CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Bowling Stats 2026

Explore T20 World Cup bowling statistics for the 2026 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2026
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
CAN
ENG
I
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
SA
SCO
SL
UAE
USA
WI
ZIM
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Jasprit BumrahIND88168174144/1512.436.2112.00
CV VarunIND99186287143/720.509.2613.30
AU RashidENG88184250133/3619.238.1514.20
B MuzarabaniZIM66143188134/1714.467.8911.00
SC van SchalkwykUSA4489101134/257.776.816.80
M TheekshanaSL77165204113/2318.557.4215.00
Axar PatelIND77150205113/2718.648.2013.60
Jofra ArcherENG88180286112/2026.009.5316.40
Corbin BoschSA77150191113/1217.367.6413.60
PVD ChameeraSL66126200103/3820.009.5212.60
Jason HolderWI77138204104/2720.408.8713.80
B EvansZIM66128196103/1819.609.1912.80
G MotieWI77132173104/2817.307.8613.20
Marco JansenSA55112195104/2219.5010.4511.20
LA DawsonENG88162209103/2420.907.7416.20
Usman TariqPAK55117141104/1614.107.2311.70
MA LeaskSCO449612294/1713.567.6310.70
Hardik PandyaIND9919829192/1632.338.8222.00
Arshdeep SinghIND8818025493/2428.228.4720.00
Lungi NgidiSA6613216194/3117.897.3214.70
Will JacksENG8712019593/2221.679.7513.30
S JosephWI7715022594/3025.009.0016.70
Matt HenryNZ7714720892/323.118.4916.30
Jamie OvertonENG6612014993/1816.567.4513.30
A ZampaAUS449211684/2114.507.5711.50
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK5510217984/3022.3810.5312.80
DN WellalageSL7716219583/2624.387.2220.30
LV van BeekNED449014373/5620.439.5312.90
MG ErasmusNAM44668374/2011.867.559.40
Akeal HoseinWI6611416373/2823.298.5816.30
Mohammad NawazPAK6612015672/2622.297.8017.10
Harmeet SinghUSA449011374/2116.147.5312.90
CJPF KalugamageI449011673/1816.577.7312.90
JDS NeeshamNZ558414863/4624.6710.5714.00
R NgaravaZIM337212663/1721.0010.5012.00
Sam CurranENG8713020563/2234.179.4621.70
R ShepherdWI54508365/2013.839.968.31
Abrar AhmedPAK449011463/2319.007.6015.00
MW FordeWI6611812363/1920.506.2519.70
MADI HemanthaSL5510817863/3729.679.8918.00
BFW de LeedeNED44759853/3719.607.8415.00
Shadab KhanPAK6610815253/1930.408.4421.60
Junaid SiddiqueUAE336210555/3521.0010.1612.41
Sikandar RazaZIM6612018053/2936.009.0024.00
Shivam DubeIND956214652/3529.2014.1312.40
Nathan EllisAUS44779254/1218.407.1715.40
Saim AyubPAK55607453/2514.807.4012.00
A DuttNED44788952/1917.806.8515.60
NK YadavNEP44669552/2519.008.6413.20
BAD ManentiI448410352/920.607.3616.80
D MadushankaSL448411253/3322.408.0016.80
KA MaharajSA5510215243/2438.008.9425.50
Kagiso RabadaSA6613817942/2244.757.7834.50
Marcus StoinisAUS43537942/4619.758.9413.30
RL ChaseWI547210342/2925.758.5818.00
GH DockrellIRE33545442/1713.506.0013.50
BJ McCarthyIRE335410942/3227.2512.1113.50
Lockie FergusonNZ669716141/1440.259.9624.30
Saad Bin ZafarCAN33608143/1420.258.1015.00
Shakeel AhmedOMA33608943/3322.258.9015.00
BJ CurrieSCO44788942/2322.256.8519.50
Salman MirzaPAK33546143/2415.256.7813.50
Mohammad MohsinUSA44727242/1918.006.0018.00
Ali HasanI448411641/2129.008.2921.00
MR AdairIRE336611332/4437.6710.2722.00
J LittleIRE11241633/165.334.008.00
MD ShanakaSL756810232/4234.009.0022.70
PWH de SilvaSL11242533/258.336.258.00
