CAL
Player Stats & Analysis

T20 World Cup Batting Stats 2024

Explore T20 World Cup batting statistics for the 2024 season, including runs, batting average, strike rate, half-centuries and centuries for every player.

T20 World Cup
IPL
WPL
T20 World Cup
2024
All seasons
2026
2024
2022
2021
Batters
Batters
Bowlers
All-rounders
Wicketkeepers
All teams
All teams
AUS
BAN
CAN
ENG
IND
IRE
NAM
NED
NEP
NZ
OMA
PAK
PNG
SA
SCO
SL
U
USA
WI
PlayerTeamMatInngRunsHSAvgBFSR100s50s4s6s
Travis HeadAUS662557651.00158161.39022615
Rohit SharmaIND772499241.50151164.90032315
AGS GousUSA6621980*43.80145151.03022011
DA WarnerAUS661755635.00120145.8302179
David MillerSA8816959*28.17165102.4201108
Tristan StubbsSA881653333.00163101.2300133
Aaron JonesUSA6616294*40.50120135.0001814
Marcus StoinisAUS6415867*52.6786183.72021310
Suryakumar YadavIND7714650*24.33119122.6901107
HC BrookENG841455372.5092157.6101162
BJ McMullenSCO4314061*70.0082170.7302138
Towhid HridoyBAN661394023.17110126.360078
Virat KohliIND771277618.14110115.450186
HG MunseySCO4412441*41.3389139.330089
Shivam DubeIND771233424.60109112.840066
Babar AzamPAK441224440.67120101.670083
Sherfane RutherfordWI6512068*40.0081148.150159
Mitchell MarshAUS661133722.6098115.3100115
Hardik PandyaIND7511250*56.0071157.750187
Shakib Al HasanBAN6611164*22.20103107.7701121
JM BairstowENG8611048*27.5082134.1500114
Mohammad RizwanPAK4411053*36.6712190.910153
Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN661074117.8311295.540065
RD BerringtonSCO4310247*102.0073139.730045
MG ErasmusNAM441025234.0093109.6801103
NR KirtonCAN331015133.6772140.280164
Aiden MarkramSA881004612.5010199.0100102
NR KumarUSA65993024.7586115.120064
SA EngelbrechtNED44984024.5092106.520063
J CharlesWI55974419.4096101.0400103
Ayan KhanOMA449341*31.009597.890063
MahmudullahBAN66892517.809296.740073
MA JonesSCO448945*29.6766134.850085
A JohnsonCAN33895229.6773121.9201124
Liton DasBAN66853614.1710085.000072
RR HendricksSA88844310.5010480.770082
SD HopeWI228282*82.0040205.000148
Axar PatelIND74804726.6760133.330036
MP O'DowdNED447954*26.3378101.280172
BA KingWI44793426.3362127.4200122
Rovman PowellWI65763615.2056135.710036
Tanzid HasanBAN66763512.6776100.0000111
BKG MendisSL33754625.0067111.940080
SR TaylorUSA66742412.338290.240073
GJ MaxwellAUS65732818.2552140.380064
Liam LivingstoneENG84723318.0049146.940035
SA EdwardsNED44713117.7564110.940052
KIC AsalankaSL33714623.6751139.220016
MM AliENG85712514.2051139.220025
NS DhaliwalCAN33716123.6761116.390183
S MovvaCAN33713735.5061116.390052
Harmeet SinghUSA64693817.2550138.000045
S BauPNG33675022.337984.810181
Vikramjit SinghNED44672616.757194.370053
MD PatelUSA22665033.0054122.220191
CJ AndersonUSA65662916.507291.670013
N DavinNAM44642416.006696.970072
Aasif SheikhNEP33634221.007188.730091
DP ConwayNZ33623531.0055112.730063
AD MathewsSL336230*31.0050124.000024
GJ DelanyIRE33603120.0040150.000035
Tim DavidAUS645924*19.6737159.460053
PS AthavaleOMA33595419.6744134.090162
JN FrylinckNAM43584519.336885.290080
DM de SilvaSL22553427.5052105.770041
