH de SilvaBowlerSL3362812033734
51R TrumpelmannBowlerNAM492923033135
52Pat CumminsBowlerAUS4163021032836
53G MotieBowlerWI613141032537
54PA van MeekerenBowlerNED4-13121032138
55Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS512764031739
56GJ MaxwellARAUS6112144603168
57DA WarnerBatterAUS62850303155
58HC BrookBatterENG62340703046
59Naseem ShahBowlerPAK3182681029640
60Liam LivingstoneARENG7112162202949
61BTJ WhealBowlerSCO302622028241
62MR AdairBowlerIRE3701971027742
63BJ McCarthyBowlerIRE3-82731027543
64D HeyligerBowlerCAN37266027344
65Suryakumar YadavBatterIND72130602737
66MM AliARENG81071432027010
67Imad WasimBowlerPAK3112253026645
68Nicholas PooranWKWI61960702666
69BJ McMullenBatterSCO32430202638
70Tristan StubbsBatterSA82020602629
71Mitchell SantnerARNZ336223025911
72Aaron JonesBatterUSA62560025610
73VJ KingmaBowlerNED412322025346
74David MillerBatterSA821503024511
75Sompal KamiBowlerNEP372142024147
76TJG PringleBowlerNED4-102391023948
77Nathan EllisBowlerAUS302231023349
78Aqib IlyasBowlerOMA4581591022750
79K BhurtelBowlerNEP314211022551
80BFW de LeedeBowlerNED481873022552
81Towhid HridoyBatterBAN620302022312
82Ali KhanBowlerUSA6231821021553
83MahmudullahARBAN6103112021512
84A NaoBowlerPNG332011021454
85RJW TopleyBowlerENG63206020955
86A ValaBowlerPNG3191672020656
87Sherfane RutherfordBatterWI519401020413
88AR RamjaniBowlerU361841020057
89Virat KohliBatterIND718002020014
90MA WoodBowlerENG501782019858
91HG MunseyBatterSCO41970019715
92MRJ WattBowlerSCO301663019659
93S LamichhaneBowlerNEP201633019360
94Mohammad RizwanBatterPAK412207019216
95A DuttBowlerNED234155018961
96Mohammed SirajBowlerIND371414018862
97Bilal KhanBowlerOMA40188018863
98Matheesha PathiranaBowlerSL3-5192018764
99JOA GordonBowlerCAN301751018565
100Sam CurranARENG5141512018513
101Shivam DubeARIND717141018514
102MA JonesBatterSCO413804017817
103JM BairstowBatterENG616501017518
104Liton DasBatterBAN68509017519
105BM ScholtzBowlerNAM46168017466
106Ayan KhanBatterOMA4111412017220
107Babar AzamBatterPAK415002017021
108Mitchell MarshBatterAUS615701016722
109SD HopeBatterWI215601016623
110SM SharifBowlerSCO201561016667
111GJ DelanyARIRE3101551016615
112NR KirtonBatterCAN315601016624
113J MiyajiBowlerU315150016568
114C KyewutaBowlerU3-81621016469
115SA EngelbrechtBatterNED412404016425
116RD BerringtonBatterSCO315301016326
117CJ AndersonARUSA671722016316
118F NsubugaBowlerU2-3163016070
119C CampherBowlerIRE3211281015971
120B MasabaBowlerU3-171631015672
121Nazmul Hossain ShantoBatterBAN612603015627
122NR KumarBatterUSA613402015428
123A JohnsonBatterCAN313302015329
124J CharlesBatterWI512203015230
125DP ConwayBatterNZ38506515031
126MA LeaskARSCO36782014917
127RK PaudelBowlerNEP3361031014973
128KIC AsalankaBatterSL310804014832
129S MovvaBatterCAN39805014833
130N VanuaBowlerPNG2181191014774
131Rovman PowellBatterWI611503014534
132NP KenjigeBowlerUSA4-2145014375
133CA SoperBowlerPNG35134013976
134BKG MendisBatterSL39504013535
135Rachin RavindraBatterNZ391151013436
136J LittleARIRE347652013218
137AD MathewsARSL38842013019
138MP O'DowdBatterNED49903012937
139MD ShanakaBowlerSL38120012877
140KaleemullahBowlerOMA415113012878
141BA KingBatterWI411601012638
142J KarikoBowlerPNG2-21141012279
143Tim DavidBatterAUS59203012239
144Saad Bin ZafarBowlerCAN311101012180
145BJ CurrieBowlerSCO101081011881
146MD PatelBatterUSA29702011740
