CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Batting Stats 2026

Explore T20 World Cup batting statistics for the 2026 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2026
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
CAN
ENG
I
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
USA
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Sahibzada FarhanPAK66383100*76.60239160.25223718
Finn AllenNZ77297100*59.40147202.04112520
BJ BennettZIM6629297*146.00217134.5603327
Aiden MarkramSA7728186*56.20165170.30033111
Jacob BethellENG8828010535.00184152.17112514
Shimron HetmyerWI772488541.33133186.47021619
Suryakumar YadavIND9924284*30.25177136.72012110
HC BrookENG8823510029.38147159.86112110
Shivam DubeIND982356639.17139169.06011517
Will JacksENG8822653*56.50128176.56011814
Hardik PandyaIND992175227.13135160.74021315
SD HopeWI772177536.17166130.72021910
Pathum NissankaSL77211100*35.17143147.5511236
Tilak VarmaIND9920744*29.57134154.48001811
Sikandar RazaZIM662067351.50125164.80011713
P RathnayakeSL772056034.17133154.1402216
BKG MendisSL661976139.40172114.5303201
Dewald BrevisSA761844530.67122150.82001113
Sherfane RutherfordWI7618376*61.00102179.41011113
DS AireeNEP441695856.33117144.4402137
Sam CurranENG8816743*23.86139120.140098
MD ShanakaSL7616576*33.0088187.5002515
BFW de LeedeNED4415872*52.67113139.8201136
Tom BantonENG8815563*22.14113137.1701117
David MillerSA651546351.3397158.7601119
Rovman PowellWI761495929.80101147.5201119
MA JonesSCO441427135.50100142.0001146
Jason HolderWI751414935.2581174.0700713
Abhishek SharmaIND881415517.6389158.4302168
Shubham RanjaneUSA441415170.5078180.770198
Glenn PhillipsNZ7513976*34.7590154.4401107
L TuckerIRE3313994*69.5096144.7901135
BAD ManentiI431386046.0077179.2202118
HG MunseySCO441348433.50104128.8501212
Tristan StubbsSA7513444*134.0098136.730056
T MarumaniZIM661313521.8393140.8600204
Rachin RavindraNZ7612959*32.2595135.7901115
YS SamraCAN3312711042.3378162.8210146
Mitchell MarshAUS2211864*118.0060196.6702156
Shadab KhanPAK6611836*23.6077153.2500114
Kamindu MendisSL761174423.4071164.7900115
RD BerringtonSCO441164929.0073158.9000105
L SteenkampNAM441165829.0087133.3301125
Travis HeadAUS441115627.7570158.5701173
Fakhar ZamanPAK221098454.5058187.9301116
NS DhaliwalCAN331086436.0084128.5701112
SP KrishnamurthiUSA4410668*35.3368155.880158
A SharafuUAE331055535.0098107.1401103
J MoscaI4410560*35.0084125.0001123
Mitchell SantnerNZ641034734.3376135.530057
MT RenshawAUS321026551.0077132.470171
RL ChaseWI541004025.0081123.4600131
SR MukkamallaUSA33987932.6776128.950174
A SharmaUAE339574*47.5076125.000194
Milind KumarUSA44943423.5080117.500063
AJ MoscaI449462*31.3357164.910159
Waseem MuhammadUAE339266*46.0065141.540183
BA KingWI66923515.3379116.4600132
Babar AzamPAK54914622.7581112.350071
MD PatelUSA44915222.7564142.190164
Shayan JahangirUSA33914930.3366137.880085
SA EdwardsNED44903730.0062145.160082
JN Loftie-EatonNAM44884222.0073120.550072
H ThakerCAN33865043.0073117.810145
GH DockrellIRE33854142.5045188.890047
Josh InglisAUS44843728.0049171.4300112