Anrich NortjeSA22485732/2819.007.1316.00
Sompal KamiNEP22364833/2516.008.0012.00
Mohammed SirajIND11242933/299.677.258.00
K KleinNED33669631/2332.008.7322.00
O DavidsonSCO447210531/1235.008.7524.00
MJ HumphreysIRE337210432/2734.678.6724.00
JT SmutsI449011131/2237.007.4030.00
G StewartI448415732/5152.3311.2128.00
Sufyan MehmoodOMA335410732/1235.6711.8918.00
Ansh PatelCAN33548033/3126.678.8918.00
AG CremerZIM448412532/2741.678.9328.00
MRJ WattSCO448414022/2470.0010.0042.00
BTJ WhealSCO33568621/2343.009.2128.00
FJ KlaassenNED22365721/2528.509.5018.00
BM ScholtzNAM449613621/2768.008.5048.00
PA van MeekerenNED11242022/2010.005.0012.00
GJ MaxwellAUS43364322/1321.507.1718.00
Mitchell SantnerNZ6614416221/1981.006.7572.00
RP BurlZIM64364721/923.507.8318.00
SN NetravalkarUSA337213221/2766.0011.0036.00
Ali KhanUSA33487421/1337.009.2524.00
Kamindu MendisSL72242921/1014.507.2512.00
Matheesha PathiranaSL33394022/2620.006.1519.50
DS AireeNEP44788922/2344.506.8539.00
JT BrassellNAM11244822/4824.0012.0012.00
TJ DracaI22245921/2229.5014.7512.00
J RamanandiOMA44469922/4149.5012.9123.00
WP MyburghNAM33486122/2230.507.6324.00
Jacob DuffyNZ447213321/1666.5011.0836.00
Xavier BartlettAUS33487122/2735.508.8824.00
Muhammad JawadullahUAE22363621/1618.006.0018.00
CE McConchieNZ44487622/938.009.5024.00
GF LindeSA22423921/1719.505.5721.00
Kwena MaphakaSA22485122/2125.506.3824.00
Rehan AhmedENG11182822/2814.009.339.00
SM SharifSCO11244611/4646.0011.5024.00
RE van der MerweNED44548611/1386.009.5654.00
GJ DelanyIRE33484911/2449.006.1348.00
HT TectorIRE33303811/2438.007.6030.00
JJ SmitNAM447814611/50146.0011.2378.00
R TrumpelmannNAM449615611/30156.009.7596.00
B ShikongoNAM11184111/4141.0013.6718.00
Naseem ShahPAK11243611/3636.009.0024.00
WP MasakadzaZIM44669411/3694.008.5566.00
DS BajwaCAN33427011/4070.0010.0042.00
D HeyligerCAN33548811/4288.009.7854.00
Kaleem SanaCAN22486711/2967.008.3848.00
BJ McMullenSCO44364811/2348.008.0036.00
K BhurtelNEP447211011/37110.009.1772.00
NP KenjigeUSA11182011/2020.006.6718.00
S LamichhaneNEP447812311/25123.009.4678.00
Kuldeep YadavIND11181411/1414.004.6718.00
Agha SalmanPAK61121011/1010.005.0012.00
Luke WoodENG11183111/3131.0010.3318.00
S MallaNEP11183511/3535.0011.6718.00
Aamir KaleemOMA41242911/2929.007.2524.00
Shah FaisalOMA33487311/3273.009.1348.00
Jaskaran SinghCAN335912511/45125.0012.7159.00
Muhammad ArfanUAE33548511/1685.009.4454.00
Haider AliUAE33668911/3389.008.0966.00
Cameron GreenAUS42191711/617.005.3719.00
MP KuhnemannAUS22425311/2953.007.5742.00
Jay OdedraOMA22183511/1435.0011.6718.00
Jaspreet SinghI22151811/818.007.2015.00
Muhammad FarooqUAE22243811/1938.009.5024.00
Kyle JamiesonNZ11244111/4141.0010.2524.00
TT MaposaZIM11124011/4040.0020.0012.00
T van der GugtenNED1112210--10.50-0
KIC AsalankaSL2118160--5.33-0
IS SodhiNZ2224340--8.50-0
PM LiyanagamageSL1112230--11.50-0
Karan KCNEP3342680--9.71-0
Jacob BethellENG816130--13.00-0
Nadeem KhanOMA33661020--9.27-0
M HeingoNAM3324520--13.00-0
H KaushikUAE2112170--8.50-0
D ParasharUAE2218220--7.33-0
Ehsan AdilUSA1118390--13.00-0
Cooper ConnollyAUS2236530--8.83-0
Ben DwarshuisAUS1124400--10.00-0
Shivam SharmaCAN1112230--11.50-0
Washington SundarIND2236530--8.83-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.