147R ShepherdBowlerWI42491011582
148SA EdwardsBatterNED49502011541
149DM de SilvaARSL26846011420
150CN GreavesBowlerSCO313101011483
151SR TaylorBatterUSA67943011342
152KV MoreaBowlerPNG2-1112011184
153CB SoleBowlerSCO301011011185
154Kaleem SanaBowlerCAN31497011186
155RR HendricksBatterSA88003011043
156M TheekshanaBowlerSL3-4912010787
157Ravindra JadejaARIND64364010721
158Shakeel AhmedAROMA332621010422
159NS DhaliwalBatterCAN31030010344
160PS AthavaleBatterOMA39201010245
161Tanzid HasanBatterBAN697009746
162Aasif SheikhBatterNEP3700259547
163CA YoungBowlerIRE109309388
164Shadab KhanBatterPAK36517109248
165Jasdeep SinghBowlerUSA4-577209289
166MH CrossBatterSCO3550359049
167Vikramjit SinghBatterNED4781108950
168IS SodhiBowlerNZ108808890
169B WhiteBowlerIRE2-1087108791
170ZE GreenBatterNAM4320558751
171Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ3585208352
172K DorigaBatterPNG3530308353
173N DavinBatterNAM4730108354
174JDS NeeshamBowlerNZ11160108192
175Junaid SiddiquiBowlerCAN2071108193
176GH DockrellBatterIRE3600208055
177A BoharaBowlerNEP3-28007894
178Mahedi HasanBowlerBAN267007695
179DJ MitchellBatterNZ341-5407656
180T LungameniBowlerNAM207507596
181Pathum NissankaBatterSL375007557
182SC van SchalkwykARUSA4353907423
183Karan KCARNEP22635107124
184M LevittBatterNED471007158
185JN FrylinckBatterNAM3600107059
186AK SahBatterNEP3490206960
187Kamindu MendisARSL3290406925
188S BauBatterPNG373-506861
189KR MayersBatterWI1470206762
190SI KameaBowlerPNG1151106297
191Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK4410206163
192MS WadeBatterAUS4300306064
193M van LingenBatterNAM358005865
194AC AgarBowlerAUS1045105598
195Zeeshan MaqsoodAROMA42222105426
196Khalid KailBatterOMA4430105366
197Iftikhar AhmedARPAK22612104827
198Finn AllenBatterNZ3380104867
199Jaker AliBatterBAN4270204768
200L TuckerBatterIRE3160304669
201Kushal MallaARNEP3301304328
202CJA AminiARPNG3172404129
203DM NakraniBowlerU3-105104199
204Riazat Ali ShahBowlerU3435039100
205Gulsan JhaARNEP3189103730
206S DhakalBowlerNEP1-135034101
207Saim AyubBatterPAK2210103170
208Usman KhanBatterPAK4190102971
209Abbas AfridiARPAK1161002631
210N DuttaBowlerCAN1026026102
211DS BajwaBatterCAN226002672
212A BalbirnieBatterIRE3140102473
213S SesaziBatterU340202474
214Pargat SinghBatterCAN325-302275
215KS WilliamsonBatterNZ221002176
216Milind KumarBatterUSA220-9102177
217Naseem KhushiBatterOMA220002078
218L SiakaBatterPNG280101879
219JJ SmitBatterNAM417001780
220F AchelamBatterU160101681
221Shoaib KhanBatterOMA2-40201682
222Will JacksARENG215-9101632
223RG MukasaBatterU2-50201583
224H HiriBatterPNG315001584
225HT TectorBatterIRE3-50201585
226R ObuyaBatterU340101486
227Mohammad NadeemBatterOMA120101287
228KH PrajapatiBatterOMA320101288
229OC McCoyBowlerWI2010010103
230Soumya SarkarBatterBAN1-2010889
231Shayan JahangirBatterUSA2-4010690
232TP UraBatterPNG3-5010591
233PR StirlingBatterIRE3000092
234AT NidamanuruBatterNED1-100-193
235Azam KhanBatterPAK1-100-194
236S SamarawickramaBatterSL1-100-195
237Ravinderpal SinghBatterCAN1-200-296
238MB KrugerBatterNAM2-300-397
239JP KotzeBatterNAM1-300-398
240RafiullahBatterOMA1-300-399
241K WaiswaBatterU3-400-4100
242Fayyaz ButtBatterOMA1-3-20-5101
243S JoraBatterNEP1-600-6102
244JT BrassellBatterNAM21-110-10103
245B ShikongoBatterNAM1-4-60-10104
246RB PatelBatterU1-1600-16105
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.