CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Bowling Stats 2024

Explore T20 World Cup bowling statistics for the 2024 season, including wickets, economy, bowling average, strike rate and best bowling figures for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2024
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Bowlers
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
CAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
U
USA
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngBallsRunsWktsBBMAvgERSR5w
Arshdeep SinghIND77156179144/912.796.8811.10
Anrich NortjeSA88192194134/714.926.0614.80
Jasprit BumrahIND77154117123/149.754.5612.80
AS JosephWI66129147124/1912.256.8410.80
KA MaharajSA77162169113/2715.366.2614.70
Kagiso RabadaSA88168181113/1816.456.4615.30
A ZampaAUS66144159114/1214.456.6313.10
Hardik PandyaIND77138178113/2016.187.7412.50
Rishad HossainBAN66126168113/2215.278.0011.50
Tanzim Hasan SakibBAN66120113114/710.275.6510.90
AD RussellWI66107124103/3112.406.9510.70
CJ JordanENG5583134104/1013.409.698.30
AU RashidENG88168186104/1118.606.6416.80
Jofra ArcherENG88158190103/1219.007.2215.80
Marcus StoinisAUS659013293/1914.678.8010.00
T ShamsiSA449012284/1915.258.1311.30
Axar PatelIND7711415883/2319.758.3214.30
Nuwan ThusharaSL33646084/187.505.638.00
Kuldeep YadavIND449610783/1913.386.6912.00
Taskin AhmedBAN5510412572/1917.867.2114.90
Mustafizur RahmanBAN6613212573/717.865.6818.90
LV van BeekNED449212773/1818.148.2813.10
R TrumpelmannNAM447210774/2115.298.9210.30
Akeal HoseinWI6612612075/1117.145.7118.01
Haris RaufPAK449010173/2114.436.7312.90
TG SoutheeNZ33723673/45.143.0010.30
Trent BoultNZ33723773/165.293.0810.30
RL ChaseWI65908073/1211.435.3312.90
Mohammad AmirPAK44967272/1110.294.5013.70
PWH de SilvaSL33687962/2213.176.9711.30
Pat CumminsAUS449011663/2919.337.7315.00
Lockie FergusonNZ33723663/06.003.0012.00
SN NetravalkarUSA6611312562/1820.836.6418.80
G MotieWI6610212163/2520.177.1217.00
Mehran KhanOMA43486163/710.177.638.00
OEG BaartmanSA551149464/1115.674.9519.00
DS AireeNEP33574963/218.175.169.50
BTJ WhealSCO43708053/3316.006.8614.00
D WieseNAM44617953/2815.807.7712.20
PA van MeekerenNED44908452/1516.805.6018.00
Mitchell StarcAUS5510815452/2030.808.5621.60
Shaheen Shah AfridiPAK449610553/2221.006.5619.20
TJG PringleNED447810153/2020.207.7715.60
BJ McCarthyIRE33625753/1511.405.5212.40
Naseem ShahPAK33727153/2114.205.9214.40
D HeyligerCAN33665552/1811.005.0013.20
Bilal KhanOMA447310941/1227.258.9618.30
SM SharifSCO22488242/4020.5010.2512.00
MG ErasmusNAM44668142/2020.257.3616.50
Josh HazlewoodAUS5512010642/1826.505.3030.00
Mitchell SantnerNZ33585242/813.005.3814.50
Harmeet SinghUSA659613942/2434.758.6924.00
Marco JansenSA8816919742/2049.256.9942.30
K BhurtelNEP32484144/1910.255.1312.00
Nathan EllisAUS33667442/2818.506.7316.50
A ValaPNG33424232/2814.006.0014.00
MRJ WattSCO43729832/3432.678.1724.00
