CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup CAL Points 2022

Explore CAL Points earned by T20 World Cup players in the 2022 season, with batting, bowling and fielding points, overall rankings and category-wise rankings.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2022
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
All categories
All categories
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NZ
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
WI
ZIM
RankPlayerCategoryTeamMatBat pointsBowl pointsField pointsTotal pointsCategory rank
1Sikandar RazaARZIM8352494408861
2Shadab KhanBowlerPAK7163560307531
3PA van MeekerenBowlerNED871605307062
4BFW de LeedeBowlerNED882563406853
5PWH de SilvaBowlerSL718596206344
6Shaheen Shah AfridiBowlerPAK736571106175
7J LittleBowlerIRE714557105816
8Hardik PandyaARIND6192368205802
9B MuzarabaniBowlerZIM7-8564205767
10R NgaravaBowlerZIM826526105628
11Anrich NortjeBowlerSA55530205559
12FJ KlaassenBowlerNED895103054910
13SC WilliamsARZIM8207292405393
14M TheekshanaBowlerSL710493050311
15Haris RaufBowlerPAK7154632049812
16Mitchell SantnerARNZ54244604884
17Suryakumar YadavBatterIND64240604841
18Virat KohliBatterIND64560204762
19Arshdeep SinghBowlerIND634591047213
20GJ DelanyBowlerIRE7933423046514
21Sam CurranARENG512396504585
22Taskin AhmedBowlerBAN5204211045115
23Mohammad WasimBowlerPAK6123785044016
24DM de SilvaARSL7152233504356
25Jos ButtlerWKENG53390904291
26Trent BoultBowlerNZ504082042817
27TG SoutheeBowlerNZ583802040818
28BKG MendisBatterSL73200753953
29BA StokesARENG5137204303717
30Shakib Al HasanBowlerBAN5452765037119
31Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerIND623383037020
32Glenn PhillipsBatterNZ53340303644
33L TuckerBatterIRE72880753635
34MP O'DowdBatterNED83310303616
35MR AdairBowlerIRE7282527035021
36TL ChataraBowlerZIM783192034722
37Lockie FergusonBowlerNZ503341034423
38AD HalesBatterENG53230203437
39AU RashidBowlerENG503024034224
40CN AckermannBatterNED821893303418
41IS SodhiBowlerNZ57333034025
42Mohammed ShamiBowlerIND6-2341033926
43R AshwinBowlerIND627306033327
44BJ McCarthyBowlerIRE7442771033128
45Naseem ShahBowlerPAK773141033129
46Lungi NgidiBowlerSA482962032430
47BD GloverBowlerNED303131032331
48Jason HolderARWI35826403228
49Hasan MahmudBowlerBAN4-53042031932
50Mustafizur RahmanBowlerBAN5162713031733
51C CampherARIRE7203103103169
52JN FrylinckARNAM3125190031510
53WD ParnellBowlerSA5-33081031534
54MA WoodBowlerENG302901030035
55TJG PringleBowlerNED6472302029736
56D WieseARNAM3108184029211
57Mohammad RizwanBatterPAK72270652929
58AS JosephBowlerWI3-1291029037
59KS WilliamsonBatterNZ524005029010
60Zahoor KhanBowlerUAE31284028538
61Quinton de KockWKSA52090752842
62Pathum NissankaBatterSL626901027911
63CBRLS KumaraBowlerSL54273027739
64Nazmul Hossain ShantoBatterBAN524703027712
65RR RossouwBatterSA424603027613
66Mohammad NawazARPAK7871523026912
67KP MeiyappanBowlerUAE302581026840
68DP ConwayBatterNZ519807026814
69MRJ WattBowlerSCO30267026741
70C KarunaratneBowlerSL7291983025742
71PR StirlingBatterIRE72570025715
72MA LeaskBowlerSCO3421942025643
73Iftikhar AhmedBatterPAK7169573025616
74Shan MasoodBatterPAK723202025217
75JJ SmitBowlerNAM3661741025044
76GH DockrellARIRE6133853024813
77GJ MaxwellARAUS31041212024514
78LV van BeekBowlerNED671974024445
79BM ScholtzBowlerNAM31238023946
80Liton DasBatterBAN519804023818
81Marcus StoinisARAUS317859023715
82Liam LivingstoneARENG5321654023716
83Junaid SiddiqueBowlerUAE3222031023547
84MD ShanakaARSL7102528023417
85BTJ WhealBowlerSCO302181022848
86A BalbirnieBatterIRE72270022719
87Finn AllenBatterNZ516805021820
88CR WoakesBowlerENG581981021649
89CJ JordanBowlerENG202051021550
