CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Batting Stats 2021

Explore T20 World Cup batting statistics for the 2021 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2021
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
DA WarnerAUS7728989*48.17197146.70033210
Mohammad RizwanPAK5527379*91.00210130.00032212
Babar AzamPAK552527063.00193130.5703245
KIC AsalankaSL6623180*46.20157147.1302239
Pathum NissankaSL882217227.63188117.5503195
D WieseNAM7720166*50.25148135.81011111
DJ MitchellNZ6619172*38.20136140.44011210
Mitchell MarshAUS6518577*61.67126146.8302178
MJ GuptillNZ661809330.00149120.8101178
RD BerringtonSCO771777035.40135131.1102128
HE van der DussenSA5517794*59.00152116.4501106
KS WilliamsonNZ661768535.20145121.3801175
Mohammad NaimBAN771746424.86157110.8302154
MahmudullahBAN881695028.17140120.7101126
Aiden MarkramSA5516252*54.00111145.950299
PBB RajapaksaSL861555338.75108143.5201138
Mushfiqur RahimBAN8814457*20.57127113.3901114
MG ErasmusNAM7713953*23.17130106.9201113
MH CrossSCO771354522.5016780.840092
AJ FinchAUS771354419.29116116.3800136
Liton DasBAN881334416.6314194.3300101
MA LeaskSCO761304426.0079164.5600117
HG MunseySCO771272918.14121104.9600165
Shimron HetmyerWI5512781*31.75100127.0001134
MP O'DowdNED331237041.00106116.0402131
MDKJ PereraSL881233517.57101121.7800152
JJ RoyENG551236130.7589138.2001115
CG WilliamsNAM771184016.8613786.130094
DJ MalanENG651164129.0097119.5900122
Jatinder SinghOMA3311373*56.5076148.6801115
E LewisWI551055621.0081129.6301117
Glenn PhillipsNZ6510539*26.2594111.700035
Rohit SharmaIND441005625.0068147.0601134
SJ BaardNAM55972919.4010394.170082
MD ShanakaSL86962632.0082117.070093
Aqib IlyasOMA339350*46.5084110.710193
DP ConwayNZ55934623.2587106.900091
T BavumaSA54914630.3384108.330062
KA PollardWI55904422.5084107.140063
JDS NeeshamNZ658635*43.0049175.510036
Shoaib MalikPAK538154*81.0040202.500137
A ValaPNG33805626.6763126.980183
Marcus StoinisAUS748040*80.0058137.930073
ZE GreenNAM76792413.179880.610061
Fakhar ZamanPAK547955*26.3367117.910135
JJ SmitNAM767832*39.0077101.300062
PR StirlingIRE33753837.5070107.140072
Mohammad HafeezPAK547532*37.5042178.570092
KJ CoetzerSCO66744112.337598.670083
MS WadeAUS737441*74.0045164.440064
A BalbirnieIRE33704123.337395.890062
SPD SmithAUS74693523.007197.180050
EJG MorganENG64684034.0057119.300053
Virat KohliIND43685734.0068100.000151
K DorigaPNG336446*32.0047136.170033
GJ MaxwellAUS776428*16.0064100.000061
M van LingenNAM64612515.256692.420071
CN AckermannNED33573519.0057100.000032
RR HendricksSA44563914.0055101.820061
GJ DelanyIRE33554418.3351107.840052
Afif HossainBAN8854217.7150108.000070
WIA FernandoSL875230*10.406283.870012
N VanuaPNG33484716.0041117.070022
RL ChaseWI33483916.005685.710040
JM BairstowENG664716*11.7542111.900052
Liam LivingstoneENG63462815.3329158.620024
CH GayleWI5545159.004991.840033
S BauPNG33442414.675777.190031
David MillerSA534423*44.0033133.330012
CS MacLeodSCO6543168.607061.430010
Suryakumar YadavIND334225*42.0029144.830052
CJA AminiPNG33393713.0031125.810041
Mohammad NadeemOMA32392539.0033118.180013
KJ O'BrienIRE33392513.0037105.410050
Ravindra JadejaIND423926*39.0032121.880031
Hardik PandyaIND42342317.0032106.250030
Asif AliPAK533227*32.0017188.240013
Shamim HossainBAN22301915.003878.950011
SA EdwardsNED332921*14.5025116.000031
Soumya SarkarBAN4427176.7527100.000040
KH PrajapatiOMA32242112.002692.310012
Jason HolderWI332415*24.0011218.180003
SJ MyburghNED22221711.0021104.760030
Nurul HasanBAN5421165.252680.770000
AC AgarAUS11202020.0020100.000002
LMP SimmonsWI2219169.504245.240000
HT TectorIRE321185.501291.670010
LD ChandimalSL221165.501861.110010
Ayan KhanOMA21999.001369.230000
Sandeep GoudOMA32954.501656.250000
BN CooperNED22994.509100.000020
Mitchell SantnerNZ63969.009100.000010
H HiriPNG11888.001553.330010
BFW de LeedeNED32773.501450.000010
Naseem KhushiOMA32643.001060.000000
NA RockIRE32653.00875.000000
Suraj KumarOMA11444.00757.140000
CD WallaceSCO11444.001330.770000
TP UraPNG22221.00825.000000
RN ten DoeschateNED21000.0010.000000
DE BudgeSCO11000.0020.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.