Shakib Al HasanBAN658011132/937.008.3326.70
BFW de LeedeNED448311932/2239.678.6027.70
MR AdairIRE33727431/2324.676.1724.00
BM ScholtzNAM43606431/2021.336.4020.00
GJ MaxwellAUS64609132/4430.339.1020.00
MM AliENG84547331/1524.338.1118.00
Liam LivingstoneENG84668331/1527.677.5522.00
Imad WasimPAK33664433/814.674.0022.00
MA WoodENG557811333/1237.678.6926.00
Sam CurranENG557211532/2338.339.5824.00
JOA GordonCAN33637732/1625.677.3321.00
Ali KhanUSA6611618131/2160.339.3638.70
A NaoPNG33544732/1615.675.2218.00
Matheesha PathiranaSL33605132/1217.005.1020.00
Sompal KamiNEP33543432/1011.333.7818.00
VJ KingmaNED44787832/1226.006.0026.00
AR RamjaniU32423332/1711.004.7114.00
B MasabaU32484832/3116.006.0016.00
C KyewutaU33557232/1724.007.8518.30
NP KenjigeUSA44608933/3029.678.9020.00
A DuttNED22424032/1713.335.7114.00
N VanuaPNG22302522/1912.505.0015.00
KV MoreaPNG22323422/417.006.3816.00
Aqib IlyasOMA43667621/1738.006.9133.00
KaleemullahOMA44486721/1033.508.3824.00
CN GreavesSCO43303021/215.006.0015.00
C CampherIRE33423922/2419.505.5721.00
B WhiteIRE22181721/68.505.679.00
MD ShanakaSL33302721/613.505.4015.00
CA SoperPNG33484621/1323.005.7524.00
CA YoungIRE11243222/3216.008.0012.00
IS SodhiNZ11222922/2914.507.9111.00
R ShepherdWI446010921/954.5010.9030.00
CB SoleSCO43609721/2348.509.7030.00
BJ CurrieSCO21241622/168.004.0012.00
RK PaudelNEP31242022/2010.005.0012.00
J MiyajiU33565522/1027.505.8928.00
F NsubugaU22423322/416.504.7121.00
RJW TopleyENG6610812121/2560.506.7254.00
S LamichhaneNEP22483522/1717.504.3824.00
MA LeaskSCO43547611/1676.008.4454.00
MahmudullahBAN65545011/650.005.5654.00
GJ DelanyIRE32232911/1029.007.5723.00
M TheekshanaSL33485311/2553.006.6348.00
JDS NeeshamNZ21242711/2727.006.7524.00
AC AgarAUS11243911/3939.009.7524.00
DM de SilvaSL21121111/1111.005.5012.00
Saad Bin ZafarCAN33728711/2287.007.2572.00
N DuttaCAN11164111/4141.0015.3816.00
Kaleem SanaCAN33669311/3493.008.4566.00
CJ AndersonUSA64486911/2969.008.6348.00
Jasdeep SinghUSA447212111/37121.0010.0872.00
J KarikoPNG22483511/1735.004.3848.00
T LungameniNAM22425711/3957.008.1442.00
A BoharaNEP33465811/2958.007.5746.00
Mohammed SirajIND33665711/1357.005.1866.00
Riazat Ali ShahU3161011/1010.0010.006.00
DM NakraniU31182011/2020.006.6718.00
Junaid SiddiquiCAN22425511/2755.007.8642.00
SI KameaPNG11182311/2323.007.6718.00
CJA AminiPNG3320210--6.30-0
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA4330460--9.20-0
Mahedi HasanBAN2248500--6.25-0
J LittleIRE3366960--8.73-0
OC McCoyWI2219350--11.05-0
Ravindra JadejaIND7666860--7.82-0
Iftikhar AhmedPAK2212170--8.50-0
SC van SchalkwykUSA44641030--9.66-0
Shakeel AhmedOMA3354710--7.89-0
AD MathewsSL3230360--7.20-0
Will JacksENG316220--22.00-0
Kushal MallaNEP3112170--8.50-0
Gulsan JhaNEP3112170--8.50-0
Karan KCNEP2224260--6.50-0
S DhakalNEP1124210--5.25-0
Shivam DubeIND716110--11.00-0
Abbas AfridiPAK1118310--10.33-0
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.