RK PaudelNEP44833920.7569120.290044
JN FrylinckNAM44803020.0067119.400083
R ShepherdWI548052*80.0051156.860138
BJ McMullenSCO448041*26.6751156.860026
M LevittNED44792819.7560131.670084
K BhurtelNEP44784319.5065120.000065
CN AckermannNED44753218.7558129.310053
Aasif SheikhNEP44713317.7566107.580052
Hammad MirzaOMA44714617.7567105.970082
Saim AyubPAK55702414.0051137.250084
GJ DelanyIRE33675622.3343155.810145
MS ChapmanNZ74664816.5045146.670082
TC BruceSCO44653516.2554120.370023
Shoaib KhanUAE33645121.3343148.840145
RP BurlZIM65633512.6052121.150061
JJ SmitNAM44623115.5053116.980023
GJ MaxwellAUS43623120.6756110.710032
Wasim AliOMA33623220.6761101.640043
Aamir KaleemOMA44615015.2542145.240172
Usman KhanPAK65604415.0046130.430072
Agha SalmanPAK66603810.0046130.430082
GR AdairIRE33603420.0039153.850092
G StewartI43594519.6736163.890026
Marco JansenSA525755*57.0036158.330125
HJ ManentiI43573719.0046123.910025
Mohammad NadeemOMA335653*28.006290.320131
Marcus StoinisAUS43554518.3339141.030031
DJ MitchellNZ74553213.7550110.000023
Lokesh BamNEP435539*27.5040137.500062
HT TectorIRE33544018.0050108.000030
K MisharaSL44542613.5044122.730091
DS BajwaCAN33473615.675192.160060
MP O'DowdNED44452011.2544102.270051
ZE GreenNAM44451811.255188.240030
D MyersZIM64452811.2542107.140042
CE McConchieNZ424531*45.0035128.570052
ZB Lion-CachetNED43412613.6729141.380031
Faheem AshrafPAK434029*20.0027148.150033
Gulsan JhaNEP443924*13.0037105.410013
Aarif SheikhNEP43392713.004097.500031
V ShuklaOMA4438289.5032118.750050
T MunyongaZIM54351411.6730116.670022
Jamie OvertonENG65321510.6731103.230012
BRM TaylorZIM113131*-30103.330030
Jatinder SinghOMA4430177.5027111.110050
KIC AsalankaSL22302515.0027111.110022
S MovvaCAN32302115.003293.750040
C CampherIRE3329139.6720145.000040
C MadandeZIM112626*-20130.000030
MR KumarUAE22252112.5019131.580021
NRJ CroesNED112525*-12208.330050
Rinku SinghIND552411*8.002982.760012
Cameron GreenAUS4324218.0020120.000012
MH CrossSCO4323117.6722104.550030
MDKJ PereraSL22232211.5017135.290040
Nadeem KhanOMA3322207.332395.650011
Karan KCNEP332018*20.0014142.860011
A Busing-VolschenkNAM11202020.0020100.000011
AGS GousUSA2219139.502286.360021
Rehan AhmedENG111919*-7271.430012
D HeyligerCAN33188*-9200.000002
Axar PatelIND7416145.3315106.670020
Cooper ConnollyAUS221411*14.0012116.670001
K SonavaleOMA2212126.001770.590020
Washington SundarIND21111111.0011100.000001
NR KirtonCAN331043.331283.330010
T MusekiwaZIM53872.677114.290001
PR StirlingIRE22767.001450.000010
Corbin BoschSA72753.50977.780010
Khawaja NafayPAK22753.50887.500010
Tim DavidAUS32663.00785.710010
BF CalitzIRE22643.00875.000000
DO LeicherNAM2266*-6100.000000
Syed HaiderUAE11666.001540.000000
Syed NaqviI11666.001060.000000
MB KrugerNAM11555.001050.000010
TH TectorIRE11555.004125.000010
J LiyanageSL11555.003166.670010
GP MeadeI43441.331136.360000
JF SmithSA1133*-560.000000
M CampopianoI21222.00633.330000
AR OdedaraOMA11111.00250.000000
LN RajbanshiNEP11000.0020.000000
Shafiq JanOMA11000.0010.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.