90Aiden MarkramBatterSA4142492021121
91Pat CumminsBowlerAUS3281622021051
92KL RahulWKIND61900202103
93Kagiso RabadaBowlerSA5101396020952
94Basil HameedBowlerUAE3491322020153
95KA MaharajBowlerSA4161731019954
96Axar PatelARIND5101682019818
97Afif HossainBatterBAN5134323019622
98MA JonesBatterSCO317302019323
99PVD ChameeraBowlerSL22190019255
100T ShamsiBowlerSA21188018956
101W MadhevereBatterZIM8156122018824
102Mohammad HarisBatterPAK415703018725
103RP BurlBatterZIM7128184018626
104SA EdwardsBatterNED886010018627
105Babar AzamBatterPAK714404018428
106HG MunseyBatterSCO316801017829
107Mitchell StarcBowlerAUS31177017857
108Josh HazlewoodBowlerAUS311641017558
109DJ MitchellBatterNZ415202017230
110PBB RajapaksaBatterSL714203017231
111Aayan Afzal KhanBowlerUAE3211381016959
112Waseem MuhammadBatterUAE3118411016932
113LM JongweARZIM581672016819
114KIC AsalankaBatterSL615351016833
115RE van der MerweBowlerNED6-21403016860
116Akeal HoseinBowlerWI331135016661
117Rohit SharmaBatterIND615401016434
118CR ErvineBatterZIM712004016035
119PM LiyanagamageBowlerSL211451015662
120JH DaveyBowlerSCO351391015463
121Mosaddek HossainARBAN5431001015320
122TLW CooperBatterNED813202015236
123AJ FinchBatterAUS31450014537
124Simi SinghBowlerIRE46138014464
125A ZampaBowlerAUS2-2145014365
126B ShikongoBowlerNAM301261013666
127OF SmithBowlerWI333101013467
128B EvansBowlerZIM227105013268
129Soumya SarkarARBAN468422013021
130BA KingBatterWI211401012438
131B FernandoBowlerSL30124012469
132T BavumaBatterSA59203012239
133David MillerBatterSA410801011840
134Mitchell MarshBatterAUS388-13011741
135Nurul HasanBatterBAN54806511342
136MG ErasmusARNAM346363011222
137HT TectorBatterIRE77104011143
138CAK RajithaBowlerSL2-51051011070
139JDS NeeshamBatterNZ57903010944
140RW ChakabvaBatterZIM83307510845
141SM SharifBowlerSCO30104010471
142M ShumbaBatterZIM75305010346
143J CharlesBatterWI21000010047
144OC McCoyBowlerWI3199010072
145SJ MyburghBatterNED3680309848
146Nasum AhmedBowlerBAN1977109673
147MM AliBatterENG4701908949
148Shariz AhmadARNED2345308723
149RD BerringtonBatterSCO387008750
150CS MacLeodBatterSCO3621208351
151F HandBowlerIRE31546208174
152MH CrossBatterSCO3400408052
153R TrumpelmannARNAM13336107924
154CP RizwanBatterUAE3650107553
155KR MayersBatterWI3453206854
156M van LingenBatterNAM3370306755
157Vikramjit SinghBatterNED565006556
158JN Loftie-EatonBatterNAM3276306357
159Rovman PowellBatterWI3530106358
160SJ BaardBatterNAM3530106359
161AC AgarBowlerAUS106106175
162Heinrich KlaasenWKSA250010604
163CN GreavesBatterSCO3227305960
164MS WadeBatterAUS3120455761
165Tristan StubbsBatterSA3350205562
166DJ MalanBatterENG3440105463
167ZE GreenBatterNAM210505164
168Ebadat HossainBowlerBAN105005076
169HC BrookBatterENG450005065
170E LewisBatterWI3390104966
171T van der GugtenBowlerNED2-14904877
172KD KarthikBatterIND470404767
173Aryan LakraBowlerUAE1-14704678
174Kashif DaudBatterUAE2146204068
175Tim DavidBatterAUS238003869
176V AravindBatterUAE3280103870
177Nicholas PooranWKWI323010335
178WP MasakadzaBowlerZIM1-517203279
179Yasir Ali ChowdhuryBatterBAN310303171
180Fakhar ZamanBatterPAK127002772
181DA WarnerBatterAUS3160102673
182A SharafuBatterUAE140202474
183Ahmed RazaBowlerUAE104202480
184Phil SaltWKENG213010236
185MD GunathilakaBatterSL1-10201975
186D la CockBatterNAM280101876
187Mehedi Hasan MirazARBAN19801725
188Chirag SuriBatterUAE217001777
189SSJ BrooksBatterWI2-40201678
190T MunyongaBatterZIM250101579
191Zawar FaridBowlerUAE101201281
192Rishabh PantWKIND21000107
193Shoriful IslamBatterBAN10-210880
194Asif AliBatterPAK1100181
195Haider AliBatterPAK2-100-182
196DJ HoodaBatterIND1-300-383
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.