Pathum NissankaSL33504716.6738131.580071
M LevittNED44503112.5045111.110044
Khalid KailOMA44483412.006178.690021
K DorigaPNG334427*22.004597.780041
Shadab KhanPAK43444014.6734129.410013
GH DockrellIRE334430*22.0038115.790041
M van LingenNAM33433314.3341104.880033
MA LeaskSCO42403520.0025160.000004
Glenn PhillipsNZ31404040.0033121.210032
AK SahNEP33382712.6738100.000051
Kushal MallaNEP33372712.335271.150021
MH CrossSCO43361818.0024150.000013
J LittleIRE323622*36.0031116.130041
KR MayersWI11353535.0034102.940032
Finn AllenNZ33352611.674283.330041
Jaker AliBAN443514*11.674676.090030
CJA AminiPNG33341711.335364.150020
Fakhar ZamanPAK4433138.2530110.000012
Kamindu MendisSL33321710.674080.000031
Marco JansenSA863221*8.003396.970011
DJ MitchellNZ323119*31.0025124.000040
ZE GreenNAM4329289.673387.880011
SC van SchalkwykUSA43291829.0027107.410040
Ravindra JadejaIND742817*14.0017164.710021
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA4427226.753675.000040
Pargat SinghCAN3325188.332792.590020
Shakeel AhmedOMA33251112.5021119.050030
H HiriPNG3324158.003666.670030
Iftikhar AhmedPAK22231811.5023100.000030
Saim AyubPAK22231711.502979.310021
Milind KumarUSA22231911.502785.190010
A BalbirnieIRE3322177.333268.750020
JJ SmitNAM4422117.333073.330011
MS WadeAUS632217*22.0017129.410030
L TuckerIRE3322107.333073.330020
Mitchell SantnerNZ312121*-12175.000003
Gulsan JhaNEP3320146.672580.000011
Usman KhanPAK4420136.672290.910010
KS WilliamsonNZ321918*19.0019100.000020
K WaiswaU3319119.504443.180020
DS BajwaCAN2218119.0014128.570021
Karan KCNEP21171717.0012141.670002
Rachin RavindraNZ3317108.502568.000000
Abbas AfridiPAK11171717.002180.950011
KH PrajapatiOMA331695.333348.480011
Naseem KhushiOMA2216108.0015106.670011
Will JacksENG3215107.501788.240020
L SiakaPNG2213126.501968.420010
PR StirlingIRE331294.002548.000010
Sam CurranENG521210*12.0011109.090010
HT TectorIRE331173.672740.740000
Shoaib KhanOMA2211115.502740.740010
F AchelamU11999.001369.230010
R ObuyaU33762.331163.640010
Mohammad NadeemOMA11666.001060.000000
S SesaziU33541.67771.430010
TP UraPNG33421.331330.770000
MB KrugerNAM22323.00933.330000
Shayan JahangirUSA22331.501030.000000
Fayyaz ButtOMA11222.00728.570000
JT BrassellNAM2122*-366.670000
RB PatelU11222.002010.000000
S JoraNEP11111.00812.500000
Soumya SarkarBAN11000.0020.000000
B ShikongoNAM11000.0040.000000
S SamarawickramaSL11000.0010.000000
AT NidamanuruNED21000.0010.000000
RG MukasaU22000.0050.000000
Azam KhanPAK11000.0010.000000
JP KotzeNAM21000.0030.000000
RafiullahOMA11000.0030.000000
Ravinderpal SinghCAN11000.0020.000000
25 rows
25 rows
50 rows
100 rows
All rows

Matches involving the Afghanistan men team are not published by Cricsheet and are not included, so totals for some players can be slightly lower than other sources.

Reference analysis compiled from ball-by-ball records. Figures can differ slightly from other sources. CAL points are virtual and carry no cash value. Cricgasm Auction League is not affiliated with the IPL, the WPL or any franchise. Ball-by-ball data: Cricsheet.org.