CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup All-Rounder Stats 2024

Explore T20 World Cup all-rounder statistics for the 2024 season, including runs, strike rate, wickets, economy and best bowling figures for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2024
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
All-rounders
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
USA
BattingBowling
PlayerTeamMatRunsHSAvgSR50s6sWktsBBMAvgERSRBalls
Hardik PandyaIND711250*56.00157.7517113/2016.187.7412.5138
Marcus StoinisAUS615867*52.67183.7221093/1914.678.8010.090
Axar PatelIND7804726.67133.330683/2319.758.3214.3114
Marco JansenSA83221*8.0096.970142/2049.256.9942.3169
MG ErasmusNAM41025234.00109.681342/2020.257.3616.566
Shakib Al HasanBAN611164*22.20107.771132/937.008.3326.780
Harmeet SinghUSA6693817.25138.000542/2434.758.6924.096
GJ MaxwellAUS6732818.25140.380432/4430.339.1020.060
Liam LivingstoneENG8723318.00146.940531/1527.677.5522.066
MM AliENG8712514.20139.220531/1524.338.1118.054
Mitchell SantnerNZ32121*-175.000342/813.005.3814.558
MahmudullahBAN6892517.8096.740311/650.005.5654.054
Sam CurranENG51210*12.00109.090032/2338.339.5824.072
Shivam DubeIND71233424.60112.84060--11.00-6
GJ DelanyIRE3603120.00150.000511/1029.007.5723.023
CJ AndersonUSA6662916.5091.670311/2969.008.6348.048
MA LeaskSCO4403520.00160.000411/1676.008.4454.054
J LittleIRE33622*36.00116.13010--8.73-66
AD MathewsSL36230*31.00124.00040--7.20-30
DM de SilvaSL2553427.50105.770111/1111.005.5012.012
Ravindra JadejaIND72817*14.00164.71010--7.82-66
Shakeel AhmedOMA3251112.50119.05000--7.89-54
SC van SchalkwykUSA4291829.00107.41000--9.66-64
Karan KCNEP2171717.00141.67020--6.50-24
Kamindu MendisSL3321710.6780.0001------
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA427226.7575.00000--9.20-30
Iftikhar AhmedPAK2231811.50100.00000--8.50-12
Kushal MallaNEP3372712.3371.15010--8.50-12
CJA AminiPNG3341711.3364.15000--6.30-20
Gulsan JhaNEP320146.6780.00010--8.50-12
Abbas AfridiPAK1171717.0080.95010--10.33-18
Will JacksENG315107.5088.24000--22.00-6
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.